Authors starting with E from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 188
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Protein Power: The Metabolic Breakthrough
|
|
|
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more
Bantam Books, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears, some creases at spine ends.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Once upon a Wedding
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 2002. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Ride a Painted Pony
|
|
|
Mira Books, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Night Remembers
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Step By Step Framing
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1971. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Slight wear around outside perimeter of book. Book free of marks.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Big Secret
|
|
|
Forge, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. A few smudges on page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Circumstantial Evidence: Death, Life, and Justice in a Southern Town
|
|
|
Pete Earley, author of "The Hot House," visits Monroeville, Alabama, which Harper Lee fictionalized into the setting for "To ... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Spine leans.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
The New Writers of the South: A Fiction Anthology
|
|
|
Univ of Georgia Pr, 1987. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Redemption Player's Guide
|
|
|
Cactus Game Design, Incorporated, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 12) |
Men of Power Volume Two
|
|
|
Cokesbury Press, 1938. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Minus Hardcover w/some shelfwear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text has notes and underlining throughout, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears. Spine faded. Spine leans a bit. Prior owners address label on front endpaper. Vol. 2 covers Francis of Assisi, John Milton, Oliver Cromwell, Leonardo da Vinci.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Men of Power Volume Five
|
|
|
Cokesbury Press, 1940. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Minus Hardcover w/some shelfwear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text does have some notes, underlining, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears. Spine faded. Name on front free endpaper. Volume 5 covers E.L. Trudeau, Gandhi, Lenin, R.L. Stevenson.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Men of Power Volume Three
|
|
|
Cokesbury Press, 1939. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Minus Hardcover w/some shelfwear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text does have notes, underlining, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears. Some fading, soiling of spine, paper pull/mar. Volume 3 includes Benjamin Franklin, Charles Darwin, Ralph Waldo Emerson, George Fox.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Men of Power Volume Four
|
|
|
Cokesbury Press, 1939. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Minus Hardcover w/some shelfwear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text does have some notes and underlining, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears. Spine has fading and some soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gardening Under Glass
|
|
|
MacMillian Publishing Co., Inc, 1974. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, a few small tears at edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Why He Came
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Name stamped inside cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Quick Tests: The Life and Work of Dr. Armand J. Quick
|
|
|
Pocahontas Pr, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
To Seek A Star
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1975. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Spine slants a bit. Blue mark across outside bottom page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Volleyball with the Cuna Indians and Other Gay Travel Adventures
|
|
|
A pioneer in gay group travel, Ebensten takes you to out-of-the-way vacation spots in quest of adventure.
Viking Penguin, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder Book is in Good condition. Remaindered, with black line on outside bottom page edges. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Light wear to boards and edges. Dust jacket has light scuffing and some light wear at edges, no rips.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (160)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (72)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (174)
Signed (2)
With photos (33)
Filter by country:
United States (188)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






