Authors starting with E from Mindstuff Books
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 50
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
A History Of The Old South
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company. Extensive underlining and margin notes throughout entire text. 1957. 5th printing. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 2) |
Hunt with the Hounds
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. Very good mass market PB. Preservation plastic cover.. 1950. 1st Printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 3) |
Nine O'Clock Tide
|
|
|
Popular Library. mass market paperback/good- condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1980. paperback. ISBN: x-library copy/stamps/etc. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 4) |
The Unknown Quantity
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. Mass market pb. Good+ condition.. 1953. First thus. Paperback. ISBN: Small peel at bottom of spine.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 5) |
Listen To The Mockingbird
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. X-lib otherwise Good+ condition with some rubbing and edge wear.. 1946. Apparent First. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 6) |
Prophecy In Our Time
|
|
|
New American Library. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition/no dustjacket. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 7) |
Everyday Miracle
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. X-lib/bumps/rubs/stamps/pocket/edgewear, else good; good dj. 1965. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, crisp, tight with edgewear. Key chapters from ``Lives'' and. ISBN: ``Everyday Miracle.'' Good reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 8) |
Guardians Of The West
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass market pb. Used bookstore stamps. Otherwise Good+. 1991. 14th printing. Paperback. ISBN: Book One of the Malloreon. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 9) |
The Ruby Knight: Book Two Of The Elenium
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey Books. Near fine condition in near fine dj.. 1990. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.82
|
|
| 10) |
Bright Air, Brilliant Fire
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books. Near fine condition in near fine dj. Protected in shrink wrap.. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.52
|
|
| 11) |
The Millionaire's Daughter
|
|
|
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. Good condition. No dj Protected in shrink wrap. 1974. Hardback. ISBN: Good condition except for ink scribbles on front eps.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 12) |
An Afternoon Walk
|
|
|
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dustjacket brodarted by us. 1971. Book Club Ed. hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.12
|
|
| 13) |
Sleep In The Woods
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publications. Mass market pb. One-inch tear at spine bottom/cover stress. 1972. 1st thus. Paperback. ISBN: Former owner's ink name/used bookstore stamps.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 14) |
Listen to Danger
|
|
|
New York: Ace. Good mass mkt pb, name, bumps, rubs, spine creases. 1957 copyright. Mass mkt pb. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
The Boyds Of Black River
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. Hardback. No dj. Sharp bump to bottom otherwise Very Good. 1953. Possible 1st. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 16) |
The Little Revolution
|
|
|
New York: Crest Books. Mass market pb. Very Good condition. X-lib. Shrink wrapped. 1959. 1st printing. Paperback. ISBN: Library stamps only.. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.56
|
|
| 17) |
Sweet Knight Times
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good condition. Mass market paperback. 1992. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 18) |
Master Scrap Book: The Edwards Album
|
|
|
Bessemer, Ala.: Edwards Music Co.. Good trade paperback, bumps, rubs, creases, edge chips. 1955. Trade pb. ISBN: A trove of pictures, songs and reminiscences of leader in the Southern. ISBN: gospel sound. Staple-bound, corner creases, edgewear.. The cover is labeled "Master Scrap Book" from the "Lee Roy AbernathyQuartet" Publishing Company of Canton, Ga.; title page refers to "TheEdwards Album." Includes 72 songs written by Edwards; pictures of 154gospel song writers, editors and publishers; photographs of ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.64
|
|
| 19) |
A Treatise Concerning Religious Affections, In Three Parts
|
|
|
Philadelphia: James Crissy. x-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/no dustjacket fair condition. 1821. hardback. ISBN: Library rebound in cloth. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.00
|
|
| 20) |
Reagan
|
|
|
San Diego: View point. Fair. 1967. 1st. Mass mkt. PB. ISBN: Fair conditionWear on binding, tear top front coverex- book store copy. ... more information
Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (29)
Filter by country:
United States (50)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
