cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 766
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) They Call It Sin
Eagan, Alberta

Readers Choice Library, 1952. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. No. 37. Heavy wear to edges, reglued, a couple of pages are stained; reading copy. Abridged edition, 25 cent cover price; illustration is still good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 019958. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) 7 Books: Half Magic; Knight's Castle; Magic by the Lake; Magic or Not?; Seven-Day Magic; The Time Garden; The Well-Wishers
Edward Eager

Scholastic, 1999. Softcover. Very Good Condition. 7 books. Softcovers. Light wear and discoloring; tight books; clean inside. Uniform set. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Inventory No: 079042. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) Her Third Man
Eager, Frank

Her Third Man
Paragon Books, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. Wear to edges, creased spine, tape repair to top of spine. Pages are clean, cocked spine, solid copy. "Neither her intimacies with Ely nor her replusion of Johnny's crude advances had equipped Deanna for the third man..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 015408. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Winter Count
Eagle, D. Chief

Johnson Publishing, Boulder, CO, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. Signed by Author. Moderate wear and discoloring; good solid book. Name inside. Inscribed and signed by author. The dj is chipped, faded and creased. "This exciting historical novel written by a Sioux Indian Chief, leads one rapidly through the trials and tribulations, victories and defeats of the Plains Indians of the Dakotas, Montana, Wyoming and western Nebraska in the 1870s and 1880s" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Bounty Man Kildoon
Eagle, Robert

Major Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creaed back cover, light wear; tight book; clean text. Illustration on cover features a man riding a horse and carrying a severed head. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 057639. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) The Frozen Jungle
Earl, Lawrence

Bantam, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A1670. Reading crease, edgewear, good sound copy. "The story of five men and a woman fighting for survival against the savage Arctice--and each other" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 027838. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) She Loved a Wicked City: The Story of Mary Ball, Missionary
Earl, Lawrence

E.P. Dutton and Company, 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 240 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear; good solid book. "In 1925 Mary Ball, young English nurse, found herself in the city of Tatung on the Mongolain border of China..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 066276. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Crocodile Fever: A True Story of Adventure
Earl, Lawrence

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. 293 pages. Light shelfwear, some soiling to cloth, light yellowing to pages; tight book. The dj is chipped and torn along edges; some holes; price intact. "Bryan Dempster is probably the only white man who has hunted monster crocodiles in the depths of Africa not for sport, but for a living, devising special tecniques and taking mortal gambles to make a go of it. Besides, Dempster is one of those strange, restless people who can... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Coaching Basketball's Red-Dog Defenses
Earle, Jimmy

Parker Publishing Company, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 225 pages. Light wear and bumping to boards; tight book, clean internally. The dj has light chipping and wear along edges. "This is the first, complete guide to all the red dog defensive stunts--the new, revolutionary concepts and techniques for championship basketball." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 040903. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Coaching Basketball's Red-Dog Defenses
Earle, Jimmy

Parker Publishing Company, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 225 pages. Light wear and bumping to boards; tight book, clean internally. The dj has chips missing and wear along edges. "This is the first, complete guide to all the red dog defensive stunts--the new, revolutionary concepts and techniques for championship basketball." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 070801. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Doghouse Roses: Stories by Steve Earle
Steve Earle

Houghton Mifflin, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. Tight, clean book. The dj has some wear and wrinkling. Stories from the singer/songwriter. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0618040269 Inventory No: 079405. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) The Tigers are Hungry
Early, Charles

Curtis Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. Discoloring and wear to covers, inside covers; good reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 032394. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Lieutenant General Jubal Anderson Early: Autobiographical Sketch and Narrative of the War Between the States
Early, Lieutenant General Jubal Anderson; Early, R.H. (notes)

J.B. Lippincott, 1912. First Edition. Hardcover. Good Minus Condition/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to the maroon boards. Tape covering spine and corners. Pages tanned, some stamps, cracking a little between pages 28 and 29. Contents include Fight at Blackburn's Ford; Battle of Williamsburg; Battle of Sharpsburg or Antietam; Battle of Fredericksburg; Battle of Gettysburg; Skirmishing at Mine Run and much more. A few illustrations. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
14) Toy Making: How To Do It Series No. 34
Early, Mabel

The Studio, 1945. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. 96 pages. Discoloring to endpaper; light wear to boards, tanning; sound book. The dj is heavily torn and chipped; front illustration of zebra good, otherwise poor jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 056371. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Raiders: Sons of Texas Book 2
Early, Tom

Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate creasing and tanning; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0425118746 Inventory No: 057621. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Danger in the Air (Survival True Stories)
East, Ben; Schroeder, Howard; Dahl, John I.; Nentl, Jerolyn Ann

Danger in the Air (Survival True Stories)
Crestwood House, Mankato, Minnesota, U.S.A, 1979. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Good solid copy; some wear to covers, pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0896860558 Inventory No: 013251. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) My Saviour or Devotional Meditation in Prose and Verse on the Names and Titles of the Lord Jesus Christ
East, Rev. John

D.B. Brooks and Brother, Salem, MA, 1856. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 18th edition; 1856. Soiling and wear to cloth; intact book. Name inside. The pages are foxed. Solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064798. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) John Quincy Adams: The Critical Years 1785-1794
East, Robert A

Bookman Associates, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. 252 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; good sound book. The dj is chipped and worn at edges; clipped, glued inside boards. "This is primarily a biography of young John Quincy Adams rather than a life and times but because the critical years is as characteristic of the early years of our nation as it is of the youth of Adams, personal and public problems are frequently raised..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Federal Reserve on Record: Readings on Current Issues from Statements By Federal Reserve Officials
Eastburn, David P

The Federal Reserve on Record: Readings on Current Issues from Statements By Federal Reserve Officials
Federal Reserve Bank of Philadelphia, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good. 263 pages. Light rubbing to green cloth; tight and clean copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 012179. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) The Bamboo Bed
Eastlake, William

Zebra Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Z-1080-D. Clipped corner of photo cover; discoloring, creasing to spine; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 041136. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 766
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (481)
$5-10 (222)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (372)
Paperback (394)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (125)
With dust jacket (319)
Signed (18)
With photos (113)

Filter by country:
United States (766)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: