cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Trans Allegheny Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Genealogisches Handbuch der adeligen Häuser. Adelige Häuser B Band II
EHRENKROOK, HANS FRIEDR. VON

C. A. Starke. Good+/No Jacket. 1956. Hard Cover. Blue cloth. Gilt details. Cover lightly soiled. Light foxing to page edges. Text clean and tight. Several b&w plates. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Manual of the Lives of the Popes, From St. Peter to Pius IX
Earle, John Charles

John Murphy & Co.. 1867, Baltimore, first edition. 332pps, + 4ads, brown cloth. Heavy wear and flecking to cloth, spine extremities bumped, water damage, owner plate inside front board, partial owner name inside front endpage, light foxing throughout, else Fair+. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) Patriot's Forum
Eberbaugh, Jeff

Palestine: Unique Publications. As New. 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 61 pps., New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Frederick W. Lander: The Great Natural American Soldier
Ecelbarger, Gary L

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2000. Hard Cover. 347 pps., Previous owners name on back of front endpage, Previous owners notations on front and back of last page of index. Tall and handsome, vigorous and hot-tempered, fearless to a fault, Frederick W. Lander (1821-1862) became one of the most name-recognized Americans in the years 1854 to 1862. A top-notch railroad and wagon-road engineer in the western territories, a popular lyceum speaker, a published fiction wr... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Espana Pueblos y Paisajes
Echague, Jose Ortiz

Ortiz-Echague. 1954, Madrid, 288 pp., black and white plus color photographs, HB in dj, dj has rough edges and a few tears, Good/Good. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
6) The Frontiersmen: A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New/New. 2001. Reprint. Hard Cover. 0945084900 626 pps., Re-print of original, New Hardcover with Dustjacket, New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) The Frontiersmen: A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New. 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0945084919 626 pps., Re-print of original, New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
8) Wilderness Empire
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New. 2001. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 1931672024 653 pps., Re-print of original, New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
9) The Conquerors: A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New. 2002. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 1931672075 720 pps., Re-print of original, New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) The Conquerors: A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New/New. 2002. Reprint. Hard Cover. 1931672067 720 pps., Re-print of original, New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) The Wilderness War: A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W
No longer available
12) Blue Jacket: War Chief of the Shawnee
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New. 2003. Reprint. Soft Cover. 1931672202 177 pps., Re-print of 1969 original, New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
13) Gateway to Empire
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New/New. 2004. Reprint. Hard Cover. 193167227X 688 pps., Fifth volume in "Winning of America" series, re-print of 1983 original, New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Gateway to Empire
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New. 2004. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 1931672288 688 pps., Fifth volume in "Winning of America" series, re-print of 1983 original, New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
15) Twilight of Empire
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New/New. 2004. Reprint. Hard Cover. 193167230X 587 pps., Sixth and final volume in "Winning of America" series, re-print of 1988 original, New book. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) The Court Martial Of Daniel Boone
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New/New. 2005. Reprint. Hard Cover. 1931672326 309 pps., Re-print of 1973 original, New Book. Based on a true, but little-known, episode in Daniel Boone’s life, Allan Eckert’s first full-length novel re-creates the legendary frontiersman’s severest test - the trial for his life at Boonesborough in 1778. A captain during the Revolutionary War, Boone faces court-martial and hanging for such high crimes as betraying his command to the Indians, conspiring t... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
17) The Court-Martial of Daniel Boone
Eckert, Allan W

Ashland: Jesse Stuart Foundation. New. 2005. Soft Cover. 1931672334 309 pps., Re-print of 1973 original. Based on a true, but little-known, episode in Daniel Boone’s life, Allan Eckert’s first full-length novel re-creates the legendary frontiersman’s severest test - the trial for his life at Boonesborough in 1778. A captain during the Revolutionary War, Boone faces court-martial and hanging for such high crimes as betraying his command to the Indians, conspiring to surrender Boonesborou... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
18) Tecumseh!
Eckert, Allan W

Forestville, CA: Eclipse Books. Very Good. 1992. Oversized Paper. 1560601574 This is Timothy Truman's beautiful graphic novel adaptation of Alan Eckert's outdoor drama "Tecumseh!". Shelfwear to covers & spine. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) American Drama Criticism: Interpretations 1890-1977
Eddleman, Floyd Eugene

Shoe String Press. 1979, Hamden, second edition, ex-lib edition. 488pps, index. Hb, spine extremities lightly bumped, ex-lib marks to inside back endpage, top page edges, title page, water stain to bottom edge all pages, else Good. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
20) To Find an Image
Edelman, Jean

Np. nd, Foreword by Elie Wiesel. Blue cloth with protective velum. Velum chipped and discolored, else VG+/Good. . ... more information

Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (16)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (59)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: