Authors starting with E from Second Harvest Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 72
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Agatha Christie Quiz Book
|
|
|
NY: Drake Publishers. Bk: spine/portions of covers faded; little spine end/upper corner wear; little block foxing; Very Good- with no dust jacket 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 169 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
This Promised Land
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Capra Press. Bk: light spine crease/soil; little block soiling ; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1982. First Edition. Softcover. Saga of California trilogy; Trade PB; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quietly My Captain Waits
|
|
|
NY: Literary Guild. Bk: light soiling/few sponts on covers; small name front free endpaper; endpaper gutter browning; few spots top edge ; Very Good with no dust jacket [1940]. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 365 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Miracle of the Met, The: an Informal History of the Metropolitan Opera 1883-1967
|
|
|
NY: Meredith Press. This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: very light corner wear; spine ends creased; top block very lightly foxed / DJ: rubbings on spine/lower front; spine/fold ends wear; little light soiling back panel; Very Good 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 490 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hunt with the Hounds
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. Bk: small name stamp front free endpaper. This hardcover copy has no ISBN.; Near Fine with no dust jacket 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 247 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Another Woman's House
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. Bk: small name stamp front free endpaper; spine ends soft. This hardcover copy has no ISBN.; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 276 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Unidentified Woman
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. Bk: small name stamp front free endpaper; spine ends soft. This hardcover copy has no ISBN.; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Speak No Evil
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. Bk: small name stamp front free endpaper; spine ends soft. This hardcover copy has no ISBN.; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 172 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Man Next Door, The
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. Bk: small name stamp front free endpaper; spine ends soft.; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 281 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. Bk: small name stamp front free endpaper; spine ends soft.; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dead Men's Plans
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. Bk: small name stamp front free endpaper; spine ends soft.; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1952. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
House of Storm
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black. Bk: small name stamp front free endpaper; spine ends soft.; Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 243 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wild Season
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown. Bk: light edge foxing; bookplate front endpaper / DJ: spine color faded;some rubbing; spint top rough; light edgewear ; Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Name of the Rose, The
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more
San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Bk: light corner wear; faint foxing top edge / DJ: spine color very lightly faded; front flap creased; little light edgewear; small tear lower front fold; small tear/crease upper front edge; Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1983. Later Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 502 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Walking Across Egypt
|
|
|
Wesley Benfield, an adolescent with a mouth full of bad teeth and foul language, enters the life of 78-year-old Mattie Rigsbe... read more
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books. Bk: small light smudge spot front endpaper / DJ: spine faded; upper front flap corner creased ; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo; 217 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Floatplane Notebooks, The
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin. Bk & DJ: lightly bumped at spine bottom; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 265 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Stash-Buster Quilts : Time-Saving Designs for Fabric Leftovers
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: David & Charles. As New 2006. Softcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 137 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
Champagne Companion, The : The Authoritative Connosseur's Guide
|
|
|
Buffalo, NY: Firefly Books Inc.. Bk: corners lightly creased; Very Good+ 1999. First Edition. Softcover. Narrow 8vo; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Reason and Religion: An Introduction to the Philosophy of Religion
|
|
|
Lanham, MD: University Press of America. Bk: some edge/fold wear; lower back corner creased; clean copy ; Very Good 1979. Reprint. Softcover. Trade PB; 386 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Chains of the Sea: Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson. This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as other printings. Bk: lower corners rounded; little wear to spine ends; slight slant; some top block soiling / DJ: edgewear w/numerous tears; some rubbing; Good+ in Good dust jacket 1973. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 182 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






