Authors starting with F from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 213
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Neutron Scattering 1981 (Argonne National Laboratory)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
American Institute of Physics, 1982. Cloth Very Good AIP Conference Proceedings No. 89. 8vo, 397 pp. Minor wear to head and heel of spine and corners of boards. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 2) |
My Body
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Oyez, 1985. Wraps First printing Fine in Wraps A Privately Printed Poem for friends of the poet and Oyez press. Printed by John McBride at Red Hill Press. 1/250 copies. Rare. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $217.40
|
|
| 3) |
Aurora Bligh & Early Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berkeley: Oyez, 1968. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 4) |
China: A New History
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1992. Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 519 pp., illus. Light wear at head and heel of spine, a few specks to fore-edge, date in ink on front free endpaper. Light edgewear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 5) |
Andria
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1901. Cloth Good 8vo, 186 pp. In Latin with Introduction and notes in English. Covers sunned, pages tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 6) |
Primrose Hill: A Novel
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Si and Danny, best friends in a London school, meet the seductive Eleanor during summer vacation, and the three combine to pl... read more
Persea Books, 2001. Hardcover First U.S. edition Fine in Fine DJ ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 7) |
New Guide to the Birds of New Zealand
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Auckland: Collins, 1983. Hardcover Later printing Near Fine (no DJ) 12mo, 247 pp., color plates, b/w illus. Date in ink on halftitle page. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 8) |
Mandarin Chinese Dictionary: Chinese-English
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
South Orange: Seton Hall Univeresity, (1966). Cloth Very Good 8vo, 660 pp. Head and heel of spine lightly bumped, pages tanned, small tears to fore-edges of two pages. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 9) |
Literature and Landscape Writers of the Southwest
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
El Paso, TX: Texas Western Pr, 1988. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ Signed by the author on the front flyleaf. Collection of photographs of important Southwestern Writiers along with short articles and biographies. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
NURB Curves and Surfaces from Projective Geometry to Practical Use
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A K Peters, 1995. Boards Near Fine 8vo, 229 pp. Previous owner name, otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 11) |
NURBS for Curve and Surface Design
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Philadelphia: SIAM, 1991. Paperback Near Fine 161 pp. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers, previous owner name. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 12) |
Poetry Magazine: A gallery of voices
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Library, 1980. Wraps Very Good 8vo, pp. unnumbered, illus. Signed by Farley. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers, spine lightly bumped. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
Home Tanning and Leather Making Guide
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: A. R. Harding, (1922). Cloth Good 7th edition. 16mo, 176 pp., illus. Spine cocked, covers handled and worn, pages tanned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 14) |
Way Beyond, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1933. Cloth First edition Good (no DJ) 8vo, 384 pp., 6 color plates. Spine cocked, wear at head and heel of spine and corners, covers sunned, prevoius owner name marked out. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 15) |
Jockeying for Change Saratoga's Tommy Luther Kindling a Sense of Humanity in the World of Thoroughbred Racing
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Saratoga, NY: Published by the author, 1998. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps Biography of the famed jockey Tommy Luther. SIGNED BY LUTHER on front flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 16) |
Rising and Falling
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
West Orange, NJ: Warthog, 1985. Wraps Very Good 8vo, 94 pp. Signed by the author. Very minor soiling and edgewear to wrappers only. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 17) |
Lithographs of Thomas Hart Benton, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Austin: University of Texas, 1990. Cloth New, Expanded Edition Very Good in Very Good DJ Second printing thus. Oblong 4to, 223 pp., 93 plates. Catalogue raissone. Light rubbing to head and heel of spine, tiny scuff to front free endpaper, neat pencil notes to a few pages. Jacket rubbed, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 18) |
Mark Twain in Virginia City
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press, 1964. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 240pp., Illus., Notes, Bibliography, Index. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 19) |
English Spirit: A New Approach through the World Conception of Rudolf Steiner
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Anthroposophical Publishing, 1935. Cloth Very Good 12mo, 221 pp. Covers a bit dull, soiled and lightly bumped at corners; browning to page edges and endpapers; a few pencil marks in text. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 20) |
Mirrors of Chartres Street
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Faulkner Studies, 1953. Limited ed #345 of 1000 numbered copies. Previous Owner's Signature on front flyleaf. Jacket has light soil on rear cover and 4 small chips at the corners and some ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $163.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (161)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)Paperback (84)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (105)With dust jacket (152)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (213)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

