| 1) |
Famous Pioneers
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Sleighbells for Windy Foot
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition, 1948, Whittlesey House. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.22
|
|
| 3) |
Sleighbells for Windy Foot
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. Different Title--"WINDY FOOT AT THE COUNTY FAIR" by Frances Frost, Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover, 1947, McGraw-Hill. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.22
|
|
| 4) |
Luther Burbank Partner of Nature
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover, 1963, Garrard Publishing. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
Lucretia Mott, Foe of Slavery
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Oh, Lizzie! the Life of Elizabeth Cady Stanton
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in good condition. No dust jacket. Cover with some wear. Some marks on page deck. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Next Year Country
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in Good Condition, clear plastic protective cover over good dust jacket, first blank page has been removed. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Color; : a Complete Guide for Artists
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in good condition, wear on dust jacket, slight cover wear, foxing on inside covers and flypages. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Trouble With Mothers
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in almost LIKE NEW condition, 1991. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
From Cell to Clone: the Story of Genetic Engineering
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Lifetime Reading Plan
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Complete Book of Minerals for Health
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. 1977 Hardcover former library book with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover, coffee stain on page deck & edge of some pages, otherwise in VERY GOOD condition, Rodale. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Adventure of Archaeology
|
|
|
Very good. FIRST EDITION Hardcover book in VERY GOOD condition with dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Fifth Woman
|
|
|
FIRST EDITION Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition (except for torn fly page & some age spots) with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover, 1963, Doubleday. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Widowmaker
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. FIRST EDITION Hardcover former library book, 1966, Doubleday. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Devil's Lieutenant
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover in GOOD condition, 1971 World Books. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Fifth Woman
|
|
|
Hardcover former library book with good dust jacket and clear plastic protective cover, Published by Doubleday, 1963, 233 pages. Books for Missions Catalog Number 5-006. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 18) |
Chapters From the American Experience
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in VERY GOOD condition, VOLUME 1, 1971. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Basic Weight Training for
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, some wear on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Natural Healing Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (232)Fine or New (19)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (466)$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (367)Paperback (265)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (175)
Filter by country:
United States (635)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
