Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Gail Kennon Book-Comber

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 813
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) The Abbey Theatre:Cradle of Genius
FAy, Gerard

Macmillan. 1st printing,1958. Good/- ex library hard cover. 12mo,cloth,190pp,illus. ex library without dust jacket. shelfwear,stains,corners bumped,cover. edges tanned,clean,tight,text. irish. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Some Rain Must Fall and other stories
Faber, Michael

Harvest by Harcourt. 1st thus U.S.,2000. Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,263pp. edgewear,light rubbing,cover. clean,tight,text. fiction. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) The Unfinished Quest of Richard Wright
Fabre, Michel; Barzun, Isabel trs

William Morrow. first printing thus,1973. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,652pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,edgewrinkles,rubbing,yellowing,scratches,tiny chips,dust jacket. light shelfwear,top corners bumped,cover. yellowing & smudges edges, crease foredge margins pages about 329-416,clean,tight,text. black studies. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
4) Evolution of Sickness & Healing
Fabrega, Horacio

University of California. 1st printing,1997. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,364pp. edgewear,creases flaps,rubbing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. stamp front end page for a Center library. clean,tight,text. science. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Odd Girls and Twilight Lovers:A History of Lesbian Life...America
Faderman,Lillian

Columbia U. 1st printing,1991. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,373pp,illus. light edgewear dust jacket. light shelfwear,small scuff foredge towards top. 1st signature proud. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) Allergy Self-Help Book
Faelten,Sharon

Rodale. 5th printing,@1983. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,368pp edgewear dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
7) Contemporary Reflections 1976-77 exhibition: may 7 through september 5,1977
Faesy, Robert foreword; Dyer, Carlus director

Aldrich Museum of Contemporary Art. 1977. Very Good soft cover. large, squarish 8vo,soft covers,unnumbered,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,wrinkle marks,scuffing,corners wearing,spine ends worn,cover. clean,tight,text. edges yellowing,one top corner curled. art. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Time Detectives:How Archeologists
Fagan,Brian

Simon & Schuster. 1st printing,1995. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,288pp,illus. no price on flap but no book club slug.?? ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) From Black Land to Fifth Sun:The Science of Sacred Sites
Fagan,Brian

Helix by Addison-Wesley. 1st printing,1998. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,403pp,illus. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean and tight text. psychic. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) From Black Land to Fifth Sun:The Science of Sacred Sites
Fagan, Brian

Helix by Addison-Wesley. 1st printing,1998. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,403pp,illus. light edgewear,scratches, dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. erasures front end page, clean and tight text. psychic. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Two Faces of Time
Fagg, Lawrence W

Quest by Theosophical Publishing. 1st.1985. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,194pp,a few drawings. edgewear,rubbing,cover. clean and tight text. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
12) African Sculpture:An Anthology
Fagg, William and Plass, Margaret

Studio Vista by Dutton. reprint,1970. Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,160pp,illus. scrapes,rubbing,taped tears spine foot,creases,cover. light yellowing,clean and tight text. art. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) the living arts of Nigeria
Fagg, William ed.;Peccinotti photos;Foreman, Michael illus

Macmillan. 1st printing America,1972. Good+/Good hard cover. large squarish 8vo,cloth,unnumbered,illus Foreman, Michael & photos Peccinotti,Harri. edgewear,tears-some taped-,chips,rubbing,scratches,tanning,crease marks,dust jacket. shelfwear,slight bend,covers. tanning margins,some stains in white areas,tight,text. art. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Story of Handwriting: Origins & Development
Fairbank, Alfred

Faber & Faber. reprint,1971. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. squarish 12mo,hard cover,108pp,illus. edgewear,small chips & tears,rubbing,scratches,foot clipped,dust jacket. shelfwear,cover. dustsoil edges,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Chinese Thought & Institutions
Fairbank, John K. ed

University of Chicago Press. 1st thus,1967. Good+ soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,438pp. edgewear,scrapes,corners worn,rubbing,scratches,yellowing,cover. corners bumped,edges tanning,clean,tight,text. scholarly. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
16) Practical Voice Practice
Fairbanks, Grant

Harper & Brothers. later printing,1944. Good+/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,85pp. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,stains,corners bumped,cover. tanning,clean,tight,text. music. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) Chic Savages
Fairchild, John

Simon & Schuster. 1st printing,1989. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,222pp,illus edgewear,yellowing,scuffing,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Chic Savages
Fairchild, John

Simon & Schuster. 1st printing,1989. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,222pp,illus edgewear,rubbing,scratches,yellowing,tiny chips corners,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. yellowing edges,clean,tight,text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Britannia:Rowing Alone Across the Atlantic:The Record of an Adventure
Fairfax,John

Simon & Schuster. 1st printing,1971. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,221pp,illus. edgewear,scuffing,yellowing,dust jacket. shelfwear. edges yellowing,clean and tight text. marine books. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) Oars Across the Pacific
Fairfax,John/Cook,Sylvia

W.W. Norton & Company. 1st printing America,1973. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,255pp,illus. edgewear,nicks,light rubbing,foot corner clipped dust jacket. red dot footedge. light shelfwear. yellowing edges. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 813
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (501)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (424)
$10-25 (272)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (545)
Paperback (267)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (259)
With dust jacket (548)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (813)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: