Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Some Rain Must Fall: And Other Stories
Faber, Michel

Some Rain Must Fall: And Other Stories
Stock photo.
This collection of 15 emotionally intense stories is by Michel Faber, a former recipient of the Saltire Prize for Scottish sh... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2001. Minor wear, moderate tanning.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Through the Seasons/Pre-K-Grade 2 (Hands-On Cooking)
Faggella, Kathy

Bridgeport, CT: First Teacher Books, 1991. Minor shelf/edgewear, lightly bumped corners, previous owner's name inside front cover, unmarked text.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
3) From Rags to Riches: A Story of Abu Dhabi
Fahim, Mohammed Al

United Kingdom: London Ctr of Arab Studies, 1995. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.33
4) How Russia is Ruled--Revised Edition
Fainsod, Merle

Cambridge: Harvard Univ Pr, 1963. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Shelf/edgewear, binding somewhat loose/exposed at front hinge, tanned pages, minor staining/smudging to page edges.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
5) Olivia's Opposites
Falconer, Ian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2002. Board Book. Minor wear/scuffing to cover and edges.. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
6) Olivia Saves the Circus
Falconer, Ian

New York: Scholastic, 2003. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, very slight bend, light wear to pages.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.66
7) Readings in U.S. Imperialism
Fann, K.T. (editor); Hodges, Donald C. (editor)

Boston: Porter Sargent Publisher , 1971. READING COPY. Wear/tanning/staining/marginalia.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
8) Little Black, A Pony (Dr. Seuss Beginner Book)
Farley, Walter

New Yor, New York: Random House, 1961. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, bumped/scuffed corners and spine. The spine is slightly loose, and there is one spot that has a torn area.. Pictorial Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
9) Runnery Granary
Farmer, Nancy

Runnery Granary
Stock photo.
Mrs. Runnery discovers that something is eating her grain. Now her only problem is to figure out what that something is and ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Books, 1996. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Some shelf/edgewear, book sale stamp/small stain on ffep, light wear/creasing to free end papers, small tear in back dust jacket flap.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Smith, Jos A.. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
10) Surviving Poverty in Medieval Paris: Gender, Ideology, and the Daily Lives of the Poor
Farmer, Sharon

Surviving Poverty in Medieval Paris:  Gender, Ideology, and the Daily Lives of the Poor
Stock photo.
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press, 2002. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
11) Last Rider from Lonesome Canyon
Farnsworth, James

New York: Manor Books, 1978. Moderate wear/rubbing/couple of small creases to cover, minor creasing to spine, minor edgewear, lightly bumped/rubbed corners, tanned pages/inside cover, small penned notation/stray mark to ffep.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $21.94
12) A Young Person's Guide to Getting and Keeping a Good Job: Instructor's Guide (The JIST Job Search Course)
Farr, J. Michael; Pavlicko, Marie

Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Jist Works, 1990. Minor shelf/edgewear, lightly bumped/creased corner, creasing to last couple of pages.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.72
13) Gathering the Fragments: A Gospel Mosaic
Farrell, Edward J

Notre Dame, IN: Ave Maria Press, 1987. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) How Awful About Allan
Farrell, Henry

Xerox Education Publications, 1963. Shelfwear/tanning/creasing/bumps, PON, penciled price.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
15) How to be Your Own Therapist
Farrell, Patricia

New York, New York: Barnes and Noble Books, 2003. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgwear, lightly bumped corners. Slight crease to top of dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.36
16) Meshe, Heshe, Mison & Orbit: What My Grandmother Taught Me About the Universe
Farris, Karen Deborah

Meshe, Heshe, Mison & Orbit: What My Grandmother Taught Me About the Universe
Stock photo.
Venice, California, U.S.A.: New Millennium Pub, 2000. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings/stamps/stickers. Withdrawn stamp, writing and some peeling of ffep.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
17) Making Things Right When Things Go Wrong
Faulkner, Paul

Dallas, Texas: W Pub Group, 1989. Ex-library with usual markings.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Boxcars and Bottle Caps: Level 7 (Rand McNally Reading Program)
Fay, Leo; Ross, Ramon Royal; LaPray, Margaret

Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1978. Pictorial Hardcover. Some wear/light scratching to cover, moderate edgewear, lightly bumped corners, previous owner's name/stray marks inside cover and on ffep, some creased page corners.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Wild Animal Baby, Dec/Jan 2003 (Vol. 5, Issue 1)
National Wildlife Federation

National Wildlife Federation Minor shelf/edgewear.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) Bark, George
Feiffer, Bruce

New York: Michael Di Capua Books, 2000. Moderate wear/creasing to cover and pages.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10


Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: