Authors starting with F from Ahab Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ahab Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Ahab Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1563
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next
| 1) |
Mount Fuji Is a Wall in China
|
|
|
XAOX , 2003. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Life of Lorena Hickok E.R.'s Friend
|
|
|
Morrow, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Enrico Fermi: Atomic Pioneer
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1966. Jacket has a short tear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Hodges, David. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Wonderful Tumble of Timothy Smith
|
|
|
Knopf, 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Shortall, Leonard. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
13 Famous Patients
|
|
|
Chilton, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Caravan of Music Stories
|
|
|
Frederick Fell, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
East Indies Episode: An Account of the Demolitions Carried Out and Some Experiences of the Staff in the East Indies Oil Areas of the Royal Dutch-Shell Group During 1941 and 1942
|
|
|
Shell Petroleum Co., 1949. Shell laboratory stamp; minor bumps to corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 8) |
Florida and Georgia
|
|
|
Hippocrene, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Old South: A Traveler's Guide to Virginia, North Carolina and South Carolina
|
|
|
Hippocrene, 1987. Revised. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
How America Speaks and Writes: A Dictionary of American Idioms with a Norwegian Vocabulary
|
|
|
Oslo, Norway: Forlag Av H. Aschehoug & Co., 1949. Jacket has much rubbing and edge wear with a few short tears and small chips.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Paul & I Discover America
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Speaking for Ourselves: American Ethnic Writing
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman & Co., 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Lifetime Reading Plan
|
|
|
Avon, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
X-Men the Movie Prequel: Wolverine
|
|
|
Marvel Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
X-Men the Movie: Beginnings
|
|
|
Marvel Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
There Oughta be a Law
|
|
|
Midwood Enterprises, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Fortress of Kaspar Snit
|
|
|
Tundra Books, 2004. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Popeye the Sailor Man: "Oyle on Troubled Waters" Book & Cassette
|
|
|
Peter Pan Industries, 1983. Softcover book with read-along cassette.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Feng Shui and the 5-Element Kitchen
|
|
|
Silverback, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
Eternal Bliss
|
|
|
Zebra, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1236)Fine or New (70)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (885)$5-10 (355)
$10-25 (217)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (591)Paperback (958)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (703)With dust jacket (577)
Signed (51)
Filter by country:
United States (1563)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

