Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Ahab Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ahab Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Ahab Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1563
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next
1) Mount Fuji Is a Wall in China
FFord, Florin

XAOX , 2003. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Life of Lorena Hickok E.R.'s Friend
Faber, Doris

Morrow, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Enrico Fermi: Atomic Pioneer
Faber, Doris

Prentice-Hall, 1966. Jacket has a short tear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Hodges, David. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The Wonderful Tumble of Timothy Smith
Faber, Doris

Knopf, 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Shortall, Leonard. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) 13 Famous Patients
Fabricant, Noah D

Chilton, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) A Caravan of Music Stories
Fabricant, Noah D. & Werner, Heinz (editors)

Frederick Fell, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) East Indies Episode: An Account of the Demolitions Carried Out and Some Experiences of the Staff in the East Indies Oil Areas of the Royal Dutch-Shell Group During 1941 and 1942
Fabricius, Johan

Shell Petroleum Co., 1949. Shell laboratory stamp; minor bumps to corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) Florida and Georgia
Facaros, Dana & Pauls, Michael

Hippocrene, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Old South: A Traveler's Guide to Virginia, North Carolina and South Carolina
Facaros, Dana & Pauls, Michael

Hippocrene, 1987. Revised. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) How America Speaks and Writes: A Dictionary of American Idioms with a Norwegian Vocabulary
Faden, I.B. & Marm, Ingvald

Oslo, Norway: Forlag Av H. Aschehoug & Co., 1949. Jacket has much rubbing and edge wear with a few short tears and small chips.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Paul & I Discover America
Fader, Daniel

Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Speaking for Ourselves: American Ethnic Writing
Faderman, Lillian & Bradshaw, Barbara

Scott, Foresman & Co., 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) The Lifetime Reading Plan
Fadiman, Clifton

Avon, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) X-Men the Movie Prequel: Wolverine
Faerber, Jay

Marvel Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) X-Men the Movie: Beginnings
Faerber, Jay; Abnett, Dan; Lanning, Andy; Pruett, Joe

Marvel Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) There Oughta be a Law
Fagaly, Al & Shorten, Harry

Midwood Enterprises, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) The Fortress of Kaspar Snit
Fagan, Cary

The Fortress of Kaspar Snit
Stock photo.
Tundra Books, 2004. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Popeye the Sailor Man: "Oyle on Troubled Waters" Book & Cassette
Fahey, Mary Jane

Peter Pan Industries, 1983. Softcover book with read-along cassette.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Feng Shui and the 5-Element Kitchen
Fahrnow, Ilse Maria; Fahrnow, Jurgen Heinrich; Sator, Gunther

Silverback, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
20) Eternal Bliss
Fahy, Christopher

Zebra, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1563
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1236)
Fine or New (70)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (885)
$5-10 (355)
$10-25 (217)
$25-50 (80)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (591)
Paperback (958)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (703)
With dust jacket (577)
Signed (51)

Filter by country:
United States (1563)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: