Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Great Pacific Book Co.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 622
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) Cakes Unlimited : Luscious Homemade Cakes Too Good to Mis [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
Pillsbury / Pillsbury Classic 44 No. F06770

Clean and Unmarked Text: Ronald J. Kos 1984 / the Pillsbury Company Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) Party Fun CookBook : Exciting Recipes for Birthdays Showers Receptions and More [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
Pillsbury / Pillsbury Classic No. 76 / F06770

The Pillsbury Company 1987 / Ronald J. Kos Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) Harvest Time Pies : Frosted Cranberry Cherry Pie [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
Pillsbury / Pillsbury Classics No 45 F06770

Pillsbury Co. 1984 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Small taped repair on cover, nicely done. . White Cover Shows Minor Soil. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) Feelin / Feeling Good : Tasty Nutritiouis Recipes for Spring with Complete Nutritional Analysis [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
Pillsbury / Pillsubry Classic No. 51 / F06770

Ronald J. Kos 1985 / the Pillsbury Company Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
5) Pillsbury Cooking for 1 2 or 3 : Recipes for Singles, Couples or Small Families [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
Pillsbury Company / Classic No. 40 F06770

Clean and Unmarked Text: Pillsbury Company 1984 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. White Cover Shows Minor Soil. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Cooking Instructions & Techniques. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) Easy Piano : Theme from Ice Castles : Throught the Eyes of Love and After All : Love Theme from Chances are : Plus 15 Beautiful Love Songs
Carol Cuellar / Leyla Arner / Warren Conway / CPP Belwin Inc No. F3047P2X

Easy Piano : Theme from Ice Castles : Throught the Eyes of Love and After All : Love Theme from Chances are : Plus 15 Beautiful Love Songs
Spine Clear Tape Reinforced: CPP Belwin Inc 1990 Sheet music folio, Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for it's age. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. White Cover Shows Minor Soil. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Cover Illustration. Sheet Music / Lessons / Instructions. Songbook for Playing/Practice. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Verge of Glory : A dramatic novel of Modigliani and Bohemian Paris [life as an Artist in Paris France, Drama, Demands, Women, French Girls, Sex, Left Bank and more]
Frederick Wight / THIS BOOK IS SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON FFEP

Verge of Glory : A dramatic novel of Modigliani and Bohemian Paris [life as an Artist in Paris France, Drama, Demands, Women, French Girls, Sex, Left Bank and more]
Clean and Unmarked Text: Harcourt Brace and Company 1956 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. Signed by Author. Stated First Edition. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Dust Cover Illustrated. Celebraty Tie in / Art History . Novel, Fiction, Enjo... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $134.00
8) The Natural History of Carolina Florida and the Bahama Islands : Containing the Figures of birds Beasts Fishes Serpents Insects and Plants : Volume Two / 2 / II
Mark Catesby / 1683 to 1749 / Revised By Mr. Edwards of Royal College of Physicians / TEXT IS IN BOTH ENGLISH AND FRENCH / INGLAIS AND FRANCAIS

The Natural History of Carolina Florida and the Bahama Islands : Containing the Figures of birds Beasts Fishes Serpents Insects and Plants : Volume Two / 2 / II
A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: London : Charles Marsh and Thomas Wilcox and Benjamin Stichall 1754 260 pages. Softcover reprinted edition in very good condition, this book has card covers with cloth spine. Very slight wear to edges. Modern facsimile replica of the original text / work / manuscript / book. Privately published. Archival reprint. This book is not old, however, there is no other publication date other than of the original text. Most likely produced for research purposes since the original... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $335.00
9) The Natural History of Carolina Florida and the Bahama Islands : Containing the Figures of birds Beasts Fishes Serpents Insects and Plants : Volume One / 1 / I
Mark Catesby / 1683 to 1749 / / Revised By Mr. Edwards of Royal College of Physicians / TEXT IS IN BOTH ENGLISH AND FRENCH / INGLAIS AND FRANCAIS

The Natural History of Carolina Florida and the Bahama Islands : Containing the Figures of birds Beasts Fishes Serpents Insects and Plants : Volume One / 1 / I
A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: London : Charles Marsh and Thomas Wilcox and Benjamin Stichall 1754 260 pages. Softcover reprinted edition in very good condition, this book has card covers with cloth spine. Very slight wear to edges. Modern facsimile replica of the original text / work / manuscript / book. Privately published. Archival reprint. This book is not old, however, there is no other publication date other than of the original text. Most likely produced for research purposes since the original... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $335.00
10) Chien et Chat [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, FRENCH LANGUAGE READER, Dog and Cat, Ideal for a Child Learning French]]
David Lloyd / Clive Scruton / Drolalire Grund / TEXT IS ONLY IN FRENCH

Chien et Chat  [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, FRENCH LANGUAGE READER, Dog and Cat, Ideal for a Child Learning French]]
GRUND, 1987 Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Pictorial Binding. Illus. by Full Color Illustrations. Foreign Language Study. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Histoires Prodigieuses Extraictes De Plusieurs Fameux Autheurs Grecs + Latins Sacrez + Prophanes diuisees En Cinq Tomes
Pierre Boaistuau / Francois Belleforest / Claude De Tesserant / TEXT IS ONLY IN OLD FRENCH

A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: Traduict de Latin en François par F. de Belleforest Comingeois / Paris 1582 / Modern Reprint 156 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Archival reprint. LIMITED EDITION no. 8 of 250.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Astrology / Astrologic... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $215.00
12) Liberated Parents, Liberated Children: Your guide to a Happier Family [self-help, Relationship Issues, Behavior, Respect, Getting along]
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Liberated Parents, Liberated Children: Your guide to a Happier Family [self-help, Relationship Issues, Behavior, Respect, Getting along]
Stock photo.
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Avon Books, 1990 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $62.00
13) Pasquala : The Story of a California Indian Girl [true Life Story, Biography, Californian Culture, Native Americans]
Faber, Gail; Lasagna, Michele / Faber, Gail and Lasagna, Michele

Pasquala : The Story of a California Indian Girl [true Life Story, Biography, Californian Culture, Native Americans]
Alamo, California, U.S.A.: Magpie Pubns, 1990 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
14) An Irreverent Guide to Washington State [travelers Biography, Culture, in Depth Review, Seattle, Personal adventure]
Faber, Jim

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1974 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Travel, Culture, History. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Liberated Parents, Liberated Children : Your guide to a Happier Family [self-help, Relationship Issues, Behavior, Respect, Getting along]
Faber, adele and Elaine Mazlish

Liberated Parents, Liberated Children : Your guide to a Happier Family [self-help, Relationship Issues, Behavior, Respect, Getting along]
Stock photo.
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Avon 1990 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.y.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
16) The book of Fortune Telling [Self-help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being Techniques, Methods, explained]
Madame Fabia

The book of Fortune Telling [Self-help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being Techniques, Methods, explained]
Arco, 1975 This book shows how to tell character, and the future by palmistry, cards, numbers, phrenology, handwriting, dreams, astrology. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read.. Honey Colored Paper. 2: Soft Cover, Illust'd Cover. Good. Illus. by 1 Illustrated with black and White Drawings. S: Some Edgewear, Normal for Age of Book. Philosophical modern Thought. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) The Handbook of Mortgage Backed Securities
Fabozzi, Frank

Illinois: Probus Publishing, 1985 Cloth/Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". ISBN:0-917253-04-3. Large Maroon Cloth/Hardcover with Black Title on Spine, cover is slightly bumped on top and bottom of spine, Book and P ages are in Excellent Condition. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
18) Insect Adventures : Selections from Alexander Teixeira de Mattos / Translation of Fabre's Souvenirs Entomologiques Retold for Young People
Fabre, J. Henri / Louise Seymour Hasbrouck / Elias Goldberg

Ex-library / Marks / Pocket: 1965 Dodd Mead and Company Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. POPULAR TITLE OF INTEREST. Science Primer / Juvenile. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) The Living Trust: a Cure for the Agony of Probate : Protect Your Children's Inheritance, Eliminated Costs, Delays and Publicity of Probate: Complete with Forms and Instructions to Create, Implement and Dissolve a Revocable Living Trust
Fadia, Vijay

The Living Trust: a Cure for the Agony of Probate : Protect Your Children's Inheritance, Eliminated Costs, Delays and Publicity of Probate: Complete with Forms and Instructions to Create, Implement and Dissolve a Revocable Living Trust
.:*¨¨*: SPECIAL:*¨¨*: ON :*¨¨*: SALE :*¨¨*: NOW !!: Homestead 1991 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Social Issues / Sociology / Society Studies. Legal... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Frame Drumming: Free Hand Style-The Basics
Fagiola, Peter

Frame Drumming: Free Hand Style-The Basics
Stock photo.
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Hal Leonard Corp, 2000 NIS. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 622
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (150)
$25-50 (172)
$50-100 (191)
$100-250 (83)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (243)
Paperback (343)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (78)
Signed (22)
With photos (243)

Filter by country:
United States (622)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: