Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Black Dog Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Black Dog Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 302
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Luftwaffe: A History
Faber, Harold

New York Times 1977.. Short tear to cloth rear edge else Vg/Vg short tear to dj. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
2) The Power of Theatrical Madness
Fabre, Jan

London ICA 1986.. Fine without dj as issued. Photographs by Robert Mapplethorpe. Introduction by Kathy Acker. Limited to 3000 copies. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $92.15
3) Painting Outdoors
Fabri, Ralph

New York: Watson-Guptill, 1969. Near Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
4) The Legacy: A One Act Drama (Eldridge Popular One-Act Playscripts, Product Number 4)
Facos, James

Eldridge Publishing Company, 1967. A very nice copy of this scarce playscript.. Signed and Inscribed By the Authors. Paperback. About Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $53.35
5) Catsigns
Fairchild, William

New York: Potter, 1981. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. A lunar Astrological Guide for Cats and Their Owners. A pretty little book.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
6) Blood & Water
Fairweather, Lori

New york Morrow 1999.. Fine in wraps. Uncorrected proof in glossy wraps. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
7) The Ordeal Of Running Standing
Fall, Thomas

New Yfork McCall 1970.. NrF/Vg dj has a few short tears and light wear at head of spine.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
8) Weight Training For Sports And Fitness
Fallon, Michael

London: Kaye, 1961. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. Reissue.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
9) Drug Tales
Fallowell, Duncan

New York St Martin's 1979.. Vg/Vg. Stories by Poe, Burroughs, Hunter Thompson and others. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
10) The Boston Marathon
Falls, Joe

New York McMillan 1977.. NrF/Vg. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
11) Doin' the Box Step
Falter Barns, Suzanne

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992, 1992. Wraps. Fine. First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. ISBN:0679414274.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
12) Doin' The Box Step
Falter-Barnes, Suzanne

New York Random House 1992.. Corner bumped else NrF/NrF. Signed by the author. 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
13) Roy Rogers: King Of The Cowboys
Fannin, Cole

Racine Whitman 1956.. Vg pages browning in wrap around illustrated glossy boards.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
14) POUL JANUS IPSEN: Selected Works 1983-1991
Fanoe, Alice

Denmark: Denmark: , 1992, 1992. Laminated Boards. Near Fine. First Edition. A nice copy of this uncommon hardcover book, wonderfully illustrated with full page color reproductions.. First Edition. Laminated Boards. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.65
15) Images of Women
Farber, Robert

New York Amphoto 1976.. Vg in a quite edge worn dust jacket with chips and tears.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
16) Tales For The Son Of My Unborn Child: Berkeley 1966-1969
Farber, Thomas

New York Dutton 1971.. Vg/Vg. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
17) Deadly Deception
Farell, Anne

New York S&S 1992.. NrF in wraps. Uncorrected proof. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
18) The Art of Warcraft
Farkas, Bart; Green, Jeff

The Art of Warcraft
Stock photo.
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Brady, 2002. A very nice copy of the scarce hard cover in dust jacket edition.. First Edition, First Printing. Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $121.25
19) My Favorite War
Farley, Christopher John

My Favorite War
Stock photo.
A satirical coming-of-age novel about a black man with an Ivy League education, a job on a national newspaper, and a nagging ... read more

New York FSG 1996.. Fine in wraps. Advanced reading copy. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
20) Ordinary Lives: Three Generations of Irish Middle Class Experience
Farmar, Tony

Dublin: Dublin: Gill & Macmillan Ltd, 1991, 1991. Very Good +/Very Good+ Dj. First Edition. Illustrated with photos.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good+ Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75


Results 1 - 20 of 302
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (134)
$25-50 (68)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (147)
Paperback (94)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)
With dust jacket (144)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (302)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: