cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1056
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
1) THE ENGLISH SCENE in the Works of Prose-Writers since 1700
F.A. Walbank, ed

L: Batsford 1947 3rd ed, 1947. . A fine hardcover copy in good jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) ENGLAND YESTERDAY AND TODAY
F. Alan Walbank, ed

L: Batsford 1949 1st ed, 1949. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in good jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) INTRODUCTION TO THE LAW OF CHRIST
F. Bourdeau, A. Danet

Staten Island NY: Society of St. Paul, 1966 1st prtg, 1966. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, scattered pencil marks in the margins throughout, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) DIE KRANKENHAUS-KOSTENFUNKTION
F. Breyer, D. Paffrath et al

Bonn: AOK-Verlag, 1988. 153p, 1988. First edition. Softcover book in fine condition. Text in German. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) THE EUCHARIST AND THE CONFESSIONAL
F.D. Joret, O.P

Newman Press: 1955 1st prtg. 192p, 1955. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) LIVING THE MASS: The Ordinary of the Mass and...The Ordinary of Life
F. Desplanques, S.J

Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1951. 180p, 1951. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated by Sister Maria Constance. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) CHRIST AT EVERY CROSSROAD
F. Desplanques, SJ

Newman Press: 1959 2nd prtg. 125p, 1959. . Brown cloth. A hardcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) THE SOCIAL AND POLITICAL IDEAS OF SOME GREAT MEDIAEVAL THINKERS: A Series of Lectures Delivered at King's College University of London
F.J.C. Hearnshaw, ed

L: George G. Harrap, 1923 1st prtg, 1923. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) FUNDAMENTAL PRINCIPLES OF CATHOLIC ACTION
F. Lelotte, S.J

South Bend IN: Fides Publishers, 1947. 151p, 1947. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) LA SAINTE BIBLE: LE LIVRE DE JOSUE
F.-M. Abel, ed

Paris: Cerf, 1958 2nd prtg, 1958. . Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated into French with notes and commentary. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) JESUS: Histoire et Critique
F.-M. Braun, O.P

Paris: Casterman, 1947. 257p, 1947. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) LETTERS ON CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE: The Ten Commandments of God and the Precepts of the Church - The Seven Sacraments [complete set]
F.M. De Zulueta, S.J

L: Burns Oates, 1921. Three volume set, 1921. . Hardcovers, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copies. Old paper label on spines, name stamped on title pages, otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Revised in accordance with the new codex of canon law. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
13) EARLY STEPS IN THE FOLD: Instructions for Convert and Enquirers
F.M. De Zulueta, S.J

NY: P.J. Kenedy, 1910 1st prtg. 421p, 1910. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) A NEW AND COPIOUS LEXICON OF THE LATIN LANGUAGE
F.P. Leverett, ed

Philadelphia: Lippincott, no date. Circa 1940 edition, 1940. . Brown cloth. A very good hardcover copy. Originally published in 1850. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) COMPENDIUM SACRAE LITURGIAE: Juxta Ritum Romanum
Rev. Innocent Wapelhorst O.S.F

NY: Benziger 1931. 641p, 1931. . Hardcover; original cloth. Pencil notes on a few pages but otherwise in good condition. Text in Latin. 1931 edition of this compendium to the Holy Liturgy. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) WHO AND WHAT IS CHRIST?
F. Roh, S.J

L: St. Anselm's Society, 1890 1st prtg. 70p, 1890. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated from the 5th German edition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) SCRIPTURE AND TRADITION
F.W. Dillistone, et al

L: Lutterworth Press, 1953 1st prtg. 150p, 1953. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Essays by F.W. Dillistone, G.W.H. Lampe, F.J. Taylor, R.R. Williams and D.E.W. Harrison. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) TO GOVERN IS TO LOVE: Addressed to Superiors of Religious Communities of Women
F.X. Ronsin, S.J

NY: Society of St. Paul, 1955 2nd prtg. 287p, 1955. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated by Sister Eugenia Logan, S.P. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) TO OBEY IS TO REIGN: The Beauty and Grandeur of the Religious Life
F.X. Ronsin, SJ

NY: St Paul 1961 1st prtg. 234p, 1961. First edition. Yellow cloth. A hardcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) MEDITATIONES SACERDOTALES
F.X. Schouppe, S.J

Paris: Societate Generali Librariae Catholicae, ca. 1885. Two volumes in one, 1885. . Hardcover, half leather in marbled boards. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, pages yellowed from age, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1056
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)
Fine or New (144)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (150)
$5-10 (242)
$10-25 (390)
$25-50 (176)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (831)
Paperback (203)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (496)
With dust jacket (808)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (1056)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: