Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from TheWingCo

Bookseller: TheWingCo (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: TheWingCo (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 256
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The World Treasury of Physics, Astronomy and Mathematics
FERRIS, TIMOTHY

Little Brown & Co, 1991. {011410} The World Treasury of Physics, Astronomy and Mathematics edited by TIMOTHY FERRIS. ISBN 0316281298. Published by Little Brown & Co in 1991. HARD COVER 8vo 859pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible edge wear, barely visible creasing, barely visible rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear.. ISBN: 0316281298. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.84
2) Modern French Masters the Impressionists
Fabbri, Fratelli

Mccall Publishing, 1970. {004599} Modern French Masters the Impressionists by Fratelli Fabbri. ISBN 0841510008. Published by Mccall Publishing in 1970. HARD COVER 4to Beautiful {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: staining, bumped corners, illustrated boards, minor edge wear, minor staining, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages.. ISBN: 0841510008. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.27
3) Ten Ways to Live Longer (Prevention Health Classics Ser.)
Faelten, Sharon; Prevention Magazine Editors (editor)

Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1982. {000356} Ten Ways to Live Longer (Prevention Health Classics Ser.) by Sharon Faelten and Prevention Magazine Editors (editor). ISBN 0878573801. Published by Rodale Press, Incorporated in 1982. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Aging 84pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor soiling, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} HEALTH FITNESS GENERAL . ISBN: 0878573801. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. HEALTH FITNESS GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
4) Men of the Earth An Introduction to World Prehistory
Fagan, Brian M

Little, Brown & Company, 1974. {000359} Men of the Earth An Introduction to World Prehistory by Brian M Fagan. Published by Little, Brown & Company in 1974. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History 417pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, darkening, barely visible edge wear, minor soiling, creasing on Spine, Text: occasional highlighting, occasional margin notes.{73-21223}. First Edit... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
5) Archaeology : A Brief Introduction
Fagan, Brian M

Little, Brown & Company, 1978. {003065} Archaeology : A Brief Introduction by Brian M Fagan. Published by Little, Brown & Company in 1978. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), creasing, scuffing, End Papers: owner rubber-stamping on front free endpaper, pricing notation(s) on front free endpaper, owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: ligh... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
6) Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M

Thames & Hudson, 1990. {006767} Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World by Brian M. Fagan. ISBN 0500050570. Published by Thames & Hudson in 1990. HARD COVER 8vo Archeology {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor water staining, light creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} PREHISTORIC PEOPLES SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY. ISBN: 0500050570. Hard... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
7) Adventure of Archaeology
Fagan, Brian M

National Geographic Society, 1985. {006884} Adventure of Archaeology by Brian M. Fagan. ISBN 0870446037. Published by National Geographic Society in 1985. HARD COVER 4to + Archeology {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, chipping, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE. ISBN: 0870446037. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Goo... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
8) The History of Ancient Rome
Fagan, Garrett G

The Teaching Company, 1999. {009005} The History of Ancient Rome by Garrett G. Fagan. ISBN 1565850785. Published by The Teaching Company in 1999. CLAM SHELL 8vo Tape History Audio Cassette {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, Other: All cassettes play without binding or distortion.. {Notes} Four clam shells containing 24 cassette tapes. . ISBN: 1565850785. Clam Shell. Near-Fine. 8vo Tape. Audio Cassette. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
9) The Devil's Lieutenant
Fagyas, M

G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1970. {010258} The Devil's Lieutenant by M. Fagyas. Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons in 1970. HARD COVER 8vo 384pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, End Papers: light tanning on rear free endpaper.. Hard Cover. Very-Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
10) The Origins of Oriental Civilization
Fairservis, Walter A. Jr

New American Library, 1959. {001831} The Origins of Oriental Civilization by Walter A. Jr. Fairservis. Published by New American Library in 1959. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo History {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: bumped corners, fading, small spot(s), wrinkling on Spine, Text: soiled page edge(s), minor creasing, frequent underlining. {Blurb} A vivid, scholarly history of early man in asia - the beginnings of religion, ethics, and technology - from the ice age to... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
11) A Sword for the Immerland King
Faller, F. W

A Sword for the Immerland King
Stock photo.
Billerica, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: DOXA Press, 2002. {011157} A Sword for the Immerland King by F. W. Faller. ISBN 1577821750. Published by DOXA Press in 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library 352pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: library label, Cover: edge wear, remainder marks, minor soiling, taped, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, Text: slightly soiled page edge(s), rub... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
12) Medalon
Fallon, Jennifer

Medalon
Stock photo.
Tor Books, 2004. {009010} Medalon by Jennifer Fallon. ISBN 0765309866. Published by Tor Books in 2004. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi First Thus {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} MOTHERS DAUGHTERS FICTION FANTASY. ISBN: 0765309866. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo. MOTHERS DAUGHTERS FICTION FANTASY. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
13) We Have a Baby
Falwell, Cathryn

Caring parents explain to an older sibling what it means to have a baby around the house. For example, they now have a baby t... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Clarion Books, 1993. {007072} We Have a Baby by Cathryn Falwell. ISBN 0395620384. Published by Clarion Books in 1993. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} library label, taped, creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, soiling, taped, scuffing, End Papers: tear(s) on front free endpaper, library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, scribbles on rear pastedown, ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
14) Family Circle Hints, Tips and Smart Advice : Over 2,000 Bright Ideas
Family Circle Editorial Staff; Wood, Kendall B. (editor)

Family Circle Books, 1988. {000732} Family Circle Hints, Tips and Smart Advice : Over 2,000 Bright Ideas by Family Circle Editorial Staff and Kendall B. (editor) Wood. Illustrated by Roy (illustrator) McKie. ISBN 0933585071. Published by Family Circle Books in 1988. HARD COVER 8vo House First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} HOME ECONO... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
15) Visualization for Change
Fanning, Patrick

New Harbinger Publications, 1988. {011970} Visualization for Change by Patrick Fanning. ISBN 0934986517. Published by New Harbinger Publications in 1988. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology 325pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: dog-eared.. ISBN: 0934986517. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
16) The Spirituality of Teilhard de Chardin
Faricy, Robert S

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1981. {002054} The Spirituality of Teilhard de Chardin by Robert S. Faricy. ISBN 086683608x. Published by HarperSanFrancisco in 1981. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy First Printing (Nbr) {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: darkening, slight darkening, bumped corners, edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: pencil writing on front free endpaper, Text: almost bright pages, foxing on page edge(s)... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
17) Cross Stitch Lover's Guidebook to Cross Stitch Shops in America Third Edition
Farish, Jean

Jean Farish Needleworks, 1990. {010223} Cross Stitch Lover's Guidebook to Cross Stitch Shops in America Third Edition by Jean Farish. Published by Jean Farish Needleworks in 1990. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Crafts 192pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.08
18) Cross Stitch Lover's Guidebook to Cross Stitch Shops in America Premiere Edition
Farish, Jean

Jean Farish Needleworks, 1987. {010272} Cross Stitch Lover's Guidebook to Cross Stitch Shops in America Premiere Edition by Jean Farish. Published by Jean Farish Needleworks in 1987. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Crafts 224pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: tanning.. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
19) The Black Stallion Picture Book
Farley, Walter

Random House, 1979. {006365} The Black Stallion Picture Book by Walter Farley. ISBN 0394841743. Published by Random House in 1979. HARD COVER 4to Movie Tie-In {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, soiling, short tear(s) on Spine, rubbing. {Keywords} PICTURE BOOKS CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. ISBN: 0394841743. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to. Movie Tie-In. PICTURE BOOKS CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.27
20) The Boston Cooking-School Cook Book
Farmer, Fannie Merritt

Little, Brown, 1925. {009070} The Boston Cooking-School Cook Book by Fannie Merritt Farmer. Published by Little, Brown in 1925. HARD COVER 8vo Cookbook {Book Condition} BINDING-COPY NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a broken front-hinge, frayed ends, a broken rear-hinge, loose pages, Cover: darkening, fraying, heavy edge wear, extensive stains, creasing on Spine, backstrip missing, extensive scuffing, End Papers: front free endpaper stained, Tape remnants on rea... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97


Results 1 - 20 of 256
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (176)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (133)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (118)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (256)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: