Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Books Again, Inc.

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 880
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) Armoured Fighting Vehicles of the World
F. Foss, Christopher

NY:: Charles Scribner's and Sons,, (1971). No statement of edition,. HC. Small, octavo, illustrated, 192 pages, red cloth, no jacket, light uniform foxing to endpapers, hint to edges, otherwise, clean, a very good copy. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) The Sui Dynasty: The Unification of China, A.D. 581-617
Wright Arthur F

NY: Arthur A. Knopf,, 1978. PB. A near fine paperback. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Tragedy and After; Euripides, Shakespeare, Goethe
Faas, Ekbert

Kingston's: McGill Queen's University Press,, (1986). PB. First paperback edition. A fine copy in illustrated red wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Vanilla Bright Like Eminem
Faber, Michael

Vanilla Bright Like Eminem
Stock photo.
These hyperkinetic and probably unclassifiable short stories by Dutch-Australian author Michel Faber (who lives in Scotland) ... read more

Orlando:: Harcourt,, 2005. First Edition,. hc. First US Edition. A fine copy in a like jacket. Publisher's material laid in. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) French & English
Faber, Richard

London: Faber & Faber,, (1975). HC. First Edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) The Mason-Wasps
Fabre, J. Henri; De Mattos, Alexander Teixeira (trans)

NY:: Dodd Mead & Company,, 1919. First Edition,. hc. vi, 318pp. Missing the front endpaper. Still a good reading copy with clean contents. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Picasso en Cataluna
Fabre, Josep Palau

Barcelona: Ediciones Poligrafa, S.A., 1975. 4to., 273pp. A near fine copy in dustjacket. Jacket has light edge wear & light chipping/creasing to spine ends. Else near fine. Spanish text. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) Complete Guide to Flower Painting
Fabri, Ralph

NY: Watson Guptill Publications, (1968). HC. Quarto, 159 pages with illustrations, some in color. A good copy in a like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) A Castle in Carinthia
Fabricius, Johan

NY:: Random House,, 1940. First Edition. HC. A lightly used and tight near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (shallow chip to heel of spine, light edgewear). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Ecumenical Faith in Evangelical Perspective
Fackre, Gabriel

Grand Rapids:: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company,, 1993. First Edition,. PB. paperback. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Rast in Clinical Allergy
Fadal, Richard G. , Donald J. Nalebuff (ed)

Carlsbad:: Symposia Foundation,, 1989. 2nd Printing,. HC. octavo, 369 pages. A fine copy with clean contents. Appears to be unused. No dustjacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Scotch Verdict
Faderman, Lillian

NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1983. HC. First Edition, octavo. 320pp. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with a small closed tear on the front panel and sunning to the spine. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Chloe Plus Olivia: An Anthology of Lesbian Literature from the Seventeenth Century to the Present
Faderman, Lillian (ed)

NY: Viking,, (1994). HC. First Edition. A fine copy in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Faulkner's Intruder In The Dust
Fadiman, Regina K

Knoxville:: The University of Tennessee Press,, 1978. First Edition. HC. First Edition. Remainder spray on top edge of book, otherwise a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket (very minor edge wear). Contents are clean. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Avenues to Antiquity
Fagan, Brian M

San Francisco, CA:: W. H. Freeman and Company,, (1976). No statement of Edition,. PB. Quarto, 334pp. A very good copy issued in stiff wraps. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Kill Me Again
Faherty, Terence

NY: Simon & Schuster, (1996). First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Prove The Nameless
Faherty, Terence

Prove The Nameless
Stock photo.
The only survivor of a multiple murder that wiped out her family 20 years ago asks Owen Keane to investigate the unsolved cri... read more

NY:: St. Martins Press,, 1996. First Edition. HC. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Die Dreaming
Faherty, Terence

NY: St. Martin's Press, (1994). First Edition. A fine copy in like dust jacket. As new. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Lost Keats
Faherty, Terence

NY: St. Martin's Press, (1993). First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the half title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Beginnings of Earth And Sky: Stories Old and New
Fahs, Sophia L. [illustrated by Marjorie Cole]

Boston:: Beacon Press,, (1939). Second Printing,. HC. Octavo, 155 pages, chips to jacket, owner name, a very good copy in good jacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 880
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)
$5-10 (379)
$10-25 (338)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (34)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (263)
Paperback (162)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (274)
With dust jacket (630)
Signed (135)

Filter by country:
United States (880)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: