cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RSRepeats (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: RSRepeats (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Is Half The World Crazy? How to End Hare-Turtle Wars And Create Amazing Results Doing What You Love
Fahden, Allen; West, Maria

Is Half The World Crazy?  How to End Hare-Turtle Wars And Create Amazing Results Doing What You Love
The Illiterati, 2001. Hardcover. New/Near Fine. Type: Hardback A New Book. DJ has slight wear to bottom edge of spine. SKU #B-205 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
2) En Couleur. Mille Idees Pour Amenager Votre Salle a Manger
Faivre, Pierre

Charles Massin. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Text is in French Language. No publication date stated - Looks like from the 1960's. Wear to cornertips and to top & bottom edge of spine. Previous owner's name, address, and date on inside cover page. SKU @Misc.-742 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $34.98
3) ... Not Otherwise Specified: When Sensory Integration Affects Your Child
Fallon, Joan

... Not Otherwise Specified: When Sensory Integration  Affects Your Child
Laredo Publishing Co, 2000. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #T-1479 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $21.75
4) Visual Agnosia: Disorders of Object Recognition and What They Tell Us About Normal Vision
Farah, Martha J

Visual Agnosia: Disorders of Object Recognition and What They Tell Us About Normal Vision
Bradford Books, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1999 - 4th Printing. Book Looks New & Unused - But there is a 5" long taped tear in the front cover & in the half title page. Tear runs parallel to top of spine and is about 1 1/2" from spine. SKU #T-1215 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
5) Holland in Focus: A Personal View Beyond the Windmills and the Woodenshoes
Farber, Jules B

H.J. Paris Publishing Co. 2nd Edition. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Cover tanning, page edges tanning, and wear to cornertips & edges of spine. SKU #H-498 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
6) Elementary & Middle School Social Studies: A Whole Language Approach
Farris, Pamela J.; Cooper, Susan M

Elementary & Middle School Social Studies: A Whole Language Approach
Stock photo.
William C Brown Pub, 1996. 2nd Edition. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Brand New - Still in original shrinkwrap. SKU #T-1044 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
7) The EQ Factor : Shows "Ordinary" People How to Become Entrepreneurs and Executives
Fasiska, Edward J

Laserlight Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New - But has some light surface shelfwear. SKU #B-120 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
8) Physiology of the Eye: An Introduction to the Vegetative Functions
Fatt, Irving; Weissman, Barry A

Butterworth-Heinemann, 1992. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Like New - But has some slight surface rubbing & scratches. SKU #T-1466 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $22.98
9) Father Abraham
Faulkner, William

Random House Inc, 1984. Hardcover. Good +/Good. Type: Hardback Very Good, clean book with red remainder mark on top outer page edges. DJ has top & bottom edgewear and a few small tears. SKU #Lit-357 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle For Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart
Featherstone, Liza

Selling Women Short: The Landmark Battle For Workers' Rights at Wal-Mart
Basic Books, 2004. Hardcover. New/New. Type: Hardback A New Book with remainder mark. SKU #B-210 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
11) Purchasing: Selection and Procurement for the Hospitality Industry
Feinstein, Andrew H

Purchasing: Selection and Procurement for the Hospitality Industry
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2005. 6th Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Light corner shelfwear. Pages clean, no markings. SKU #T-1289 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
12) Cases and Materials on Juvenile Justice Administration: By Barry C. Feld
Feld, Barry C.; Feld, Daniel E

Cases and Materials on Juvenile Justice Administration: By Barry C. Feld
West Group, 2000. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Good condition - But has highlighting, underlining & margin notes throughout. SKU #T-1117 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
13) Development Across Life Span
Feldman, Robert S

Development Across Life Span
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall, 1999. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. New - Unused - With unopened CD. Some shelfwear scratches in back cover. SKU #T-84 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
14) Stapling Techniques: General Surgery with Auto Suture Instruments
Felicien M. Steichen, Editor

Auto Suture Company, 1988. 3rd Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Previous owner's name & date on inside cover page. SKU #M-330 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
15) The Encyclopedia of Flowers
Fell, Derek

World Pubns, 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Looks Like New - But lower front corner tip torn and cardboard shows through. DJ Very Good - But has a 1" tear at top back edge of spine. SKU #G-39 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
16) Third World Liberation Theologies: An Introductory Survey
Ferm, Deane William

Orbis Books, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good, Tight Condition. SKU #R-583 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
17) Music : The Art of Listening
Ferris, Jean

McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1994. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks brand new-unused-but small crease in center of front cover. SKU# T433 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
18) Our Family: A Personal Record
Karen & Martin Fido

Our Family: A Personal Record
Carlton Books Limited, 1997. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book - But lower front & back corner of cover lightly bumped. SKU #Misc.-316 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
19) Drugs in Perspective
Fields, Richard

Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1994. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Paperback Inscription & signature by author on title page. Has a little highlighting in a few small sections. 5/16" tear in cover at top front corner of spine. SKU #P-112 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
20) A Legacy of Godliness
Figart, Thomas O

Lancaster Bible College, 1977. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good, tight condition - But gift inscription inside front cover, wear to front edge of spine, and beginning to tan. SKU #R-597 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (21)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (2)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (63)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: