Authors starting with F from Jaguar 10 Books
Bookseller: Jaguar 10 Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Jaguar 10 Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 221
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Youth Ministry: The Gospel and the People
|
|
|
Judson Press, 1979 Ex-Library. Library markings, slight edge curl, otherwise fine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Scotch Verdict: Miss Pirie and Miss Woods V. Dame Cumming Gordon
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1983 1st Ed. Unread book with slight spotting along top outer page edges. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Like New/New. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 3) |
Five Knucklebones
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, 1972 Slight shelfwear, book club edition, illustrated by woodcuts.. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. Illus. by Berger, Vivian. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 4) |
The New American Family : The Rebirth of the American Dream
|
|
|
Word, 1992 Slightly bumped page edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
How to Get started Right
|
|
|
Old-Time Gospel, 1983 Slight creasing & rubbing.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Way Back to Mayberry: Lessons from a Simpler Time
|
|
|
Broadman & Holman Pub, 2001 Ex-library, slight crease on cover, illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 7) |
Gene Autry and the Golden Stallion
|
|
|
Whitman, 1954 Slight scuffing around edges, yellowing pages, owner's name. Great condition for its age.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hampton, John . ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Patton: Ordeal and Triumph
|
|
|
Dell, 1970 Small tear on spine, endpaper torn, yellowed pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Swanhilda of the Swans
|
|
|
J.B. Lippencott, 1964 1st Ed. Ex-Library discard, illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Berson, Harold. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 10) |
Black Renegade
|
|
|
J.B. Lippencott, 1954. 1st printing, slight spotting to boards and endpapers, some small tears and chipping to jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Land, Wildlife and Peoples of the Bible
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1967 Library markings, pocket torn from back, slight soiling and scuffing to cloth, otherwise fine. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by McNaught, Harry . ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Word Play: What Happens When People Talk
|
|
|
Bantam, 1978 Slight creasing, yellowing pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Black Stallions Courage
|
|
|
Random House, 1956 1st Ed!! Book like new with owner's bookplate & some red scribbles on back endpaper, jacket has tears, creasing & chipping. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Like New/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Black Stallion Mystery
|
|
|
Random, 1957 9th printing. Book in unread condition, jacket has light chipping. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. New/Like New. Illus. by Singer, Mal. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Island Stallion's Fury
|
|
|
Random House, 1951. 1st printing. Book like new with light shelfwear. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. Illus. by Eldridge, Harold. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Money Moon
|
|
|
A.L. Burt, 1911 Slight soiling to boards, bumped corner, one endpaper taped in, otherwise good.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Quest of Youth
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1927 1st Ed. Very light shelfwear, one store stamp, otherwise fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.17
|
|
| 18) |
Over the Hills
|
|
|
Sampson Low, 1951 Book like new except for age spotting on outer page edges. New impression.. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
Black Bartlemy's Treasure
|
|
|
A.L. Burt, 1920 Like new condition w/very light shelfwear, blue cloth boards, no jacket.. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 20) |
The High Adventure
|
|
|
A.L. Burt, 1926 Like new condition w/owner's name, blue cloth boards & gilt, no jacket.. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (182)Fine or New (101)
New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (142)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (168)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (221)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

