cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Diana Fields, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Children of Foreign Lands
McCrady Elizabeth F

Children of Foreign Lands
NY: Platt & Munk, 1937. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Platt & Munk, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is sound, endpapers and about a dozen pages have crayon and pencil scribbles, cover is rubbed on edges and spotted, crayon on back cover, color illustrations bright and beautiful ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
2) The Little Ice Age How Climate Made History 1300-1850
Fagan, Brian M

The Little Ice Age How Climate Made History 1300-1850
Stock photo.
This study of how history--including, for example, the Irish potato famine--was affected by climate and weather focuses on "t... read more

Basic Books, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Basic Books, Paperback Very Good. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwear, bottom front corner of cover is slightly bent. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.78
3) Bon Bon Voyage
Fairbanks, Nancy

Bon Bon Voyage
Berkley, 2006. First printing. Softcover. Good. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, pages are yellowed, cover has some creases ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Backlash Undeclared War Against American Women
Faludi, Susan

Backlash Undeclared War Against American Women
Random House Inc, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Random House Inc, Hardcover Very Good/very good. 552 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean with light shelfwear, no tears, remainder mark on top edge ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
5) Decorative Machine Stitchery Designs, Techniques and Projects for Every Sewing Machine
Fanning, Robbie

Decorative Machine Stitchery Designs, Techniques and Projects for Every Sewing Machine
NY: Butterick, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Butterick, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has some yellowing and light shelf rub ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
6) The Last of Days
Farhi, Moris

The Last of Days
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Random House Value Pub, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight lean, text is clean, jacket has light shelfwear, slight curl at top edge, fore-edge is foxed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
7) The Encroaching Desert
Farmer, Norman

The Encroaching Desert
United Kingdom: B T Batsford Ltd, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. B T Batsford Ltd, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
8) The World of Tiers Volume Two A Private Cosmos, Behind the Walls of Terra, The Lavalite World
Farmer, Philip Jose

The World of Tiers Volume Two A Private Cosmos, Behind the Walls of Terra, The Lavalite World
Doubleday, 1977. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, fore-edge is foxed, jacket has light edgewear and surface soil ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) Sailing for Beginners
Farnham, Moulton H

Sailing for Beginners
NY: MacMillan, 1971. 4th Prt. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. MacMillan, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket , binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has slight creases and edgewear at spine ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
10) Hiroshima
Farris, John

Hiroshima
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lucent Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Lucent Books, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp, library sticker on spine, some fray at top of spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
11) The Immigrant's Daughter
Fast, Howard

The Immigrant's Daughter
The final novel in Howard Fast's "Immigrants" series. Now in her 60s, Barbara Lavette decides to run for Congress, but loses ... read more

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1985. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Houghton Mifflin, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has light shelfwear with one small closed tear, some scratches on back cover ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
12) My Brother Bill
Faulkner, John

My Brother Bill
Trident, 1963. Fi\rst Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Trident, Fi\rst Edition Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. With jacket, jacket is worn on spine and corners, binding is slightly cocked. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.53
13) The Reivers
Faulkner, William

The Reivers
NY: Random House, 1962. Fi\rst Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Random House, Fi\rst Edition Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. With jacket, both near fine, very nice copy, binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $156.23
14) Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?
Feder, Don

Who's Afraid of the Religious Right?
Jameson Books, 1998. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. 330 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with minimal shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
15) 100 Sure-Fire Businesses You Can Start with Little or No Investment: The Opportunity Guide to Starting Part-Time Businesses and Building Financial Independence
Feinman, Jeffrey

100 Sure-Fire Businesses You Can Start with Little or No Investment: The Opportunity Guide to Starting Part-Time Businesses and Building Financial Independence
Playboy Press, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Playboy Press, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, light shelf rub ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
16) Crochet and Creative Design
Feldman, Annette

Crochet and Creative Design
Harper & Row, 1973. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Harper & Row, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, some yellowing to pages and endpapers, cover has some spotting and scratching, page edges are foxed ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
17) The Messies Superguide
Felton, Sandra

The Messies Superguide
Stock photo.
Baker Pub Group, 1991. Paperback. Good. Baker Pub Group, Paperback Good. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, previous owners name inside cover, store stamp on half-tltle page, some highlighting. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
18) Naked to Mine Enemies 1 & 2 The Life of Cardinal Wolsey
Ferguson, Charles W

Time, 1965. Softcover. Very Good. Time, Softcover Very Good Very Good, Softcover, 2 Volumes, bindings are tight, text is clean, covers are clean with light shelfwear, no spine creases, light soil on fore-edges, back bottom corner of Volume 2 is slightly bumped ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
19) Walks of the Rockies
Ferguson, Gary

Walks of the Rockies
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover, binding is tight text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) Qigong for Women: Low-Impact Exercises for Enhancing Energy and Toning the Body
Ferraro, Dominique

Qigong for Women: Low-Impact Exercises for Enhancing Energy and Toning the Body
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Healing Arts Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Healing Arts Pr, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has curl and some light soil ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: