Authors starting with F from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 20 of 257
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Imperial German Army 1914-18: Organisation, Structure, Orders of Battle
|
|
|
Helion & Company, 2002-10. Hardcover. New. tiny bit of shelfwear to dj ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $159.79
|
|
| 2) |
Ship That Would Not Die
|
|
|
Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, 1987-04. Paperback. Like New. name written on first page, slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 3) |
The Practice of Patient Education
|
|
|
Mosby, 2001-01-15. 9th Edition. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 4) |
Diagnosis In Color: Pediatrics (Diagnosis in Colour)
|
|
|
Mosby, 1997-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. cover has been laminated, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.69
|
|
| 5) |
Illustrated Textbook of Paediatrics
|
|
|
Mosby International, 2001-08-07. Paperback. Very Good. has minor wear, cover has been laminated ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.79
|
|
| 6) |
The Courage Consort (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
In the title novella, a suicidal soprano named Catherine Courage is haunted by the demands of her colleagues, an unsatisfacto... read more
Harvest Books, 2005-11-07. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 7) |
Blood Kin (Seth Strummer)
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1993-10-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light spine creases, small pieces of back few pages corner's clipped ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Backtrail
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1994-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. faint spine creases, light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 9) |
Mexican Lifestyle
|
|
|
Atrium Publishers Group, 2002-09. Hardcover. Fine . Looks new but dj has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 10) |
I Am
|
|
|
Destiny Image Publishers, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread, slight edgewear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $169.14
|
|
| 11) |
Mad Sheep: The True Story Behind the USDA's War on a Family Farm
|
|
|
Chelsea Green, 2006-09-01. Hardcover. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 12) |
The Bone Vault: A Novel
|
|
|
The appearance of a corpse in a sarcophagus at the Metropolitan Museum of Art would normally be a surprise, but in this case,... read more
Pocket Star, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 13) |
Women Before the Bench
|
|
|
This anthology collects stories that all feature female characters involved in many aspects of the legal system, including wo... read more
Berkley, 2002-02-05. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 14) |
How to Write a Romance and Get It Published (Signet)
|
|
|
Signet, 1984-05-01. Paperback. Fine . ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.64
|
|
| 15) |
Liberation of the Philippines; Campaign Book No. 10; Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, February, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. Fine . slight fading to cover, looks unread ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 16) |
New York Public Library Desk Reference 3
|
|
|
Macmillan General* Reference, 1998. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 17) |
Diver's Guide to Underwater Mexico
|
|
|
Marcor Pub, 1986-12. Paperback. Very Good. light edgewear, small tear on front cover ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.34
|
|
| 18) |
Other Log of Phileas Fogg
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, Inc, 1982-02. Paperback. Very Good. light spine crease, slight shelfwear and edgewear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 19) |
Fabulous Riverboat (Riverworld Saga)
|
|
|
Berkley, 1986-10-15. Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread but has minor shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 20) |
A Treasury of Royal Scandals: The Shocking True Stories History's Wickedest, Weirdest, Most Wanton Kings, Queens, Tsars, Popes, and Emperors
|
|
|
This popular history of royal behavior includes misdeeds on both a petty and a grand scale, and includes tales of terror, inc... read more
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2001-05-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks unread, slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (251)Fine or New (191)
New (58)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (177)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (214)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (5)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (257)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












