cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Jason Anderson

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jason Anderson (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Prairie Girl
Lucile F. FARGO

see notes for publisher info, 1937. Hardcover. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
2) Su Won and her wonderful tree
Virginia Fairfax

Dutton, 1949. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) The Boy Who Discovered the Earth
Henry Gregor Felsen

The Boy Who Discovered the Earth
Charles Scribner, 1955. Hardcover. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and heavy cover wear, still a clean, solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Aleko's island
Edward Fenton

Junior Literary Guild and Doubleday & Co, 1948. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) Style and Interpretation: An Anthology of Keyboard Music : Romantic Piano Music
Howard Ferguson

Oxford Univ Pr (Sd), 1971-06. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise Like New, a clean tight copy with no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.86
6) Englund: Cello Concert/Aphorisms
Performer-Jan-Erik Gustafsson; Composer-Einar Englund; Conductor-Eri Klas; Orchestra-Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra (Finland)

Ondine, 2000-06-27. Audio CD. Like New. Jewel case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.87
7) Poets of Our Time
Frederick E. Finn

Transatlantic Arts, 1976-07. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
8) Pub Games of England
Patrick Timothy Finn

Oleander Press, 1981-09. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Living a Sustainable Lifestyle for Our Children's Children
R. Warren Flint

Living a Sustainable Lifestyle for Our Children's Children
Authors Choice Press, 2001-10. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
10) American Endurance Rides: The Ultimate Guide
Jackie Floyd

Type F, 2005-09-01. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED by the author. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.91
11) House afire!
Helen Follett

C. Scribner, 1941. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.60
12) Araminta,
Helen Cady Forbes

MacMillan, 1927. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Trick a Tracker
Michael Foreman

Putnam Pub Group, 1981-07. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER First Edition, First Printing. Like New in a Like New jacket, no marks. A very nice copy, includes mylar jacket protector. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) Mister Coach
JP Jim Fowler

Mister Coach
iUniverse, Inc, 2005-08-30. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.32
15) Away We Go
Buckley/White/Adams/Silvernale; Illustrator-Ottilie Foy

American Book Company, 1938. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Revised Edition, with two-color illustrations throughout. Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Molly & the Regicides
Myra C. Crandell; Illustrator-Paul Frame

Simon & Schuster, 1968-12. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) Studies in Contemporary Jewry: Volume VII: Jews and Messianism in the Modern Era: Metaphor and Meaning (Studies in Contemporary Jewry)
Editor-Jonathan Frankel

Studies in Contemporary Jewry: Volume VII:  Jews and Messianism in the Modern Era: Metaphor and Meaning (Studies in Contemporary Jewry)
Oxford University Press, USA, 1991-06-13. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Book shows just a touch of reading wear, otherwise clean and tight with no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Jacket is clean and bright, no tears. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
18) Rawhide Johnny
Neta Lohnes Frazier

Longmans, Green, 1957. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.66
19) Young Lucretia, and other stories
Mary Eleanor Wilkins Freeman

Harper & Bros, 1892. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Old Bullfrog
Berniece Freschet

Scribner, 1972-06. School & Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: