Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Books_By_Russ

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 787
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) WHAT`S WRONG WITH YOUR LIFE INSURANCE
DACEY NORMAN F

Collier Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Collier Books, 1968, 9.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $42.87
2) SICK SICK SICK [first edition] 1st Ed
Jules FEIFFER

Mcgraw Hill Book Company. First Edition first Printing. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Mcgraw Hill Book Company, 1958, First Edition first Printing, 6.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $59.99
3) AIRBORNE ANIMALS , HOW THEY FLY
GEORGE S. FICHTER

Golden Press. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, Near Fine, Golden Press, 1969, 2.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: tiny chip at bottom of spine, faint edgewear Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Dark Encounter
Suzanna FIRTH

Harlequin Books. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Harlequin Books, 1980, 3.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.11
5) THE FEARFUL SUMMONS (START TREK: THE ORIGINAL SERIES, POCKET BOOKS, 74)
DENNY MARTIN FLINN

POCKET BOOKS. 74. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, POCKET BOOKS, 1995 edition # & edition, 4.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Next President
FLYNN, JOSEPH

Bantam. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Bantam, May 1, 2001, 496 pages, 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches, 8.5 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Political. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.23
7) Eye of the Needle
FOLLETT, KEN

SIGNET E-8746. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, SIGNET E-8746, 1979, 6.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) MODIGLIANI SCANDAL
KEN FOLLETT

NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK, 1985, 4.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: light creases on front cover and chip from upper rear corner Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Dragon`s Egg
Robert L. FORWARD

Del Rey. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG, Del Rey, 1980, 13.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Amok
George FOX

Simon And Schuster. Indicated as printing #1. Collectible, Like New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Near Fine, Simon And Schuster, 1978, Indicated as printing #1, 19.3 oz.. This copy is an assumed First Edition, has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: tan boards with red cloth spine having and tan titles, in near fine jacket protected in clear Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
11) Comeback
FRANCIS, DICK

Comeback
Stock photo.
Peter Darwin's return home to Cheltenham to help a veterinary doctor is ruined when he's greeted by an unsavory string of dea... read more

Fawcett. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG, Fawcett, 1993, 0.94 in. H x 6.84 in. L x 4.18 in. W, 5.6 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( F ) : Francis, Dick : General. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: light crease on lower rear corner Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Bonecrack
FRANCIS, DICK

Bonecrack
Stock photo.
Left in charge of the family's stables after his father suffers a debilitating accident, young Neil Grifton is faced with a t... read more

Fawcett. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Fawcett, 1993, 0.73 in. H x 6.88 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 4.5 oz., Category: Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( F ) : Francis, Dick : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Rush Limbaugh is a Big Fat Idiot
FRANKEN, AL

Rush Limbaugh is a Big Fat Idiot
Stock photo.
Al Franken, formerly of "Saturday Night Live," uses his rapier sarcasm to take on conservative politicians and pundits, from ... read more

Island Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Island Books, 1996, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 3.7 in. W, 6.6 oz., Category: Entertainment : Humor : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) SPLIT IMAGE -- BARGAIN BOOK
MICHAEL FRENCH

Bantam. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Bantam, 1992, 0.6 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 3.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) On Dreams the James Strachey Translation
SIGMUND FREUD

W W Norton And Company. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, W W Norton And Company, 1952, 4.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
16) Delusion and Dream
Sigmund FREUD

Beacon Press. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Beacon Press, 1956, 9.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) ESCAPE FROM FREEDOM
ERICH FROMM

Avon. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Avon, 1969, 8.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.08
18) THE HIPPOPOTAMUS
STEPHEN FRY

THE HIPPOPOTAMUS
Stock photo.
Arrow. New Ed. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Arrow, 1995, New Ed, 1.1 in. H x 7.64 in. L x 5.12 in. W, 6.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
19) THE ADVENTURES OF SPEEDFALL
JOHN FULLER

Penguin Books Ltd. New Ed. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Penguin Books Ltd, 1986, New Ed, 4.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
20) Fishing for Beginners
Fabian, John

Scribner. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Scribner, 1974, 7.6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11


Results 1 - 20 of 787
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (773)
Fine or New (498)
New (259)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (544)
$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)
Paperback (671)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (787)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: