cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Forerunners Of The French Novel
FERRIER, JANET M

Manchester University, 1954. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing. Dust jacket price clipped -- one small closed tear at foot of spine. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
2) Meet The Pink Panther
FRELENG, HOPE;FRELENG, SYBIL

Meet The Pink Panther
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Pub, 2005. Hardback. No dust jacket. Very Good with lower right corner of front corner bumped. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.41
3) Terra nostra. 1
FUENTES, Carlos

Folio, 1979. Trade Paperback. French text. Clean leaves. VERY GOOD.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Robert Creeley: A Biography
Faas, Ekbert;Trombacco, Maria;Mackinnon, Ann

Robert Creeley: A Biography
Stock photo.
In this unconventional biography of an unconventional life, Faas shares the anecdotes of Creeley's life in the language in wh... read more

Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of New England, 2001. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
5) Steamers Wake
Faber, Jim

Kent, Washington, U.S.A.: Pacific Pipeline, 1987. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has sunning to edges, a few small closed tears along edges and some creasing to flaps of jacket. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.36
6) The Continent of Romania [27:1 2006]
Fabritius, Aurora

Bucharest, Romania: Romanian Cultural Institute. Softbound. Black & white illustrations. Very Good with corners bumped and edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Luciano Fabro
Fabro, Luciano

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: San Francisco Museum, 1992. Oversized Paperback. Tight binding. 151 pages. Light cover wear. Unmarked. VERY GOOD.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
8) the Cowboy's Dream
Fahlman, Betsy

Mountain Press Publishing Company, 2002. Oversized Hardcover in dust jacket. Amply illustrated. Scarce in Hardback. SIGNED by Marshall Trimble (who contributed introductory comments to the text) on the title page. Dust jacket shows a touch of wear at extremities. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you!. Signed by Contributor. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
9) Genetics of Mental Disorders: A Guide for Students, Clinicians, and Researchers
Faraone, Stephen V

Genetics of Mental Disorders: A Guide for Students, Clinicians, and Researchers
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn, 2002. Soft cover. clean text -- NO writing, etc. Near Fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.20
10) Tales for the Son of My Unborn Child: Berkeley, 1966-1969
Farber, Thomas

New York: Dutton, 1971. Hardback with dust jacket. 211pp. Good+ with previous owner's signature on the front free endpaper, dampstaining to fore-edge of the last 6 pages of book, a touch of yellowing to endpapers, dampstaining to boards in a Good+ dust jacket that has tanning to spine, one chip measuring 1.25 x .5" to bottom edge of rear cover, several small closed tears along edges. Signed by Farber on both the front free endpaper and title page as well as a gift inscription from Farber on the fro... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
11) The Ground Truth: The Untold Story of America Under Attack on 9/11
Farmer, John

Riverhead, 2009. Soft cover. NEW! Advance Uncorrected Proof designed for reviewers. Marked "not for sale" but purchased to support charity.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.85
12) The Ground Truth: The Untold Story of America Under Attack on 9/11
Farmer, John

Riverhead, 2009. Soft cover. NEW! Advance Uncorrected Proof designed for reviewers. Marked "not for sale" but purchased to support charity.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.85
13) A Wanderer in the Spirit Lands
Farnese, A.; Franchezzo; Franchezzo (Spirit)

Sedona, Arizona, U.S.A.: Assn for Internal Mastery, 1993. Paperback. Very Good++ condition. previous owner name discreetly on first page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
14) The Black Leather Jacket
Farren, Mick

New York: Abbeville Press, 1985. Hardback. No dust jacket. In Good condition with slight musty odor to text and light wear to boards.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Opening Up: Youth Sex Culture and Market Reform in Shanghai
Farrer, James

Opening Up: Youth Sex Culture and Market Reform in Shanghai
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 2002. Trade paperback. In Good+ condition with highlighting to text and light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
16) A Colour Atlas of Cardiac Pathology
Farrer-Brown, Geoffrey

1977. Hard cover. Amply illustrated with color plates. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
17) The Buddha Pack
Farrer-Halls, Gill

The Buddha Pack
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Godsfield Pr, 2003. Hard cover box with prayer beads, cards, book, and Buddha statuette. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Infinite World: The Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art
Fate, Vincent Di

Infinite World: The Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Studio Editions, 1997. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) Spaces, Worlds, and Grammar
Fauconnier, Filles and Eve Sweetser

Spaces, Worlds, and Grammar
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1996. Soft cover. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $31.99
20) The Decline of Laissez Faire, 1897-1917: The Economic History of the United States
Faulkner, Harold U

Armonk, New York, U.S.A.: M E Sharpe Inc, 1977. Softcover. Clean text. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20


Results 1 - 20 of 150
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (97)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (150)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: