Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 411
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) The Prodigal Troll
FINLAY, CHARLES COLEMAN

The Prodigal Troll
Stock photo.
Amherst, New York: Prometheus Books, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Scm Dictionary of Third World Theologies
Fabella, Virginia and R.S. Sugirtharajah (editors)

London: SCM Press , 2003. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Reissue. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) Bethlehem
Faber, Federick W

Rockford, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tan Books & Pub, 1978. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Lizards: Weird and Wonderful
Facklam, Margery; Male, Alan

Lizards: Weird and Wonderful
Stock photo.
Factual information about 13 different lizards including the chameleon, the Gila monster, and the glass snake. Topics covered... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed; a few small dents; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ gift inscription on front page. 1st Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Alan Male . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Party of One: The Selected Writings of Clifton Fadiman
Fadiman, Clifton

Cleveland: World Publishing Company, 1955. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; numerious tears and chips; creased; heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ previous owners name inside front cover. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Bats Fly at Dusk
Fair, A.A

New York: Triangle Books, 1947. Book shows heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has numerious small tears, chips, holes, scratches and creases; very heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ foxing inside covers/ a few pages slightly loose/ pages browning and brittle/ previous bookstore price on front page. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Fools Die on Friday
Fair, A.A

New York: Dell Publishing, Inc., 1961. Book shows moderate wear/ spine slightly cracked-all pages attached, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ pages yellowed. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
8) Beware the Curves
Fair, A.A

New York: Pocket Books, Inc., 1960. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased; small tear on spine hinge/ pages yellowed/ stains inside covers. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) China : A New History
Fairbank, John K

Cambridge, Massachusetts: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ several page edges have small chips/ previous bookstore price on front cover. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Death A L'Orange
Fairbanks, Nancy

Death A L'Orange
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wheeler Pub Inc, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Large Print Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Holy Guacamole!
Fairbanks, Nancy

Holy Guacamole!
Stock photo.
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ slight readers slant . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Mozzarella Most Murderous
Fairbanks, Nancy

Mozzarella Most Murderous
Stock photo.
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
13) Death A L'Orange
Fairbanks, Nancy

Death A L'Orange
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ s few page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Chocolate Quake
Fairbanks, Nancy

Chocolate Quake
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ slight readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Bon Bon Voyage
Fairbanks, Nancy

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) The Practical Hunter's Dog Book
Falk, John R

New York: Winchester Press , 1971. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ page edges slightly soiled/ readers slant. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) Dark Horse
Falk, Margaret

Weeks before he is killed in a truck accident, Coke McAllister videotapes a message, leaving his horse ranch, his prized fill... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
18) Renaissance Philosophy (Volume 1) The Italian Philosophers: Selected Readings from Petrarch to Bruno
Fallico, Arturo B. And Herman Shapiro (editors)

New York: Modern Library, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ previous owners name inside front cover/ several page tips creased. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
19) All about Surf Fishing: A Complete Guide to Fishing the Ocean's Edges, Including Bridges, Jetties, Flats, Creeks, and the High Surf
Fallon, Jack

Winchester Press, 1975. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ page edges slightly stained. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
20) You Really Haven't Been There Until You'Ve Eaten the Food: An International Odyssey With More Than 130 Recipes
Famie, Keith;Kassel, Chris

You Really Haven't Been There Until You'Ve Eaten the Food: An International Odyssey With More Than 130 Recipes
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48


Results 1 - 20 of 411
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (317)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (178)
Paperback (232)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (167)
With dust jacket (406)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (411)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: