cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Letters From Cambridge 1939-1944
Gow. A. S. F

UK: Jonathan Cape, 1945.. First Edition hardback with dustwrapper. 8" x 5.5", 259 pages. Wrapper has 3 tiny nicks otherwise the book and wrapper are in very good condition. VG+/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
2) Joan Of Arc
Fabre, Lucien

UK: Odhams, 1954.. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. Translated by Gerard Hopkins. 9" x 5.75". 368 pages. Illustrated with b/w plates. A very good copy. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.01)
3) Elusive Treasure. The Story of Early Archaeologists in the Americas
Fagan, Brian

London: Book Club Associates, 1978.. 9.25" x 7.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 369 pages. many black + white photographs and illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
4) Masters Of Starlight Photographers In Hollywood
Fahey, David & Rich, Linda

New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. 0345355091. 1st edn. hardback with dust wrapper. 11.5" x 9.75", 287 pages very well illustrated with b/w and colour photographs. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.68)
5) The Mute Swan
Fair, John
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Somerset: The Gavin Press, 1985. 0000000001. First Edition. 12" x 8.5". ix + 53 pages. many colour illustrations. a very nice and clean copy in its original dustwrapper. (V.G.+/V.G.+). . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
6) A Traveller's Guide to the Battlefields of Britain
Fairbairn, Neil & Cyprien, Michael

London: Evans Brothers, 1983. 0237456559. 9.75" x 7.5". original laminated boards. 157 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.01)
7) Counted Thread Embroidery
Fairfield, Helen

UK: Batsford, 1987. 0713455756. 9.75" x 7.5" Paperback. 143 pages, well illustrated in colour and b&w. A very good copy. VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
8) A Commonsense Guide to Fish Health
Fairfield, Terry

A Commonsense Guide to Fish Health
Stock photo.
New York: Barron's, 2000. 0764113380. 7.75" x 6.5". paperback. 138 pages. colour photographs. mark on the front cover otherwise a good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.51)
9) Leconte De Lisle's Poems On The Barbarian Races
Fairlie, Alison

Cambridge University Press, 1947.. First Edition. 8.75" x 5.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 426 pages. A very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.68)
10) First Into Action: A Dramatic Personal Account Of Life In The SBS
Falconer, Duncan

First Into Action: A Dramatic Personal Account Of Life In The SBS
Stock photo.
London: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. 0316645680. First Edition. 9.5" x 6". Hardback with dust wrapper. xiv + 338 pages. A very nice, clean copy. V.G.+/V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
11) Wild Flowers And Where To Find Them In The Chilterns
Fallows, Laurie. & Fallows, Gay

Wild Flowers And Where To Find Them In The Chilterns
Stock photo.
UK: Frances Lincoln, 2007. 9780711227804. Paperback First Edition. 7.75" x 5", 160 pages, illustrated with colour photographs. Excellent condition. VG+ . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.51)
12) Great Military Battles
Falls, Cyril. (Editor)

London., Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1964.. First Edition. 12.75" x 11.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 303 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations and photographs. dustwrapper is price clipped and shows some wear at corners and edges which have been re-inforced at the back with tape. V.G.+/ G+. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE CONTACT SELLER REGARDING POSTAGE. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.85)
13) The Philosopher's Tree
Faraday, Michael

The Philosopher's Tree
Stock photo.
UK: Institute Of Physics Publishing, 1999. 0750305711. Faraday's life and work in his own words compiled by Peter Day. Paperback. 8.5" x 5.5", 211 pages, b/w illustrations. Very good condition. VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.68)
14) The Game Of The Foxes. The Amazing Account, Based On Unique British and German Sources, Of The Intelligence Operations and Personalities Which Changed The Course Of The Second World War
Farago, Ladislas
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

London: BCA, 1972. 0000000001. 9.5" x 6.25". orig. binding with d/w. 696 pp. the pages have slightly discoloured + owners name stamp on ffep o/w V.G.+ d/w. shows very slight wear o/w V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
15) Sisters An Anthology
Farmer, Penelope

UK: Allen Lane, 1999. 0713993022. 1st edn. hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25". xxiv + 454 pages. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
16) Human Body Factfinder
Farndon, John and Koo, Angela

Mustard, 1999. 1841640395. 6.5" x 6.5". original laminated boards. 256 pages. many colour illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.51)
17) Spike An Intimate Memoir
Farnes, Norma

UK: 4th Estate, 2003. 1841157864. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25", 366 pages + 11 pages of prelims. Near fine. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.01)
18) The Spike Milligan Letters
Farnes, Norma. (Editor)

M. & J. Hobbs, 1977. 0718116372. First edition. Hardback with dustwrapper. 8.5" x 6.75". 159 pages. A very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
19) Rickenbacker's Luck An American Life
Farr, Finnis

USA: Houghton Mifflin, 1979. 0395271029. Hardback first edition with dust wrapper, 8.5" x 5.75", x + 366 pages, b&w illustrations. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
20) The Edge Of The Sword
Farrar-Hockley, Anthony
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

London: Frederick Muller Ltd., 1954. 0000000001. First Edition. 8" x 5.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 275 pages. book has some browning. dustwrapper has slight wear to corners and edges otherwise good. V.G./G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.85)


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (101)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (151)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: