Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 286
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) CATCH ME BEFORE I KILL MORE
FREEMAN, LUCY

CATCH ME BEFORE I KILL MORE
CARDINAL EDITION C-221. Very Good+. 1956. 1st Edition Thus. Paperback. Mass market paperback rebound as a hardcover in russet cloth. The front cover of the paperback is glued to the front board and the rear cover was used as a bookmark and is laid in. September 13, 1983 newspaper article taped to endpapers. ; The true story behind the most sensational teen-age crime in American history, telling how and why William Heirens committed hundreds of burglaries and three horrible murders. ; 16mo 6" - 7&... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.70
2) THE WORLD TREASURY OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE Book One and Book Two
Fadiman, Clifton

Little, Brown. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0316273023 . Book one: Rear flyleaf torn; Book Two: library pocket removed. ; Ex-Lib; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 629 pages; 16872ref . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) THE WORLD TREASURY OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE Books I and II
Fadiman, Clifton

Little, Brown. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0316273023 . A two-volume anthology of classical and contemporary children's stories, poems, myths, and legends from many countries. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 298 pages; 19064Ftt . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
4) THE WORLD TREASURY OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE Books I and II
Fadiman, Clifton

Little, Brown. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0316273023 . Minor edgewear to DJs. Volume 1 has imprint of paper clip style bookmark. ; A two-volume anthology of classical and contemporary children's stories, poems, myths, and legends from many countries. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 329 pages; 19065Ftt . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) THE TREASURY OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE
Fadiman, Clifton

NY: Quality Paperback Book Club. Very Good-. 1995. BOMC. Softcover. Covers creased, lightly curled. ; B&W and color Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 629 pages; 26701F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
6) CATECHISM FOR THE CATHOLIC PAROCHIAL SCHOOLS OF THE UNITED STATES/KATECHISMUS PRO KATOLICKE FARNI SKOLY VE SPOJENYCH STATECH
Faerber, Rev. W. Faerber/Napsal Rev. W

Bohemian Benedictine Press (Chicago). Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. Hinges loose; fade spots on brown cloth boards, ink stains on rear board; previous owner's name. ; Bilingual, Czech on left side, english on right side of each page. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 128 pages; 27450 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
7) INTO THE UNKNOWN Solving Ancient Mysteries
Fagan, Brian M. And National Geographic Society

National Geographic Society. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 079223653x . DJ torn; Special Publications Division Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 200 pages; 22313F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
8) RIJKSMUSEUM AMSTERDAM
Faggin, Ruggeri, Monti

NY: Newsweek & Arnoldo Mondadori Editore. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0882252372 . 132 magnificent photographs--all newly taken, all in full color--the great display of Dutch and Flemish art housed in the Rijksmuseum/Amsterdam ; Great Museums of the World Series; Square 4to - 9" to 11" ta; 171 pages; 14336R-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
9) THE DOCTORS FAIR The Practice of Medicine from Horseback to Helicopter
Fair, Edwin

Stillwater, OK: Oklahoma Bylines, Inc.. Very Good. 1996. Softcover. 1882336070 . Moderate edgewear; Signed by Gloria Fair, author's wife and contributing editor; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 411 pages; 20739C; Signed by One Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
10) THE FLYING SUNBEAM
Fairbairn, D. N

THE FLYING SUNBEAM
Whitman. Good. 1950. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Spine torn, covers rubbed. Interior very good, no writing or tears. ; Tell-A-Tale Series; 17093F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
11) THE ROADMENDER
Fairless, Michael (Margaret Fairless Barber)

London: Duckworth & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1911. Hardcover. Corners bumped, top edge gilt worn; Tissued plates tipped in, small crease bottom corner of first one. Tissue still present with "my road" printed on it. New edition, reset ; 12070xx . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
12) FIDDLETOWN & COPPEROPOLIS, THE LINE OF LEAST RESISTANCE The Life and Times of an Uncommon Carrier
Fallberg, Carl

Reseda, CA: Hungerford Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Edgeworn, chipped and price-clipped DJ in new mylar; top edge soiled. Circa late 50s, early 60s. Textblock near fine, illustrated endpapers of Victorian era ads. ; One cartoon per page of Carl Fallberg's cartoons from Railroad Magazine over a six-year span, now bound in this one book. Mr. Fallberg later became an animator for Disney movies. If you love railroads, you'll love his cartoons! ; Cartoons; Oblong 16mo 6&qu... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $63.00
13) SOFT DAY A Miscellany of Contemporary Irish Writing
Fallon, Peter, and Sean Golden (Ed. 's)

Notre Dame: University of Notre Dame. Very Good. 1980. Softcover. 026801695x . Cover creases, edgewear. ; Copy of book review as well as a personal letter presenting the book as a thank-you gift laid in. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages; 25056Nss . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
14) BACKLASH The Undeclared War Against American Women
Faludi, Susan

BACKLASH The Undeclared War Against American Women
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books. Very Good. 1992. Softcover. 0385425074 . A bracing look at the counterassault in our society on women's progress over the last decade (Ellen Goodman). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 552 pages; 19218Vshw . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) WORLD WAR II MEMOIRS A Collection of Stories from the Battle Front, the Home Front, and the Other Side
Farek, Florence Hertel (compiled and edited by)

WORLD WAR II MEMOIRS A Collection of Stories from the Battle Front, the  Home Front, and the Other Side
Schulenberg, TX: Self-Published. Very Good. 1998. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Signed by Florence Farek, her business card laid in at page 175. Minor cover crease along spine edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 499 pages; 26183Qmc; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
16) THE SIEGE OF TRAPP'S MILL
Farjeon, Annabel

NY: Atheneum. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0689301367 . Jacket lightly chipped. Previous owner's bookplate. ; Author's first book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 12222Fhs . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
17) FAVORITE RECIPES FROM PEPPERIDGE FARM
Pepperidge Farm

South Yarmouth: John Curley & Associates. Very Good. 1979. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 0893403563 . Usual ex-library marks; Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
18) BACKPACK FISHING
Farmer, Charles F

Jolex, Inc. , John Olson. Very Good. 1976. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Softcover. 0891490183 . Light edgewear. ; How to find quality fishing in popular places and off the beaten track; how and what to pack; necessary gear; backpack fishing equipment; backpack techniques; where to fish. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 221 pages; 28018Qsh . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
19) WHAT TO HAVE FOR DINNER Containing Menus with the Recipes Necessary for Their Preparation
Farmer, Fannie Merritt

NY: Dodge Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Facsimile of the 1905 edition; 17637HG. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) INSIDE OUTSIDE
Farmer, Philip Jose

Equinox. Very Good. 1975. 1st Edition Thus. Softcover. 0380002604 . Pages age-yellowed. ; 13561Y . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40


Results 1 - 20 of 286
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (230)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (214)
Paperback (68)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)
With dust jacket (258)
Signed (19)
With photos (44)

Filter by country:
United States (286)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: