Authors starting with F from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 280
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Great Moments in News Photography
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1969. Cloth. Good Plus/Good Plus. G+/G+. The pages and text are tight and clean, so is the binding. Cover shows wear and discoloration, as does dj. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Next Year Country
|
|
|
Forum Publishing Company, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. 1st edition. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Space-Time of the Bororo of Brazil
|
|
|
University Press of Florida, 1992. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Apparently the first printing. The book is tight, clean and unmarked, with one fold out map. The boards have a little light discoloration. The DJ is bright and clean with no rips or tears. NF/NF. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 4) |
Reading I've Liked: A Personal Selection Drawn From Two Decades of Reading and Reviewing Presented With an Informal Prologue and Various Commentaries
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1969. Cloth. Very Good Minus/None. 900+ pages. VG- condition, with some fading to the spine and general light wear. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
The World of the Short Story; A 20th Century Collection
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1986. BCE. Hard Bound. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Unmarked. BCE. 847 pages. A splendid collection, 62 stories from 16 countries, most rarely if ever anthologized. A very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
Complete Book of Vitamins and Minerals for Health
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF in Brodart. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Adventure of Archaeology
|
|
|
National Geographic Society, 1969. Hard Bound. Fine. Fine. Revised Edition. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Afro--Portuguese Ivories
|
|
|
Batchworth Press . First British Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Good. Near Fine book with a Good dust wrqpper with edge tears and rubbing & dirt on the front. Unmarked. Unclipped. 9 1/2" X 13". N.D. Beautiful carvings beautifully photographed. One title in the series of books about the art treasures of the British Museum. Printed in Czechoslovakia. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Inland Empire: Unfolding Years 1879-1929
|
|
|
U. Of Washington Press, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG. Unmarked. Previous owner's initials on ffep. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Lion River, the Indus
|
|
|
John Day Company, 1975. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. The book is as new except there are some markings at the top of the rear cover. DJ is bright and clean but has some rips/markings in the same place. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Eternal Hermes: From Greek God to Alchemical Magus
|
|
|
Phanes Pr, 1995. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. G+++. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book, basically as new except that it has been stored awkwardly and there is some curling to the pages as a result. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 12) |
They Make Themselves: Work and Play Among the Baining of Papua New Guinea
|
|
|
Univ of Chicago Press, 1997. Cloth. Near Fine/None. NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book; no dj. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Justicer
|
|
|
Rinehart, 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
So Late, So Soon: A Memoir
|
|
|
Hawthorne Books & Literary Arts, 2004. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Fine. Stated first paperback edition. Book is basically as new, with the slightest hint of shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Music City Babylon : Inside the World of Country Music
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press, 1992. Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Uncliipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Man's Rise to Civilization
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Stated first edition. The book shows just a little shelfwear, with very bright and clean text. The jacket is generally worn, with some creasing and rubbing plus a couple of rips. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
New Testament Stories
|
|
|
The Platt & Munk Co, 1936. Hard Bound. Good/None. No edition stated. The text is very tight and clean, with a cover that is worn around the edges and a spine that is just slightly loose. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Black Stallion's Sulky Colt
|
|
|
Random House, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good. Very Good. Unmarked. 1st edition. No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Boston Cooking -School Cook Book
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1969. Cloth. Good. Reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Broad Highway: A Romance of Kent
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1969. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good. First American edition. Very Good. Clean, tight, and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (253)Fine or New (54)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (77)$10-25 (150)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (151)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)With dust jacket (217)
Signed (15)
With photos (54)
Filter by country:
United States (280)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





