Authors starting with F from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 519
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Silver Leopard
|
|
|
Cardinal #C-242. Very Good. 1957. First Cardinal Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty Clean and attractive first print, with upper right hand corner crease (small) and spine lean with light creasing. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Humor in News Photography
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday. Good++/Good. 1961. Unk. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 61-17520 Clean interior, but spine lean and very light edge wear to boards on bottom. dj missing a chip at the top of spine, and is price clipped. Prev owner's name in dyno marking tape on top front edge of dj, which also has edge wear and light shelf wear, but has protective cover. Some really funny stuff in here, mostly from the mid to late 50's... . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Trudy Takes Charge
|
|
|
London: Pickering and Inglis Ltd. Very Good/No Jacket. 1968. Unk. Hard Cover. 7208 2028 6 Nice square book with a few light spots on boards and hint of bend at corner tips. Clean unmarked interior (not ex lib). There is a separation between pages 32 and 33 at spine. Overall a nice attractive book. Yellow boards with black lettering. 4th print from 1968 (orig printed in 1949. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Trudy's Uphill Road
|
|
|
London: Pickering and Inglis Ltd. Near Fine/Very Good. 1964. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Nice square book with very tips of two corners slightly bumped. Very attractive second print from 1964 (orig print 1951). Not an ex lib, but has been price clipped. Dj has wear to very tips of corners and ruffle on top edge. Wear to very ends of spine on dj as well. A nice attractive copy, though. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Trudy's Island Holiday
|
|
|
London: Pickering and Inglis Ltd. Near Fine/Very Good. 1967. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Nice square book with very tips of two corners slightly bumped and very slight spine lean. Attractive third print from 1967 (orig print 1950). Not an ex lib, not price clipped but no price on dj. Dj has wear to edges (several tears up to 1 1/2" long) and ends of spine, but is complete. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Owls Don't Blink
|
|
|
Dell #D210. Good-. 1957. First New dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty Heavy edge and corner wear, slight spine lean and spine edge wear. "Em" on fep front in ink script. Otherwise clean, pages tanning, but supple. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Master Handbook of 1001 Practical Electronic Circuits
|
|
|
TAB. Very Good to Near Fine/No jacket as Issued. 1979. First Edition First Print. Hard Cover. 0-8306-8804-8 Nice clean, unmarked book. There is a sticker pull on the front cover, though...my fault!! Circuits for nearly every type of application you'd want! From Bridge circuits to computer CMOS circuits. Audio to sensing to power-controlling circuits...they're all in here! Other than sticker pull, book is nearly as new. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 8) |
Crime Brulee (a Culinary Mystery with recipes)
|
|
|
Berkley Prime Crime. Near Fine to Fine. 2001. First Berkley Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-425-17918-4 10th print. Nice and clean and square and unread....no markings, no spine creasing. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The World Grabbers
|
|
|
Monarch Books #471 1964.. Near Fine. Would be fine (unopened, unread) cept for printer miscut which put a small 1/32" band across the bottom front and back covers of the book. Very very attractive and clean. Extremely minor sp ine edge abrasions. Illustrated by Brillhart, Ralph. First Monarch Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.60
|
|
| 10) |
Liberation of the Phillippines Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II Campaign Book #10
|
|
|
Ballantine. Very Good+++. 1971. First Ballantine Edition. Trade Paperback. 345-02164 Nice and clean and square and tight. Very light shelf wear. Small lower right hand corner bend on front cover. Very attractive first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wild Boy
|
|
|
Scholastic #TX1348 1965.. Very Good. 7th print. Nice juvenile adventure story set in the old west of the Calvary. Illustrated by Summers, Leo. Binding is Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 12) |
Wild Boy
|
|
|
Scholastic #TX1348 1970.. Good++. 2nd print. Ex-lib with sticker pull in front cover and light edge wear and many dimples in the back cover. Illustrated by Summers, Leo. Binding is Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 13) |
Wild Boy
|
|
|
Scholastic 02580 1965.. Very Good++. Nice and clean 8th print. Light shelf wear, small upper right hand corner crease. Attractive. Illustrated by Summers, Leo. Binding is Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 14) |
Walt Disney's Donald Duck : the FAbulous Diamond Fountain (whitman Big Little book)
|
|
|
Whitman BLB #5756-2. Good. 1967. Unk. Big Little Book. Approx 4 x 5 noisbn Solid and pretty square, with corner rounding. Clean interior. unk print. 79c cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Lucy and the Madcap Mystery
|
|
|
Whitman Pub Co 1963.. Very Good. Edge wear and some separation of laminate on edges. Binding not tight to back of pages, but OK. Square, and page edges are dusty, but pages are clean and unmarked. Illustrated by Andersen, Al and Keefer, Mel. Unk edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 16) |
Sea Hunt
|
|
|
Whitman #1541. Very Good/Pictoral Boards. 1960. First Whitman Edition. Hard Cover. Solid and square, with light shelf wear and corner wear on spine ends, and on spine edge some wear as well. Prev owner's name inside front board in pencil. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 17) |
The Real McCoys and Danger at the Ranch
|
|
|
Whitman #1577. Good to good++/Pictoral Boards. 1961. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Solid book, with wear to spine corners and some light shelf wear. Spine starting to separat inside, but not broken. Nice Andersen cover of the McCoys in a yellow Model A with Grandpa Amos (walter brennan) at the wheel, with Hassie in the passenger seat and Luke and Little Luke behind them. Not quite collectible condition, but still an attractive reminder of a great tv series! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Last Days of Patton
|
|
|
Berkley. Near Fine. 1982. First Berkley Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-425-05388-1 Tight, clean and square. Very light shelf wear and clean spine. Couple of very small dimples in back cover. attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 19) |
The Radio Beasts
|
|
|
Ace #F-304 1966?.. Good++ (price sticker pull.tiny.slightly wavy cover). Illustrated by Emshwiller, Ed. unk edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Unreasoning Mask
|
|
|
Putnam 1981.. VF/VF. First Trade edition. Binding is HB. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (338)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (235)
$10-25 (194)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)Paperback (303)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (202)With dust jacket (130)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (519)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
