Authors starting with F from Vandello Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 39
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Under the Skin
|
|
|
In this comic, allegorical novel, Isserley, a tiny woman with mysterious origins, trawls the highways and backroads of Scotla... read more
Harcourt, 2000-07-23. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harcourt, 2000. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near fine with crinkling to dust jacket at top of spine. A lovely copy of Faber's first novel. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Crimson Petal and the White
|
|
|
The panoramic novel takes place in the 1870s, and focuses on a writer named William Rackham who is married to the sickly, dep... read more
Canongate Books Ltd, 2002-09-30. Hardcover. Excellent condition. London: Canongate, 2002. Hardcover. First edition. Signed by author. Two pages are untrimmed and have been folded. Very Good in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Japanese Prints
|
|
|
Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Berlin, Taschen, 1999. Hardcover. Collection of wood block prints. Includes biographies of the artists. As New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fire and Blood: A History of Mexico
|
|
|
"Fire & Blood" tells the story of Mexican history from the earliest days of human settlement through the modern era. The aut... read more
Da Capo Press, 1995-04. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1995 De Capo Press. Softcover. A few bent corners and a couple of underlines. Otherwise in great shape ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 5) |
Shards of a Broken Crown: Volume IV of the Serpentwar Saga (Serpentwar Saga/Raymond E. Feist, Vol 4)
|
|
|
In this, is the final volume in the Serpent War Saga, and the ninth of the Riftwar books. the Queen's henchmen, General Fadaw... read more
Eos, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Eos, 1998. Hardcover. First/First. Fourth book in the Serpent War Saga. Near Fine with wrinkling to dust jacket at spine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Then We Came to the End: A Novel
|
|
|
It's the end of the 20th century, and a Chicago advertising firm is beginning to capsize as the dot.com economy unravels. The... read more
Little, Brown and Company, 2007-03-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Little, Brown, 2007. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
31st Seattle International Film Festival: May 19 - June 12, 2005 (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Seattle International Film Festival, 2005. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2005 Encore Media. Paperback. 272 pp. Full catalog of the 2005 Seattle International Film Festival. Excellent condition. Light wear to cover. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Well of Lost Plots: A Thursday Next Novel
|
|
|
Jasper Fforde's third Thursday Next novel finds his heroine pregnant and working for Miss Havisham in the department of Juris... read more
Viking Adult, 2004-02-23. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking Adult. Hardcover. First thus. Third book in the Thursday Next series. Near Fine with light wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Lost in a Good Book: A Thursday Next Novel
|
|
|
In this sequel to THE EYRE AFFAIR, literature rules in Fforde's alternate universe-- otherwise known as Wales. The Crimean Wa... read more
Viking Adult, 2003-03-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 2003. Hardcover. First US edition. Signed by author on tipped in page. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bridget Jones's Diary
|
|
|
BRIDGET JONES, a runaway best seller when it was first released in Britain, is a novel in diary form about a 30-something you... read more
Viking Adult, 1998-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 1998. Hardcover. First American edition. Basis for the popular film. Near fine in Fine dust jacket. Lightly bumped corners. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Nuvisavik: The Place Where We Weave
|
|
|
McGill-Queen's University Press, 2002-02-07. Paperback. Excellent condition. University of Washington Press, 2002. Paperback. History of the Inuit weavers on Baffin Island. Includes artist biographies. New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Christo and Jeanne-Claude: On the Way to The Gates, Central Park, New York City
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 2004-05-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Yale University Press, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine with mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Dirge for Sabis
|
|
|
Baen, 1991-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Baen, 1991. Paperback. Very good with some rubbing to cover. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Country of Memory
|
|
|
Uccelli Press, 2004-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. Seattle: Uccelli Press, 2004. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Dutch and Quaker Colonies in America (2 Vols.)
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFIN COMPANY, 1899. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1899. 2 volume hardcover set. Rubbed corners. Light foxing. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
|
|
|
The prodigiously gifted young writer Jonathan Safran Foer follows up his critically beloved bestseller EVERYTHING IS ILLUMINA... read more
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005-04-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2005. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A young boy searches New York to learn about his deceased father. Slightly faded spine. A very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Eighteen Songs of a Nomad Flute: The Story of Lady Wen-Chi
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975. Hardcover in Slipcase. Near Fine in lightly worn slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Queen of Death: The Lost Mark, Book 3
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 2006-10-10. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 2006. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Independence Day
|
|
|
INDEPENDENCE DAY is the sequel to Richard Ford's 1986 novel THE SPORTSWRITER. The story picks up six years later and finds th... read more
Knopf, 1995-06-13. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine with faint rubbing at head and foot of spine. A fantastic copy of this Pulitzer and Pen/Faulkner award winner. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 20) |
River of Hidden Dreams
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 1994-04-13. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Putnam, 1994. Hardcover. Signed by Fowler on the title page. A novel that depicts the Florida coast. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (3)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (39)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















