Authors starting with F from Lion Paw Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Hermitage, Leningrad: Baroque & Rococo Masters
|
|
|
London:: Paul Hamlyn,, 1965. Hardcover. Good in Fair DJ. slight foxing on boards and browning of pages but the 95 plates and in very good condition, dust jacket fair,image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 2) |
Memory in Mind and Brain: What Dream Imagery Reveals
|
|
|
Basic Books,, 1991. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Caleb Conover, Railroader
|
|
|
New York:: The Author and Newpapers Association,, 1907. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. The hogan, Metzger & hogan C0. Special Addition. no DJ, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Down to Earth
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ:: Rutgers University Press,, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good + in Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Castle in Carinthia
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1940. First printing. Hardcover. Good + in Chipped and Torn DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Flame for God
|
|
|
Nashville/New York:: thomas Nelson Publishers,, 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. inscribed and signed by Jerry, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Children of Lucifer
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: J. P. Lippincott Company,, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Advances in Holography: Volume 3
|
|
|
New York:: Marcel Dekker, Inc.,, 1976. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Black Stallion Returns (Black Stallion (Paperback))
|
|
|
New York:: Random House Books for Young Readers,, 1983. Second edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. No DJ, as Issued. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Omega: A novel
|
|
|
New York:: Times Books,, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
This Man and This Woman
|
|
|
New York:: The Vanguard Press,, 1951. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Story Of Lola Gregg
|
|
|
New York:: Blue heron,, 1956. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jane's Warship Recognition Guide (Jane's Recognition Guides)
|
|
|
HarperResource,, 1996. Softcover. Near Fine . image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Light In August
|
|
|
New York:: Modern Library,, 1950. First edition Modern Library. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Intro by Richard Hl Rovere . previous owners name image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Insects of America
|
|
|
WI:: Whitman,, 1937. Hardcover. Very Good. small oblong book with 90 colored illustrations, slight soil on boards image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
Great Treasures of Pompeii and Herculaneum
|
|
|
Abbeville Pr,, 1978. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Gift of Birds and Gardening With Wildlife Presentation Set
|
|
|
1979. Slipcased. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2 volumes in near fine slipcase previous owners inscription on volume 1 ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Our Motherland and other Ventures in Russian Reportage
|
|
|
New York:: Viking Press,, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
Trees
|
|
|
Viking Press,, 1978. Third printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good + DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Artist
|
|
|
Englewood, NJ:: Prentice Hall College Div,, 1982. 4th edition. Paperback. Near Fine. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (73)
Filter by country:
United States (91)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

