Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Bibliotique/Barner Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bibliotique/Barner Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) This Earth of Ours
Fabre, J. Henri

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 1417905336 1930 Boni Books paperback edition, scarce. Cover is in near fine condition, with no tears and very minimal creasing to spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly tanned due to age. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
2) Time and the mountain: A guide to the geology of the northern Shawangunk Mountains
Fagan, Jack

Mohonk Preserve. B0006RPA1Q Paperback has ISBN sticker remains on back cover, very light rubbing to spine edge. Scarce find. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Vie de M. Olier, fondateur du Séminaire de Saint-Sulpice. Tome deuxième.; Vie de M. Olier, fondateur du Séminaire de Saint-Sulpice. Tome deuxième
Faillon, M

Paris: Poussielgue. Hardcover; Half-Leather. Clean, some foxing, couple of light stains - cover shows some wear (leather on spine is somewhat worn). Hinges are torn, yet book remains solid. 487 pages. Spine indicates '"Tome I" [Tome Premier - Quatrieme Edition]. Rare No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1873. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $70.34
4) They Make Themselves: Work and Play among the Baining of Papua New Guinea (Worlds of Desire - the Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender and Culture)
Fajans, Jane

University Of Chicago Press. Paperback. 0226234444 Hard to tell from new. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.92
5) To Your Scattered Bodies Go - First Edition
Farmer, Philip Jose

To Your Scattered Bodies Go - First Edition
Putnam. Hardcover IN DJ (1971). Clean, solid, unmarked in an unclipped dust jacket. 1971 Putnam printing. Dust jacket has small tear at base. Boards of book are black with very minor outward bow. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $675.00
6) West Point and the Military Academy
Farrow, Edward S

J.S. Ogilvie. B00089NNTS Rare find. INSCRIBED by the author. Book is clean and solid. Decorated cloth boards in good shape though they have a minor wave in them. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
7) SIGNED/inscribed 7 Book collection:; SIGNED/inscribed 7 Book collection: La Fille De Pilate;Beethoven; L Vengeance De Bacchus; Reves D'Amour; Vitrail; La Mort De Patrocle; Rossini
Fauchois, Rene

Various (See description). Paperback. Title - Publisher; Date; Description 1. Ressini Comedie En Trois Actes - Editions Berger-Levrault; 1950; Tanning, somewhat brittle pages, rough cut outer leaf. 2. La Mort de Patrocle Tragedie En Trois Actes - Librairie Theatrale; 1926; tanning, 1 page has some notes in the text (editing the language). 3. Vitrail Un Acte; Odette Lieutier; 1944; Tanning and britle pages. Short work 4. Reves D'Amour Piece En Six Actes; Editions Rene Fauchois; 1948; Tanni... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $228.63
8) The Wild Palms (Modern Library)
Faulkner, William

Random House/Modern Library. Hardcover. 0394605136 Collectible 1984 Hardcover with jacket, stated First Modern Library Edition. Book is in pristine condition, jacket is near fine, price-clipped, and protected in a brodart wrap. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
9) The Red Thread: Buddhist Approaches to Sexuality
Faure, Bernard

The Red Thread: Buddhist Approaches to Sexuality
Stock photo.
Princeton University Press. PAPERBACK. 0691059977 Paperback is tight, clean with no writing or underlining/highlighting. Tiny star stamp on corner of title page. Light cornerwear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Around Orange Lake (NY) (Images of America)
Favata, Patricia A

Around Orange Lake (NY) (Images of America)
Stock photo.
Arcadia Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0738549525 Paperback is in pristine condition and is **Signed by the author**. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Fallen angels: A gallery of wood & linoleum cuts
Faye, Jules Remedios

Street of Crocodiles. Hardcover. 0965227219 Close to new condition. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. 1999. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
12) Management Information Systems and Organizational Behaviour; Management Information Systems and Organizational Behaviour
Federico, Pat-Anthony.; Brun, Kim E.; McCalla, Douglas B

Westport, CT, U.S.A.: Praeger Publishers Inc.,U.S.. Hardcover. 003003969x Looks new and unread. Perfect Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1985. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $38.98
13) Exhibition Lyonel Feininger: Acquavella Galleries, New York, October 15-November 20, 1985, The Phillips Collection, Washington, D.C., December 14, 1985-February 9, 1986
Feininger, Lyonel

Phillips Collection. Paperback. B0006EIDD6 Clean, tight, no marks. Exhibition catalog in near perfect shape. Paperback wraps--light cover wear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1985. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
14) Human Knowing: A Prelude to Metaphysics
Felt, James W

Human Knowing: A Prelude to Metaphysics
Stock photo.
University of Notre Dame Press. PAPERBACK. 0268028796 Paperback is in pristine condition. ISBN sticker on back cover. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Arctic Harpooner: Voyage on Schooner Abbie Bradford 1878-1879 (Seafaring men, their ships and times series) (Quantity available: 2)
Ferguson, Robert

Earl M Coleman Enterprises. Hardcover. 0930576292 New and perfect. Cloth bound (no dj). Scarce title. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . New. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $54.75
16) Music hath charms,
Ferguson, V. Munro

Harper and Bros. Hardcover. B0008BSUEE Rare Copy. Clean, solid, Front hinge is cracked and some of front endpaper is torn. Light tanning, minor cover wear. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1894. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $58.76
17) A History of Architecture in All Counties, from the Earliest Times to the Present Day in Two Volumes (Vol. I & II Complete); A History of Architecture in All Counties, from the Earliest Times to the Present Day in Two Volumes (Vol. I & II Complete
Fergusson, James

New York: Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. Clean, tight, no marks. Name of former owner on title page. 2nd edition. First edition was published in 1865 & 1867. These two volumes are not dated, but suspect that they are 1870's - 1880's (based on information in introduction). RARE No DJ. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $175.87
18) Bombay Meri Jaan
Fernandez, Fiona

Rupa & Co.. PAPERBACK. 8129105160 Paperback is clean and tight, with crisp, unmarked pages. Almost perfect, with one tiny corner bump to cover only. Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) Operacion Puma: [la batalla aerea de Bahia de Cochinos
Ferrer, Edward B

Operacion Puma: [la batalla aerea de Bahia de Cochinos
International Aviation Consultants. Paperback. B0006CQ8AI Clean, tight, no marks, paperback in wraps, near perfect shape. Book is in Spanish. ; 254 pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . 1976. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $37.03
20) Gilgamesh: A New Rendering in English Verse
Ferry, David

Gilgamesh: A New Rendering in English Verse
Stock photo.
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Hardcover. 0374162271 First edition hardcover is in near fine condition. Tight binding, clean boards and pages Top Quality Seller - Customer Service available. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bibliotique/Barner Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (19)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (34)
Signed (3)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (61)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: