cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from AzioMedia.com

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 730
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) Take Me Home / Let Them Things Go - Vinyl LP Record
F./ Fat Joe, Remy, Armageddon & DRE

SRC Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) OIL PAINTING -- NO 4
F., Foster Walter

Walter T. Foster. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Stapled Wraps . Fine. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) Iglesia y dictadura. El papel de la iglesia a la luz de sus relaciones con el régimen Militar
F., Mignone Emilio

Univiveridad Nacional De Quilmes. Soft Cover. 9875031844 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
4) Applied Anatomy
F.R.C.S., Frederick Treves

Philadelphia: Lea Brothers & Co. Hardcover. 9990006199 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall scarce; interior in beautiful condition; pages and text bright and clean, no marks; b&w illustrations; loose spine repaired; heavy fraying to edge of red cloth cover; bumping to corners and edns of spine . Good. 1892. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
5) Moral Law and Civil Law, Parts of the Same Thing
F., Ritter Eli

Cincinnati: Hunt and Eaton. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift quality; 212 pp; very tight and clean; beautiful dark grey hardcover w/ gilt titles to spine; in remarkably excellent condition; no bumps or marks; *rare* . Fine. 1896. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
6) Wings of Morning
F., Van De Water Frederic

Ives Washburn, Inc.. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ffep and copyright page removed; square; tight copy . Fair. 1955. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Bubbles of the Foam. Translated from the Original Manuscript By F.W. Bain
F.W., Bain

NY: G.P. Putnam & Sons. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" frontispiece w/ tissue guard intact; vlue cloth w/ bright gilt; bright clean pp; corners rubbed; 1st American edition; Hindu/Indian mythology . Very Good. 1912. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
8) How To Paint On China No.39
F.Wiggins, Hazel

Walter T. Foster. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Stapled Wraps . Good. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
9) Primary Care Across the Lifespan
FAAN, Pamela S. Kidd PhD ARNP CEN FNP-C; MSN, Karen M. Rogers RNC

Primary Care Across the Lifespan
Stock photo.
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Mosby. Hardcover. 0323001483 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
10) STATE FAIR/FLOWER DRUM SONG & Others - Vinyl Record
FAIR, STATE

Coronet Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM publishing date unknown . Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) The Romance of a Poor Young Man
FEUILLET, Octave

Deposit, New York: The A.S. Wickwire Press. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" (undated - circa 1906) First edition by this publisher; "American Series of Famous Fiction"; marbled covers ; a few pages w/ pencil underlining; scarce; . Very Good. 1906. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
12) Reach the Beach-Vinyl Record
FIXX, The

MCA Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1983. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) Phantoms-Vinyl Record
FIXX, The

MCA Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM . Fine. 1984. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) The Firm, The Firm - Vinyl LP
FIrm, The

Atlantic Records. LP _record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in near new condition. . Fine. 1985. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Oil Painting 2; How To Draw book Nº 100
FOSTER, Walter T

Walter T. FOSTER. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Stapled Wraps . Fine. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
16) Holy Fires for Unholy Days
FOX, Arthur, M.A., D.D

Morristown, TN. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. *Signed by Arthur Fox "Yours in His - Phil. 4:13" * Blue cloth hardcover with embossed gold gilt titles; gilt bright and untarnished; corners bumped, rubbed; tight and bright pages; solid copy. . Very Good. 1947. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
17) LES HABITS ROUGES
FRANCE-MARIE, FAST HOWARD & WATKINS

Paris: Presses de la Cit?e. Hardcover. 9990011664 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Fine. 1971. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
18) Greatest Hits-Vinyl Record
Fabares, Shelly

Colpix. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Shelly Fabares of the Donna Reed Show. ;release date unknown . Very Good. 1999. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) London After Dark
Fabian, Robert

NY: British Book Center. Hardcover: First Ameri .... Mylar Protected Hard Cover: First American Ed. Good: Foxed/Good: Chipped and Rubbed. First American Edition. Mylar Protected. Foxed; dustjacket is bumped, rubbed and chipped to edges and corners. . Good. 1954. First American Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
20) Tit 4 Tat - Vinyl LP Record
Fabolous, Atlantic

Desert Storm Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Contains all Cuts, Radio Mix, Instrumental and Dirty Mix. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 730
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (498)
Fine or New (204)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)
$5-10 (252)
$10-25 (205)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (269)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (112)
With dust jacket (327)
Signed (13)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (730)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: