Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Hill Country Traders

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders x


Results 1 - 20 of 607
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) EASY MEALS COOKBOOK
KITCHEN FARE

Good. 1981. Stapeled. 0824937104 . Edges and spine have minor edge wear and some wearing around staples on spine. Letter X in marker at top right corner of front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
2) THE GIFT OF BIRDS
NATIONAL WILDLIFE FEDERATION

Good in Poor dust jacket. 1979. DJ is torn in the middle on front of book along spine. Another small tear on DJ in back at top of book. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
3) Chicagoland Atlas
FIEDLER, D. E

Poor. 1988. Hard Cover. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Price sticker front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
4) The Universe, Life and Man
FISHER, P.J

Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0434263516 . clean book inside and out with tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
5) Europe: A Journey with Pictures
FREMANTLE, Anne, Bryan Holme

New York, NY: Studio Publications, 1954. Very Good. Hardback. B000E75MOI . Very Good/No Jacket. Red cloth. Cover sunned. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 248pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) BIG TREES: THE FINEST SOUVENIR OF THE BIG TREE NATIONAL PARK
FRY, WALTER AND WHITE, JOHN R

Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press, 1945. Fine. Hardback. Very Good/Fair. Ill. cloth w/ dj. **SIGNED BY AUTHOR!** (White) Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. Dustjacket has wear, chips, tears. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
7) An Old Fashioned Keepbook a Wedding Notebook for the Bride
Fabian, Carole

New York: Tree Comunications. Fair with no dust jacket. 1980. Text clean and in nice shape, boards have some edge wear with a small light stain on rear board . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
8) Selected Topics in Investment Management for Financial Planning
Fabozzi, Frank J. / Kole, Sheri

Homewood, Ill: Dow Jones-Irwin, 1985. Very Good. Softcover. 0870946811 . Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 372pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) THREE ROADS TO AWARENESS
Fabun, Don (editor)

Beverly Hills: Glencoe Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Printing thus. Hard Cover. - light soiling to page edges; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
10) Billy the Kid: The Legend of El Chivato
Fackler, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 0312855591 . Tight spine, DJ wrapped in mylar protective cover, light rubbing to mylar from shelf wear, light shelf wear to edges and corners, former library with usual black marking,stickers and envelope, text is CLEAN and unmarked in unread to lightly read condition. 510pgs-Great addition to classroom or home library.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) Computational Methods of Linear Algebra
Faddeeva, V. N

NY: Dover Publications, 1959. Good+. Good+/N/a. Trade paper. X-lib w/ marks. Plastic coming off cover at edges, slight wear to corners and edges. 252pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
12) Any Number Can Play
Fadiman, Clifton

Cleveland: World Publishing Company, 1957. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Grey cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 404pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
13) People of the Earth: An Introduction to World Prehistory
Fagan, Brian M

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good. 1980. Third Edition. Soft Cover. 0316259934 . Wear & chipping along edges of cover & spine, cover corners & spine creased, cover rubbed & sunfaded, previous price stamp on ffep, sparse underlining in text, pages sunfaded. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Political Power in Latin America: Seven Confrontations
Fagen, Richard R.; Cornelius, Wayne A. Jr

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1970. Very Good. Softcover. 0136849776 . Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Small stain on side edge. 419pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Singles Ministry Handbook
Fagerstrom, Douglas L

Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries. Good in Good dust jacket. 1988. Hard Cover. 0896934373 . A couple of small tears and shelf wear to dj. Book is in excellent condition--no marks or writing. 304 pp. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Latin America: A General History
Fagg, John Edwin

New York, NY: MacMillan & Company, 1964. Fine. Hardback. Fair/No Jacket. Third Printing. Tan cloth over black cloth. Pages yellowing. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Black cloth is starting to peel. Ffep gone. College stamp on fep. 1070pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
17) Lines to a Little Lady from Someone Who Begs to be Remembered
Faggett, Harry

Philadelphia: Dorrance And Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1977. 0805933905 . Text clean, signed by author, bookstore stamp on front end paper with signature, boards look great, DJ is faded toward spine, foxing to rear jacket and inner jacket . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.64
18) Rodeos
Fain, James W

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 0516316850 . Tight spine, In SPANISH,Pictorial hardcover has normal shelf wear to edges and corners, former library discard with usual markings,stamps and cardholder, beautiful photography,Text has pen marks as well a few finger smudges and last 2 pages are soiled. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) How Russia is Ruled
Fainsod, Merle

Cambridge, Massachusetts: Harvard University Press. Very Good. 1964. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Wear along edges of cover, cover corners bent, no dustjacket, cover sunfaded mainly along spine, pages slightly creased at top corner, sparse underlining throughout text, pages slightly sunfaded. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Economics of Transportation
Fair, Marvin L. and Williams, Ernest W

Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hard Cover. B0006D7FCW . Some small notes in ink on first few pages. Spine has some wear on the boards on top and bottom of spine but very mild. Binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.74


Results 1 - 20 of 607
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (339)
Fine or New (66)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (424)
$5-10 (93)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (322)
Paperback (186)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (270)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (607)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: