cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Keele's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Keele's Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Keele's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Summer
Factor, June

United States: Puffin/ Viking Penguin. Very Good. 1990. Oversize Paperback. 0140541977 . This volume was privately owned. Cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; small black marker stroke inside front cover (name was crossed out), no other extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Picture Puffin; Color Illustrations; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Focus on South and Southeast Asia
Fearon, Globe

Focus on South and Southeast Asia
Stock photo.
New Jersey: Globe Fearon Educational Publisher. Very Good. 1997. Third Printing. Card Covers. 0835919412 . This book was held in a reference library and looks unread. It is processed with stamps and a card pocket, but is a clean, crisp, tight volume. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Global Studies Series; Textbook; 100 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) Crossroads in Korea The Historic Siege of Chipyong-Ni
Fehrenbach, T. R

New York: Macmillan. Good+. 1966. First Printing. Hardcover. 0027343804 . Dust jacket is in nice condition in protective mylar wrapper. Cover has shelfwear with light bumping to corners; pages are crisp and clean; binding is firm; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. A very nice reading copy. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Squirrels
Feilen, John

Chicago: Follet Pub. Co. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1967. First Printing. Hardcover. Cover has only minimal shelfwear; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings, including glue residue inside covers from where a mylar wrapper was once glued there. A very nice volume. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; A Follett Just Beginning Science Book; Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) A Comic Primer
Field, Eugene

New York: Peter Pauper Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. This volume was privately owned. Cover has minor shelfwear, with rubbing on the corners; pages are very crisp and clean, with one bent corner; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; B&W Drawings; 62 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Wild Things
Finlay, Charles Coleman

Wild Things
Stock photo.
Michigan: Subterranean Press. New in New dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 1596060301 . Signed and Numbered by the Author. Absolutely New. #163 of 250. Includes the exclusive chapbook with the currently unpublished short story Her Life Sentence which was only included with this limited edition. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 230 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
7) Filling the Bill
Fisher, Aileen

California: BOWMAR. Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0837208645 . Library binding with moderate wear and light scuffing at the corners; front free-endpaper missing; pages are clean with just a few wrinkles and small closed tears; binding is tight; no extraneous writing except for standard library markings. For quality control, I viewed every page of this book. MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION -- vintage children's books are our specialt... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) Mystery of the Old Fisk House A Brownie Scout Story
Fishler, Mary Shiverick

New York: Abingdon Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. A very nice volume! A Brownie Scout story; b/w illustrations throughout. Dust jacket has minor edgewear, overleaf price-clipped, and is in protective mylar which was neither taped nor glued to the cover. Cover has only minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean, I saw no tears; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; B&W ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
9) Creatures Great and Small
Flanders, Michael

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Good+. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with some minor marks on it; pages are crisp and clean; binding is tight; standard library markings. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.74
10) Diamonds Are Forever
Fleming, Ian

New York: Signet Books, New American Library. Good. 1962. Second Printing. Paperback. This volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has moderate shelfwear plus a tear at the spine bottom; pages are crisp and clean; binding is secure; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; A James Bond Thriller; Mass Market PB; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Illustrated with Color Photos from the Motion Picture starring Dick Van Dyke and Sally Ann Howes
Fleming, Ian

New York: Golden Press. Very Good. 1969. 1st Printing Thus. Paperback. 0375832831 . This volume was privately owned, not from a library; very unusual edition. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; binding is firm; initials are written inside the cover but no other extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
12) Showdown A Story of Tempest, Shipwreck, and Love
Flynn, Errol

New York: Dell Pub. Co.. Very Good. 1946. Fun ship-deck cheesecake cover illustration; this volume was privately owned, not from a library. Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; binding is somewhat fragile but secure; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION ; Mapback Paperback; Mass Market PB; Vol. 351; 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
13) P's and Q's for the Sounds We Use the Kids' Stuff phonics book
Forte, Imogene and Mary Ann Pangle

Tennessee: Incentive Publications. Very Good. 1978. Oversize Paperback. 0913916587 . B&W Illustrations; 292 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Koala and Tasmanian Devil and the Possum Hunt
Fossard, Esta De

Australia: Edward Arnold. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Oversize Paperback. 0713180994 . Cover has minor shelfwear; pages are crisp and clean; ink stamp and price marks on title page; binding is tight. A very nice picture book from Australia! -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; The Koala Stories Series 3; Photographs and Drawings . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
15) Fossler's Guide to Planning & Promoting Your Business Anniversary
Fossler, Stephen

Illinois: Stephen Fossler Co.. Near Fine. 1989, 1994. Sixth Printing. Sold as used but looks new; this volume was privately owned, not from a library. Crisp, clean, and looks like it was never read. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Trade PB; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Cooperative Learning in the Math Classroom
Foster, Alan G

New York: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. New. 1993. Seventh Printing. Oversize Paperback. 0028245458 . Book has minor shelfwear but has never been used and looks like new. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Glencoe Mathematics Professional Series; Textbook; Photographs; 44 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
17) Sound-A-Likes 2-Two-To-Too
Fowler, Allan

Illinois: Forest House Pub. Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1878363980 . Sold as used but looks almost new. Previous owner's name is inkstamped on front free-endpaper, else crisp, clean pages; tight binding; looks like it was never read! This volume was privately owned, not from a library. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
18) Sparks and Little Sparks
Freeman, Ruth and Harrop

Chicago: Albert Whitman & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. First Printing. Hardcover. Good reading volume of a very cute book! There are a few stains but it isn't too dirty; the cover is sturdy but worn, and the binding is tight. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Ex-Library; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
19) Work From the Same House Photographs & Etchings
Friedlander, Lee and Dine, Jim

London: Trigram Press, Ltd.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Oversize Paperback. Cover has minor shelfwear, with fading and light scrapes; pages are crisp and clean, with no tears; binding is tight; no extraneous writing, except for the original bookstore sticker inside the front cover (could be removed); there is a light curl to the bottom outside corner. Due to the fading book is only rated in good condition, rest of book is very nice. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) IN... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
20) Christmas Keeping Germans, The
Friend, Neita Oviatt

Wisconsin: Eagles' Nest Pub.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1981. First Printing. Hardcover. A superior volume; this volume was privately owned, not from a library. Dust jacket is lightly tattered with a 1-1/4 inch tear on front; cover has only minimal shelfwear and the gilt is bright and crisp; pages are very crisp and clean; binding is tight; no extraneous writing. -- MEMBERS of the MADISON (WI) INDEPENDENT BOOKSELLER'S ASSOCIATION; Color Illustrations; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Keele's Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: