Authors starting with F from Books & Ink Bookshop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 627
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
Healthy Oils: Practical Uses and Health Benefits Including Omega-3
|
|
|
Leicester: Abbeydale Press, 2007 Cover corners and edges bumped. 160pp.. Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - 9.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.95)
|
|
| 2) |
Jesus Christus (Ikonen 3)
|
|
|
Recklinghausen: Verlag Aurel Bongers, 1958 Text is in German. In good clean condition, no names or inscriptions. Dustwrapper has a small piece missing from the head of the front cover - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.95)
|
|
| 3) |
Turkey
|
|
|
Cadogan Books, 1988 386pp. Excellent, near new condition. No names, inscriptions or other marks.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - 8.25" / 21cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.60
($2.69)
|
|
| 4) |
Mediterranean Island Hopping: The Italian Islands, Corsica / Malta
|
|
|
Sphere Books, 1981 Lightly used. The pages are tanned. No names or inscriptions. Remains of an old price sticker on the front cover. Small creases to bottom corners. 491pp. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.45
($4.11)
|
|
| 5) |
Andalucia
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Cadogan Guides, 2003 Brand new paperback. RRP. £12.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.99
($10.06)
|
|
| 6) |
Sardinia
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Cadogan Guides, 2004 Brand new paperback. RRP. £12.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 284pp.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.74)
|
|
| 7) |
Ex Libris: Confessions of a Common Reader
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books, 2000 Brand new paperback. . Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.99
($13.42)
|
|
| 8) |
At Large and At Small: Confessions of a Literary Hedonist
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books, 2009 Brand new paperback. . Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7.25" / 18.5cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.99
($15.10)
|
|
| 9) |
The Victoria Falls: A Handbook to The Victoria Falls, The Batoka Gorge and Part of The Upper Zambesi River (Second Edition)
|
|
|
Commission for the Preservation of Natural and Historical Monuments and Relics: Northern Rhodesia, 1964 VG clean condition. A reading crease to the spine. No names or inscriptions. 184 Pages.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Tall / 24cm. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.44)
|
|
| 10) |
The Iliad
|
|
|
London: The Softback Preview, 1997 Introduction and notes by Bernard Knox. Unread condition, but with some minor bumps to the extremeties. 683pp. Heavy book weighing over 1kg, please note that the price includes a UK shipping supplement. . Book Club. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.76)
|
|
| 11) |
Rowing Notes
|
|
|
London: Sporting Handbooks, Limited, 1930 Blue cloth boards, with worn appearance all round - rubbed at spine and corners. Some creasing to the front board. A few notes in pen to the front pastedown. Errata slip tipped in. Binding shaken / weakend. 96pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Third Edition. Original Cloth. Fair to Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($134.36)
|
|
| 12) |
The America's Cup Challenge : There Is No Second
|
|
|
Nautical Books / Macmillan, 1983 No names or inscriptions, but the top corner of the half-title page has been cut away. Price-clipped, the dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 233pp.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.88)
|
|
| 13) |
The Roadmender
|
|
|
London: Duckworth & Co, 1904 Olive green cloth boards. Rubbed around edges. 158pp. Faint inscription on the front endpaper. Binding a little shaken.. Green Cloth Hardback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.28)
|
|
| 14) |
The Roadmender
|
|
|
Duckworth, 1927 No names or inscriptions. Tidy condition, except that the spine of the boards is sun-faded. There are minor rubs and a few small chips to the edges of the dust jacket. - The jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 197pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Reprint. Green Cloth. Very Good/Near Very Good. 12mo - 6.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.72)
|
|
| 15) |
Azaleas (Classic Garden Plants Series)
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Century, 1988 The top corner of the front endpaper has been clipped. Otherwise in excellent condition throughout. Not price-clipped, the dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. . Green Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Fine. 4to - 11" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.95)
|
|
| 16) |
Making the Most of Rhododendrons and Azaleas
|
|
|
Burrall Floraprint, 1993 Barely read / unread paperback. Outer edges of the corners are a bit greyed. No names or inscriptions. 112pp.. Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - 10.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.95)
|
|
| 17) |
Investment (Teach Yourself Series)
|
|
|
The English Universities Press Ltd, 1960 Dust jacket edgeworn - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 176pp.. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.36)
|
|
| 18) |
Classic Trains
|
|
|
London: Boxtree, 1998 Large vertical crease to the rear cover. No names or inscriptions. 144pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Oblong. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.95)
|
|
| 19) |
Bob Hope: A Life in Comedy
|
|
|
Granada Publishing, 1983 The pages are lightly tanned. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is price-clipped - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 416p. Image available on request.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 9.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.99)
|
|
| 20) |
The Seeing Eye, The Understanding Heart: Pictorial Meditations
|
|
|
Edinburgh: The Saint Andrew Press, 1977 The covers are rubbed and foxed. A few spots of foxing internally also. No names or inscriptions. 44pp. . Paperback. Good. 48mo - 3.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.52)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (478)Fine or New (182)
New (161)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (206)$5-10 (245)
$10-25 (148)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (317)Paperback (300)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)With dust jacket (437)
Signed (6)
With photos (22)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (627)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







