Authors starting with F from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 380
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
Luftwaffe: A History
|
|
|
Times Books, 1977. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Steamer's Wake
|
|
|
Enetai Press, 1985. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. Voyaging on the old marine highways of Puget Sound, British Columbia & the Columbia River. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Duke of Havana: Baseball, Cuba and the Search for the American Dream
|
|
|
Villard, 2001. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Owls Don't Blink
|
|
|
Morrow, 1942. 1st. hardcover. cvrs soiled, Vg. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gold Comes in Bricks
|
|
|
Morrow, 1940. 1st. hardcover. spine lettering fading, lite stains, VG in VG dj chipped at spine top, rubbed at gutter edges & front flap fold & w/a crease running top to bottom on front panel 1/2 from gutter. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $395.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bachelors Get Lonely
|
|
|
Morrow, 1961. 1st. hardcover. VG+ in VG dj litely chipped & frayed at spine ends and corners. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
You Can Die Laughing
|
|
|
Morrow, 1957. 1st. hardcover. name else VG+ in VG chipped dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Traps Need Fresh Bait
|
|
|
Morrow, 1967. 1st. hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 9) |
Cut Thin to Win
|
|
|
Morrow, 1965. 1st. hardcover. lite wear at spine crown, VG+ in VG dj litely chipped at spine heel & moderately chipped at spine top. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Widows Wear Weeds
|
|
|
Morrow, 1966. 1st. hardcover. about FINE in VG moderately edgeworn dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Bigger They Come
|
|
|
Morrow, 1939. 1st. hardcover. lite leaning to pastedowns, 1 insect hole in margin, still a VG+ bright copy in a VG+ bright Grosset and Dunlap dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 12) |
Turn on the Heat
|
|
|
Morrow, 1940. 1st. hardcover. lite stain at lower cover edges, a VG or better bright copy in a VG+ bright Grosset and Dunlap dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Spill the Jackpot
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1941. hardcover. Near FINE in a VG+ bright dj litely edgeworn at spine ends. NOT a Madison Square edition. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Up For Grabs
|
|
|
Morrow, 1964. 1st. hardcover. fep corner clipped else near FINE bright copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Owls Don't Blink
|
|
|
Morrow, 1942. 1st. hardcover. lite soiling, lite glass ring, stain to rear cover, a VG bright copy. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kept Women Can't Quit
|
|
|
Morrow, 1960. 1st. hardcover. near FINE in a VG litely edgeworn price clipped dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Some Slips Don't Show
|
|
|
Morrow, 1957. 1st. Hardcover. VG+ in a VG litely edgeworn price clipped dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Beware the Curves
|
|
|
Morrow, 1956. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a VG+ litely edgeworn dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 19) |
Shills Can't Cash Chips
|
|
|
Morrow, 1961. 1st. Hardcover. Top corners bumped else VG+ in a VG/VG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
You Can Die Laughing
|
|
|
Morrow, 1957. 1st. Hardcover. ghost tape marks on eps else VG+ in a VG moderately edgeworn dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














