Authors starting with F from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 277
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Anaconda
|
|
|
New York: Dodd Mead and Co., 1957. 1957 Dodd Mead & Co. (possible 1st Edition) hardcover. Dust jacket is intact with rub to top/bottom of spine with small tear to bottom edge. The pages are in good condition but shaded. Photographic supplement in the book.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.13)
|
|
| 2) |
LE FEDERALISME SUISSE ; LA REFORME ENGAGEE, CE QUI RESTE A FAIRE
|
|
|
PRESSES POLYTECHNIQUES ROMANDES, 2006. 2006 Presses Polytechniques et Universitaires Romandes paperback in very good condition. FRENCH text. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.35)
|
|
| 3) |
Psychology of Religion
|
|
|
S.C.M. Press, 1976. 1976 SCM 1st British Edition hardcover. Although an ex-college copy, with usual stamps and protective cover; pages are in very good condition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.49
($7.16)
|
|
| 4) |
Introduction to VLSI Design
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1990. 1990 McGraw Hill paperback in very good condition. Name written on inside page.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($45.83)
|
|
| 5) |
Lazy Days Out in Andalucia
|
|
|
Cadogan Gourmet Guides, 1996. Cadogan Books paperback in good condition. Slight rub/rippling to edge of cover and first few pages. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.00
($20.72)
|
|
| 6) |
Index of Polymer Trade Names
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vch Pub, 1987. 1987 VCH hardcover in good+ condition but with two stamps to front endpaper (withdrawn Library). Pages in very good condition.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.00
($38.26)
|
|
| 7) |
Lettres persanes; Grandeur et décadence des Romains; Politique des Romains
|
|
|
Paris: Nelson, 1941. 1941 Nelson, Paris hardcover (Edition Lutetia). Red boards in good condition; slight rub to extremities. Pages in very good condition but one has two small ink marks to it (not on text). A very few pencil notes to text. Name to inside of front board.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 8) |
Thoughts from the Pattaya Orphanage
|
|
|
Pattaya Orphanage, 1993. 1993 Pattaya Orphanage hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($17.54)
|
|
| 9) |
Explore and Write
|
|
|
Black Cat (Grove Press), 1970. Used; Acceptable. 1970 Black spiral bound paperback. Cover is quite worn to edges but pages in good condition. Convent stamp inside.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.77)
|
|
| 10) |
Goethe: Selected Poems
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1954. 1961 Heinemann (reprint) hardcover. Blue boards faded to spine and slightly rubbed to edges. Pages in good condition with very few pencil markings. Boards are cracked away from block of book but still attached.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.11)
|
|
| 11) |
La Catedral Del Mar
|
|
|
Spain: Grijalbo, 2007. 2006 8th Edition Grijalbo hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket intact. SPANISH text.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 12) |
Blackstone on Broadway
|
|
|
Eyre Methuen, 1977. 1977 Eyre Methuen 1st edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket intact.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £70.00
($111.59)
|
|
| 13) |
Coming Through
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1990. 1990 Hodder and Stoughton 1st edition hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped. Very slight foxing marks to outer edges of pages.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.50
($23.11)
|
|
| 14) |
African Sanctus: Vocal Score
|
|
|
Chappell and Co., 1977. 1977 Chappell and Co. paperback in good condition. For Soprano Solo, Mixed Chorus, Instrumental Ensemble and Pre-Recorded Tape. Cartoon signed and dated by David Fanshawe on inside of front cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Signed by Author. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.00
($25.51)
|
|
| 15) |
Theory of Suicide
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. 1968 Funk & Wagnalls 1st Edition hardcover. Pages in excellent condition (slightly dusty to top edges). Dust jacket unclipped but slightly rubbed to top/bottom of spine.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.13)
|
|
| 16) |
Beauty for Ashes
|
|
|
Macmillan. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.48)
|
|
| 17) |
Sexual Shakedown: The Sexual Harassment of Women on the Job
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1978. 1978 McGraw Hill hardcover. Pages in very good condition; dust jacket unclipped with some tiny tears to top/bottom of spine. . Hardcover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.25
($13.15)
|
|
| 18) |
The Fannie Farmer Cookbook
|
|
|
Jill Norman, 1981. 1981 Jill Norman hardcover. Red boards, gilt lettering in good++ condition. Dust jacket intact but very tiny chips/tears to edges with very slight discolouring to inside edge. America's great basic cookbook completely revised to provide, for our generation, a full repertory of wonderful dishes and ways of good cooking in the best American tradition. Introduction by Caroline Conran. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.00
($44.63)
|
|
| 19) |
August the Fourth
|
|
|
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Heinemann, 1975. 1975 Heinemann 1st edition hardcover. Illustrated boards and pages like new. Dust jacket is unclipped but slightly rubbed to edges.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 20) |
Astrology - New Illustrated
|
|
|
Starfire, 2002. 2002 Starfire hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. 224 pages.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.13)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)Fine or New (27)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (183)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (277)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


