Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from 2C Books, LLC

Bookseller: 2C Books, LLC (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: 2C Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 246
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Healing the Greatest Hurt
Matthew Linn; Dennis Linn; Sheila Fabricant

Healing the Greatest Hurt
Stock photo.
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Pr, 1985 Good. Soft Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Badlands
Elizabeth Fackler

Badlands
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1996 About Fine in About Fine jacket Ex-Library. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
3) Breaking Even
Elizabeth Fackler

Breaking Even
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 1998 About Fine in About Fine jacket First printing. Very square and sharp. Small bit of tape residue on edges. Mylar protective cover, jacket is clean and untorn.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Reading I'Ve Liked
Clifton Fadiman

Simon and Schuster Good Corners bumped, some spine lean, edges straight, pages intact, wartime paper is thin. Deckle edges, clean overall.. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
5) Men of the Earth: an Introduction to World Prehistory
Brian M. Fagan

1974 Very Good- No Jacket 4th printing. Moderate cover wear. Interior is bright and clean without any underlining or marks (save a faint shoeprint on the ffe! ). Square with good binding. Well illustrated throughout.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Athletic Training: Principles and Practice
Thomas D. Fahey

Mayfield Pub Co, 1986 Good Textbook. Fourth printing. SF forty-niners cover.. First Edition. Hard Glossy Boards. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The Moonflower Couple
John Fairchild

Doubelday Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) Phantom Illness: Shattering the Myth of Hypochondria
Carla Cantor; Brian Fallon

Phantom Illness: Shattering the Myth of Hypochondria
A frank and personal exploration of hypochondria by a journalist who suffers from it.

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1996 Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Type: Former Library Copy First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) Strength for the Journey
Jerry Falwell

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1988 Fine. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Falcon Traveling the Lewis and Clark Trail
Julie Fanselow

Falcon Traveling the Lewis and Clark Trail
Stock photo.
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Falcon Pr Pub Co, 2000 Fine Brand new copy in poerfect shape. The most recently published tour guide to the expedition's trail,. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Actor's Guide: What You Should Kow About the Contracts You Sign
Donald C. Farber

Drama Book Specialists, 1975 Fine. Soft Cover. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Dayworld Breakup
Philip Jose Farmer

The third book of the "Dayworld" series, in which the population of the Earth has increased so much that people are forced to... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1990 Fine in About Fine jacket First edition stated, first printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
13) Rickenbacker's Luck: an American Life
Finis Farr

Houghton Mifflin As New Date written on pastedown, being the sole mark to this fine copy. No marks, tears, bumps.. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Forty Fathoms Down (the Silent Service No. 2)
John J. Farragut

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1981 Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Damien the Leper
John Farrow

Doubleday, 1954 About Fine 16th printing of the paperback edition, from 1966. Vintage paperback is clean and flat. Interior is bright and unmarked. No tears or chips, no spine creases.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
16) Burton
Byron Farwell

Avon Very Good Clean and bright. Light spine creases, covers are flat. Life of the adventurer and traveler.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Dolphin Song
Wilma Fasano

Dolphin Song
Stock photo.
Novato, California, U.S.A.: Avalon Books, 2002 Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Second Generation
Howard Fast

Houghton Mifflin, 1978 Fine in Fine jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) The Establishment
Howard Fast

Houghton Mifflin Very Good The front endpapers have been scribbled on by a young child. otherwise in VG+ condition with no bumping, rubbing, or signs of wear. Unknown edition, probable book club. orange boards with brown spine, gilt lettering.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
20) Lives of Saints
Father Joseph Vann, Editor

Classics Club Very Good As issued in linen-covered boards with red and gilt title block. Near fine. Lives of the saints, with selections from their writings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 246
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: