Authors starting with F from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc x
Results 1 - 20 of 599
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
Three American Architects: Richardson, Sullivan, and Wright, 1865-1915
|
|
|
HB. U of Chicago Pr (1991). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. Unread. Minor shelf wear. Clean text. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 2) |
Robert Fichter: Photography and Other Questions
|
|
|
HB. University of New Mexico, 1983. 95 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 3) |
Robert Creeley: A Biography
|
|
|
In this unconventional biography of an unconventional life, Faas shares the anecdotes of Creeley's life in the language in wh... read more
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 4) |
Oscar Faber: His Work, His Firm, and Afterwards
|
|
|
HB. Quiller Press (1989). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 5) |
Aerial Muse: The Art of Yvonne Jacquette
|
|
|
HB. Hudson Hills Press (2002). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 6) |
Jean Toomer and the Harlem Renaissance
|
|
|
PB. Rutgers UP (2000). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 7) |
"SINGULAR BEAST: JEWS, CHRISTIANS, AND THE PIG"
|
|
|
HB. Columbia UP (1997). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 8) |
Evolution of Sickness and Healing
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 9) |
Illness and Shamanistic Curing in Zinacantan: An Ethnomedical Analysis
|
|
|
HB. Stanford UP, 1973. Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 10) |
Sculptures from the Sacred Area of Butkara I (Swat, Pakistan), Part 2: Plates I-CCCXXXV
|
|
|
HB. Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato (1962). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sculptures from the Sacred Area of Butkara I (Swat, Pakistan), Part 3: Plates CCCXXXVI-DCLXXV
|
|
|
HB. Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato (1964). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 12) |
Reports on the Campaigns in Swat (Pakistan): Mingora, Site of Butkara I, and Udegram
|
|
|
HB. Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato (1962). Includes 25 plans on 21 loose sheets in back pocket. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.75
|
|
| 13) |
Leningrad in the Days of the Blockade
|
|
|
HB. "Greenwood (1977). Hardcover, no dj. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better." ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 14) |
Scotch Verdict: Miss Oirie and Miss Woods v. Dame Cumming Gordon
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 15) |
Suspassing the Love of Men: Romantic Friendship and Love between Women from the Renaissance to the Present
|
|
|
PB. Women's Press (1997). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 16) |
WHEN WE BEGAN, THERE WERE WITCHMEN: AN ORAL HISTORY FROM MOUNT KENYA
|
|
|
PB. U of California Pr (1993). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 17) |
Oral History of Tribal Warfare: The Meru of Mt. Kenya
|
|
|
PB. Ohio UP (1982). Paperback. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean, and there are no creases to the spine. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 18) |
DUCHAMP (GREAT MODERN MASTERS)
|
|
|
HB. Cameo / Abrams (1996). Hardcover with dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 19) |
Time Detectives: How Archaeologists Use Technology to Recapture the Past
|
|
|
HB. Simon & Schuster (1995). Hardcover with DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 20) |
Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
|
|
|
HB. Thames & Hudson (1990). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$5-10 (421)$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (172)Paperback (236)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (300)Filter by country:
United States (599)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






