cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc x


Results 1 - 20 of 599
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) Three American Architects: Richardson, Sullivan, and Wright, 1865-1915
O'Gorman James F

HB. U of Chicago Pr (1991). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. Unread. Minor shelf wear. Clean text. Tight binding. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
2) Robert Fichter: Photography and Other Questions
FICHTER; Sobieszek, Robert A. (ed)

HB. University of New Mexico, 1983. 95 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
3) Robert Creeley: A Biography
Faas, Ekbert

Robert Creeley: A Biography
Stock photo.
In this unconventional biography of an unconventional life, Faas shares the anecdotes of Creeley's life in the language in wh... read more

HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
4) Oscar Faber: His Work, His Firm, and Afterwards
Faber, John

HB. Quiller Press (1989). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
5) Aerial Muse: The Art of Yvonne Jacquette
Faberman, Hilarie; Berkson, Bill; Katz, Vincent, et. al

HB. Hudson Hills Press (2002). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
6) Jean Toomer and the Harlem Renaissance
Fabre, Genevieve, & Feith, Michel, ed

Jean Toomer and the Harlem Renaissance
Stock photo.
PB. Rutgers UP (2000). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
7) "SINGULAR BEAST: JEWS, CHRISTIANS, AND THE PIG"
Fabre-Vassas, Claudine; Volk, Carol (trans.)

"SINGULAR BEAST: JEWS, CHRISTIANS, AND THE PIG"
Stock photo.
HB. Columbia UP (1997). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
8) Evolution of Sickness and Healing
Fabrega, Horacio, Jr

Evolution of Sickness and Healing
Stock photo.
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
9) Illness and Shamanistic Curing in Zinacantan: An Ethnomedical Analysis
Fabrega, Horacio Jr. & Silver, Daniel B

HB. Stanford UP, 1973. Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
10) Sculptures from the Sacred Area of Butkara I (Swat, Pakistan), Part 2: Plates I-CCCXXXV
Faccenna, Domenico

HB. Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato (1962). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
11) Sculptures from the Sacred Area of Butkara I (Swat, Pakistan), Part 3: Plates CCCXXXVI-DCLXXV
Faccenna, Domenico

HB. Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato (1964). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
12) Reports on the Campaigns in Swat (Pakistan): Mingora, Site of Butkara I, and Udegram
Faccenna, Domenico, & Gullini, Giorgio

HB. Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato (1962). Includes 25 plans on 21 loose sheets in back pocket. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $36.75
13) Leningrad in the Days of the Blockade
Fadeev, Aleksander Aleksandrovich

HB. "Greenwood (1977). Hardcover, no dj. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better." ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
14) Scotch Verdict: Miss Oirie and Miss Woods v. Dame Cumming Gordon
Faderman, Lillian

Scotch Verdict: Miss Oirie and Miss Woods v. Dame Cumming Gordon
Stock photo.
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
15) Suspassing the Love of Men: Romantic Friendship and Love between Women from the Renaissance to the Present
Faderman, Lillian

PB. Women's Press (1997). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
16) WHEN WE BEGAN, THERE WERE WITCHMEN: AN ORAL HISTORY FROM MOUNT KENYA
Fadiman, Jeffrey A

WHEN WE BEGAN, THERE WERE WITCHMEN: AN ORAL HISTORY FROM MOUNT KENYA
Stock photo.
PB. U of California Pr (1993). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
17) Oral History of Tribal Warfare: The Meru of Mt. Kenya
Fadiman, Jeffrey A

PB. Ohio UP (1982). Paperback. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean, and there are no creases to the spine. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
18) DUCHAMP (GREAT MODERN MASTERS)
Faerna, Jose Maria, ed

HB. Cameo / Abrams (1996). Hardcover with dj, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
19) Time Detectives: How Archaeologists Use Technology to Recapture the Past
Fagan, Brian

HB. Simon & Schuster (1995). Hardcover with DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
20) Journey from Eden: The Peopling of Our World
Fagan, Brian M

HB. Thames & Hudson (1990). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40


Results 1 - 20 of 599
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (421)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (172)
Paperback (236)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (300)

Filter by country:
United States (599)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: