cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Die Dreaming
Faherty, Terence

Die Dreaming
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market. Mass Market Paperback. New. new Worldwide mass market ed. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) Final Jeopardy
Fairstein, Linda

Alexandra Cooper is the assistant district attorney in charge of Manhattan's sex crime prosecution. Alex is shocked one morni... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 1st print signed on title page. author's fiction debut with sex crimes prosecutor Alexandra Cooper. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Death Dance
Fairstein, Linda

Death Dance
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("2/1/06") on title page. author's 8th thriller with NYC prosecutor Alexandra Cooper. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
4) Bone Vault
Fairstein, Linda

New York: Scribner, 2003. ARC. Original Wraps. Very Good. advanced uncorrected proof. minor shelf wear. signed on title page. author's 5th thriller with NYC sex crimes prosecutor Alexandra Cooper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Death Dance
Fairstein, Linda

New York: Scribner, 2006. ARC. Original Wraps. New. unread advance copy signed on title page. 8th with prosecutor Alexandra Cooper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Blood & Water
Fairweather, Lori

Blood & Water
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999. ARC. Pictorial Cover. As New. as new copy of uncorrected proof signed on title page. publisher's promotional bookmark/calendar laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The Desert Waits
Falk, Margaret

Four strangers are brought together in the Arizona desert by the murder of a beautiful woman.

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. new Kensignton pbo, 1st print. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) The Flaming Luau Of Death: A Madeline Bean Novel
Farmer, Jerrilyn

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print signed and dated ("3-17-05"). 7th mystery with event planner Maddy Bean. with promotional card laid in. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
9) Flaming Luau of Death, The
Farmer, Jerrilyn

New York: Morrow, 2005. uncorrected proof. uncorrected proof. New. unread advanced uncorrected proof signed and dated ("3-17-05") on title page. publisher's material laid in. author's 7th Maddie Bean culinary mystery. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Winter Games
Feinstein, John

Winter Games
Stock photo.
When an old friend of reporter Bobby Kelleher is murdered while recruiting the local high school basketball star, Bobby finds... read more

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Mass Market reprint. New. new and unread copy at original cover price. 1st print paperback edition. minor shelf wear. page edges have darkened slightly. high school basketball mystery ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
11) Two Names for Death
Fenwick, E. P

New York: Farrar & Rinehart, 1945. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 1st edition with colophon on back of title page. book shows wear to edges, spine is cocked and stained, paper darkened. earlier shop stamp on FFE. jacket shows wear, heavy chipping and wrinkles to edges, but colors are bright and crisp, in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The Piper's Son
Fergusson, Bruce Chandler

The Piper's Son
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1999. Original Wraps. Very Good/Very Good. signed and dated (June 8.1999) on the title page. some scuffing, else fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Dead Man's Dance
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Putnam, 1995. ARC. Pictorial Cover. VG. advanced reading copy of author's 3rd crime novel, signed on title page. VG. very faint water spots to page tops in one area. rear cover has shallow crease across outer, top corner. other wise appears unread. Southern California noir at its modern best. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Heart of the Assassin
Ferrigno, Robert

Heart of the Assassin
Stock photo.
Ever since the economic and social collapse that left the United States a broken nation, two theocratic factions have been at... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2009. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed and dated ("8-11-09", the on-sale date) on title page. end of his assassin trilogy. author's promotional bookmark laid in. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
15) Dead Man's Dance
Ferrigno, Robert

New York: Putnam, 1995. First printing. Hardcover. VG/VG. 1st print signed on title page. author's third noir thriller. minor shelf wear to bottom edges, light scuffing in spots to dj. in mylar protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Heartbreaker
Ferrigno, Robert

Heartbreaker
Stock photo.
New York: Pantheon, 1999. First printing. Hardcover. VG/VG. 1st print signed on title page. minor shelf wear to edges, slight lean to binding. Southern California noir. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Warlord's Son, The
Fesperman, Dan

New York: Knopf, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st edition signed and dated ("The Sun does not rise in Peshawar - 10-2-04") on title page. journalist's 3rd thriller. slight shelf wear, bottom edge of one page has tiny dent, as if something fell against it. appears unread. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Lost in a Good Book
Fforde, Jasper

Lost in a Good Book
Stock photo.
In this sequel to THE EYRE AFFAIR, literature rules in Fforde's alternate universe-- otherwise known as Wales. The Crimean Wa... read more

New York: Viking, 2003. ARC. Pictorial Cover. New. advanced reading copy of author's 3rd Thursday Next. signed on title page. promotional postcard mailed to this shop laid in. Fforde's "Jurisfiction" card laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) The Eyre Affair
Fforde, Jasper

The Eyre Affair
Stock photo.
In an alternate 1985, where the Crimean War still rages 130-odd years later, Thursday Next works for a special operations uni... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
20) Lost in a Good Book
Fforde, Jasper

Lost in a Good Book
Stock photo.
In this sequel to THE EYRE AFFAIR, literature rules in Fforde's alternate universe-- otherwise known as Wales. The Crimean Wa... read more

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st US print signed on title page. imaginative and crafty author's 2nd mystery with literary detective Thursday Next. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (46)
New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (62)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: