cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 604
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) By the Sword - A Repairman Jack novel
F., Paul

By the Sword  - A Repairman Jack novel
Stock photo.
Tor. Horror. New. 2009/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover) Keywords: Later Edition Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) Fire Get
FRanklin, Cheryl J

A gifted young noblewoman, who is also a sorcerer, must choose sides in a War of Magic.

DAW , 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Fragment
Fahy, Warren

Fragment
Stock photo.
In this scintillating sci-fi thriller, members of an adventure-based reality TV show discover an island where evolution has s... read more

Delacorte, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Moonfleet
Falkner, J. Meade

Tempo, 1983. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
5) Nebuly Coat, The
Falkner, John Meade

Ash-Tree Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 500 limited edition copies Keywords: Novel Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00
6) Warrior - Wolfblade Trilogy vol. 2
Fallon, Jennifer

Warrior - Wolfblade Trilogy vol. 2
Stock photo.
Tor, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Eye of the Labyrinth - Second Sons vol. 2
Fallon, Jennifer

Eye of the Labyrinth - Second Sons vol. 2
Stock photo.
Bantam, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Medalon - Hythrun Chronicles, vol. 1
Fallon, Jennifer

Medalon - Hythrun Chronicles, vol. 1
Stock photo.
Tor, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) Lion of Senet, The - Second Sons, vol. 1
Fallon, Jennifer

Lion of Senet, The - Second Sons, vol. 1
Stock photo.
Bantam Spectra, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) Wolfblade - Wolfblade vol 1
Fallon, Jennifer

Wolfblade - Wolfblade vol 1
Stock photo.
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) Immortal Prince, The
Fallon, Jennifer

Immortal Prince, The
Stock photo.
Tor, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Treason Keep - Hythrun Chronicles, vol. 2
Fallon, Jennifer

Treason Keep - Hythrun Chronicles, vol. 2
Stock photo.
Tor, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) Gods of Amyrantha, The - The Tide Lords vol. 2
Fallon, Jennifer

Tor, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.95
14) Lion of Senet, The - Second Sons, vol. 1
Fallon, Jennifer

Lion of Senet, The - Second Sons, vol. 1
Stock photo.
Bantam Spectra, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Immortal Prince, The - The Tide Lords vol. 1
Fallon, Jennifer

Immortal Prince, The - The Tide Lords vol. 1
Stock photo.
Tor, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
16) Warlord - Wolfblade Trilogy vol. 3
Fallon, Jennifer

Tor, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) Eye of the Labyrinth - Second Sons vol. 2
Fallon, Jennifer

Eye of the Labyrinth - Second Sons vol. 2
Stock photo.
Bantam, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Harshini - Hythrun Chronicles vol. 3
Fallon, Jennifer

Harshini - Hythrun Chronicles vol. 3
Stock photo.
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) Lord of the Shadows - Second Sons, vol. 3
Fallon, Jennifer

Lord of the Shadows - Second Sons, vol. 3
Stock photo.
Del Rey, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
20) Wolfblade - Wolfblade Trilogy vol. 1
Fallon, Jennifer

Wolfblade - Wolfblade Trilogy vol. 1
Stock photo.
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 604
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (404)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (198)
$5-10 (198)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (525)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)
With dust jacket (262)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (604)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: