Authors starting with F from Cheryl's Book Nook
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (authors starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 301
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
BALDUR'S GATE
|
|
|
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 1999 246 pages, pictorial with yellow ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped. Based on computer game from Interplay. Someone is sabotaging the iron mines of the Sword Coast, pushing powerful realms toward a bloody war, and a young mercenary toward an unimaginable secret.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 2) |
SHADOWDALE -- Avatar Trilogy (Book 1)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1989 335 pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/and slightly creased, creases on spine, lower front corner has long crease, last 100 pages of book and upper back corner have crease from improper storage, lower back corner is creased, . 7th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
HORSELORDS -- Empires Trilogy (vol. 1)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1990 312 pages, pictorial with raised red & yellow ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped. Between the valiant kingdoms of the western Realms and the exotic eastern lands of Kara-Tur lies a vast, unexplored kingdom.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
GIANT AMONG US, the -- Twilight Giants Trilogy (vol. 2)
|
|
|
The second volume of the "Twilight Giants" trilogy.
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1995 314 pages, pictorial with raised red ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and heavily chipped, creases on spine, crease on back lower corner. The rise of a new queen has shattered the ancient peace of the Ice Spires.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
DRAGONWALL -- Empires Trilogy (vol. 2)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1990 311 pages, pictorial with raised green & yellow ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, lib stamps on all edges. The barbarian horde has breached the ancient Dragonwall and now threatens the oriental land of Shou Lung. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
REALMS OF THE UNDERDARK
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1996 345 pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/and slightly creased, creases on spine, writing on upper corner of ffep, . 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
REALMS OF VALOR
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1993 339 pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/and slightly creased, creases on spine, writing on upper corner of ffep, . 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
REALMS OF VALOR
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1993 342 pages, pictorial with mustard ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine. Role playing. . 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Spellfire
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1988 382 pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/and slightly creased,. 10th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
SPELLFIRE
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1987 382 pages, dark gray pictorial with raised red and yellow ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spine, store stamp on ffep, name on inside front cover, edges yellowing. Shandril of Highmoon, an orphaned girl, is bored. Her solution: run away, in search of adventure. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
DARKWELL -- Moonshae Trilogy (Book 3)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1989 341 yellowing pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/and slightly creased, creases on spine, front cover has long crease.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
Moonshae Trilogy: DARKWALKER ON MOONSHAE / BLACK WIZARDS / DARKWELL
|
|
|
TSR, Inc., 1987 3 book set, faint creases on spine, edges yellowing with shelf age, corners and edges nicked & chipped, #2 is 1988 3rd ptg., 0-88038-563-4, #3 is 1989 4th ptg., 0-88038-717-3. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy on shelf. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 11th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. Illus. by Parkinson, Keith. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 13) |
BLACK WIZARDS -- Moonshae Trilogy (vol. 2)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1988 347 pages, pictorial with raised black ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and heavily chipped, creases on spine, yellowing edges. Yet again, the Moonshae Isles comes under the threat of sinister and supernatural forces.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
VIPER HAND -- Maztica Trilogy (vol. 2)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1990 311 pages, pictorial with raised white ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and heavily chipped, creases on spine, yellowing edges, store stamp on inside front cover. Erix, the former slave girl, and Halloran, the legionnaire, flee from the waves of catastrophe sweeping Maztica. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
FEATHERED DRAGON -- Maztica Trilogy (vol. 3)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1991 316 pages, pictorial with raised white ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and heavily chipped, creases on spine, yellowing edges. The greatest city in Maztica lies in ruins..a plague of hideous monsters descends across the land. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
WYVERN'S SPUR, The -- Finder's Stone Series (Book 2)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1990 313 pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/and slightly creased, sequel to AZURE BONDS, spot on back from sticker removal, . 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
LOST LIBRARY OF CORMANTHYR, The -- Lost Empires Series (Book 1)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1998 339 pages, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/and slightly creased, creases on spine, writing on upper corner of ffep, . 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
PATHS OF DARKNESS Series: Silent Blade, the / The Spine of the World / Servant of the Shard / Sea of Swords
|
|
|
TSR, Inc. 4 book boxed set, pictorial covers, crease on spine, corners bumped. #1 is (1999) 0-7569-1388-6 5th printing / #2 is (2000) 4th printing 0-7869-1404-1 / #3 is (2001) 0-7869-1878-0 4th printing / #4 is (2002) 0-7869-2772-0 3rd printing. Box sleeve is slightly scruffed and bumped on corners, otherwise VG. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy available. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 19) |
Hunters Blades Trilogy: THE LONE DROW (Book 2)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 2004 370 pages, lilac pictorial with purple ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked. Alone on the battlefied, surrounded by death, cornered by enemies, and ready to die.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
Icewind Dale Trilogy: CRYSTAL SHARD, THE / STREAMS OF SILVER / HALFLING'S GEM, THE
|
|
|
TSR, Inc., 1988 3 book set, faint creases on spine, edges yellowing with shelf age, corners and edges nicked & chipped, #2 is 1986 9th ptg., 0-88038-901-X, #3 is 1989 9th ptg., 0-88038-672-X. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy on shelf. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. Game role playing.. 8th Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










