cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Before California: An Archaeologist Looks at Our Earliest Inhabitants
Fagan, Brian

Before California: An Archaeologist Looks at Our Earliest Inhabitants
Stock photo.
Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A.: Altamira Pr, 2003 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
2) The Theban Plays: Oedipus the King, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone
Fainlight, Ruth

The Theban Plays: Oedipus the King, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone
Stock photo.
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) Better Day Coming: Blacks and Equality 1890-2000
Fairclough, Adam

Better Day Coming: Blacks and Equality 1890-2000
Stock photo.
This study of the long struggle by African Americans to secure their rights in America begins in the 1890s with Ida Wells and... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) The Winemasters of Bordeaux
Faith, Nicholas

The Winemasters of Bordeaux
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Prion Books, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Heavy shelf wear, edge wear to jacket. Several closed tears to upper jacket edge, small chips to lower jacket edge. Several small coffee (?) stains to jacket at corners and upper/lower spine edges, light soiling to page edges.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
5) Blue Poppies (Paperback)
Falla, Jonathan

Blue Poppies (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Set in the 1950s during the Chinese invasion of Tibet, this novel stars Jamie Wilson, who travels to a remote village to set ... read more

Delta, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
6) Fantasy Role-Playing Gamers' Bible
Fannon, Sean Patrick; Link, Brett; Acevedo, Aaron; Cummings, Victoria

Ponte Vedra, Florida, U.S.A.: Obsidian Studios Inc, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
7) Faces of War: The Untold Story of Edward Steichen's WWII Photographers (Hardcover)
Faram, Mark

Faces of War: The Untold Story of Edward Steichen's WWII Photographers (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Berkley Hardcover, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. DVD packaging has NOT been opened.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
8) Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes
Farber, Robert

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Merrell Holberton, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
9) To Your Scattered Bodies Go (Riverworld Saga, Book 1) (Paperback)
Farmer, Philip Jose

To Your Scattered Bodies Go (Riverworld Saga, Book 1) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
In the first book of the popular and influential Riverworld series, author Farmer introduces the Riverworld--a ten-million-mi... read more

Del Rey, 1998 USED-Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; aside for name on back of front cover text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
10) Studs Lonigan: A Trilogy Comprising Young Lonigan, the Young Manhood of Studs Lonigan, and Judgement Day
Farrell, James T

A trilogy of novels describing the background and upbringing of a young Irish-American in the slums of Chicago during the ear... read more

Urbana and Chicago: Univ of Illinois Pr, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
11) Collected Stories of William Faulkner
Faulkner, William

Collected Stories of William Faulkner
Stock photo.
A magisterial collection of 42 stories.

Vintage Books, 1995 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
12) The Unvanquished (Paperback)
Faulkner, William

The Unvanquished (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Originally published as a series of short stories in the Saturday Evening Post, THE UNVANQUISHED is one of Faulkner's most co... read more

Vintage Books, 1991 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) Hispanic Marketing Grows Up: Exploring Perceptions and Facing Realities
Faura, Juan

Hispanic Marketing Grows Up: Exploring Perceptions and Facing Realities
Stock photo.
Paramount Market Publishing, Inc., 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
14) Fragments for a History of the Human Body Part One
Feher, Michel; Naddaff, Ramona

Fragments for a History of the Human Body Part One
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zone Books, 1989 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Edge wear to covers. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
15) America's Prophet: Moses and the American Story
Feiler, Bruce

America's Prophet: Moses and the American Story
Stock photo.
Bestselling nonfiction author Bruce Feiler (ABRAHAM) has been described as a "real-life Indiana Jones" for his adventure-fill... read more

William Morrow, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
16) Gender on the Divide: The Dandy in Modernist Literature
Feldman, Jessica R

Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Pr, 1993 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) Fellini on Fellini
Fellini, Federico

Fellini on Fellini
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Da Capo, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) The Write Start : Paragraphs to Essays 3e
Feng-Checkett, Gayle; Checkett, Lawrence

The Write Start : Paragraphs to Essays 3e
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Third Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) A Dictionary of Literary Symbols
Ferber, Michael

A Dictionary of Literary Symbols
Stock photo.
Designed to make the literary meaning-hunter's job a little easier, this reference book catalogs animals, names, flowers, sto... read more

Cambridge Univ Pr, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; crease to lower edge of front cover; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
20) A Guard Within
Ferguson, Sarah

Pantheon Books, 1988 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear and creasing; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (21)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (78)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (90)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: