Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from The Book Women

Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4564
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 228 Next
1) K. Marx, F. Engels, V.I. Lenin On Scientific Communism
F. Engels, V.I. Lenin Marx K

Progress Publishers, 1967 Hardcover in sound & good condition, some mild edgewear. Jacket has chipping, rubbing, some balding - still decent, but a bit worn.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.70
2) High Blood Pressure Lowered Naturally
Editors of FC&A

Peachtree City, GA, U.S.A.: FC & A Publishing, 1996 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) Inner Cleansing Cures
Editors of FC&A

FC&A, 1998 Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) 999 Little Known Natural Healing Foods and Proven Hoee Remedies
Editors of FC&A

Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: F C & A Pub, 1994 Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) Natural Cures & Gentle Medicines: That Work Better Than Dangerous Drugs or Risky Surgery
Editors of FC&A

Peachtree City, Georgia, U.S.A.: F C & A Pub, 2000. Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. . Hardcover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) The Prodigal Troll
FINLAY, CHARLES COLEMAN

The Prodigal Troll
Stock photo.
Pyr, 2005 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) Expecting Twins, Triplets, Or More: A Doctor's Guide To A Healthy And Happy Multiple Pregnancy
FRANKLIN, RACHEL

Expecting Twins, Triplets, Or More: A Doctor's Guide To A Healthy And Happy Multiple Pregnancy
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Griffin, 2005 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Soft Cover. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) But You Knew That Already: What A Psychic Can Teach You About Life
FRASER, DOUGALL

But You Knew That Already: What A Psychic Can Teach You About Life
Stock photo.
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2005 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) But You Knew That Already: What A Psychic Can Teach You About Life
FRASER, DOUGALL

But You Knew That Already: What A Psychic Can Teach You About Life
Stock photo.
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2005 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) Abdel Krim. Emir Of The RIF
FURNEAUX, RUPERT

London: Secker & Warburg, 1967 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $51.30
11) Snowboarding: The Ultimate Free Ride
Fabbro, Mike

Snowboarding: The Ultimate Free Ride
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart, 1996 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) Snowboarding: The Ultimate Freeride
Fabbro, Mike

Snowboarding: The Ultimate Freeride
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1996 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) Snowboarding: The Ultimate Freeride
Fabbro, Mike

Snowboarding: The Ultimate Freeride
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1996 Oblong Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Very Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) Between Brothers and Sisters: A Celebration of Life's Most Enduring Relationship
Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1991. Square softcover in sound & good condition, light curl at front wrap, still a sound & good copy.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
15) Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too
Faber, Adele;Mazlish, Elaine

Advice for parents on how to raise siblings so that they will respect and accept one another.

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Name within.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) How to Talk So Kids Can Learn: At Home and in School What Every Parent and Teacher Needs to Know
Faber, Adele;Mazlish, Elaine;Nyberg, Lisa;Templeton, Rosalyn Anstine

How to Talk So Kids Can Learn: At Home and in School What Every Parent and Teacher Needs to Know
Stock photo.
Adele Faber and Elaine Mazlish, with the help of elementary-school teachers Lisa Nyberg and Rosalyn Antine Templeton, have ex... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Name within.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) Colin Spencer's Summer Cooking
Faber, Lee; Davies, Paul

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, some balding to warps. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) Under the Skin
Faber, Michel

Harcourt, 2000 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
19) The Crimson Petal and the White
Faber, Michel

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) The Crimson Petal and the White
Faber, Michel

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 4564
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 228 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3881)
$5-10 (322)
$10-25 (207)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (505)
Paperback (2826)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (4549)
Signed (47)

Filter by country:
United States (4564)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: