Authors starting with F from S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books x
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
THE UNICORN DRUM
|
|
|
Great Britain: Great Britain: Kaye & Ward, 1976, 1976 Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Overall very near fine condition first edition / first printing in very good condition dustwrapper. Pictorial laminated boards (lightly bumped and rubbed on corner tips) and pictorial dustwrapper, not price clipped (slightly rubbed with tiny edge chips and tears at folds). Clean and bright, not inscribed, internally as new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Cole,... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.99
($24.97)
|
|
| 2) |
THE GLASS SLIPPER
|
|
|
England: Oxford University Press, 1955 Scarce 1955 hardback 1st edition illustrated by E H Shepard. VG+ in VG lovely pictorial dustwrapper. DJ edge rubbed with a few tiny chips, not price clipped. Contents clean, tight & not inscribed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Shepard, Ernest H. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 3) |
THE MONSTER IN MY TOYBOX
|
|
|
London : Western Publishing, 1993 Fine, as new condition first edition. Pictorial laminated boards with see through cut away to front, as issued. Clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.99
($16.64)
|
|
| 4) |
Best Friends
|
|
|
London: London: Orchard Books, 1995, 1995 Hard Cover. Pop-up / Moveable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine, as new, condition first edition hardback. Pictorial laminated boards as issued. A book about friends, just lift the flaps and see that no matter what colour, age or size - nothing beats a friend. All these friends are cats.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pop-up / Moveable. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.99
($13.31)
|
|
| 5) |
Mills and Big Wheels [Make it Work series]
|
|
|
London, England: A & C Black, 1994 As new condition first edition hardback, A & C Black 1994. By the creator of Ivor the Engine, The Clangers and Bagpuss etc. Pictorial laminated boards as issued. Clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.99)
|
|
| 6) |
Racing Cars and Cycles [Make it Work series]
|
|
|
England ; A & C Black, 1994 As new condition first edition hardback, A & C Black 1994. By the creator of Ivor the Engine, The Clangers and Bagpuss etc. Pictorial laminated boards as issued. Clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.99
($16.64)
|
|
| 7) |
Basil Brush Annual 1978
|
|
|
Manchester, Great Britain: Manchester, Great Britain: World Distributors, 1977, 1977 Hard Cover. First Edition. Hard to find 1978 Basil Brush Annual (Authorised BBC TV edition). Overall very good condition pictorial laminated boards as issued, inscribed and price-clipped, puzzles have been completed neatly in pencil.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Hodges, Edgar. Annual. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.99)
|
|
| 8) |
Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
|
|
|
George G Harrap, 1932, 1932 Full-Leather. Good. Soft calf leather binding in green with gilt decoration and title to front and spine, (small hole in calf on spine measuring about 2cm x 3mm and small tears top and bottom. The covers are generally rubbed with very minor losses to edges. Gilt edge to pages which are shelf worn at base and the book is very slightly loose, inscription on verso of ffep dated 1932. There are 16 beautiful tipped in colour plates by Willy Pogany, and all text pages are decorated wit... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 9) |
El chico que navego con Colon - The Boy Who Sailed with Columbus
|
|
|
Vicens Vives, 1991, 1991 Hard Cover. First Edition. First Spanish language Edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. (NSPCC stamp to ffep). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Foreman, Michael. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.31)
|
|
| 10) |
Eventyrverden - World of Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Forum, 1991, 1991 Hard Cover. First Edition. First Danish language Edition. Fine laminated pictorial boards. (NSPCC stamp to ffep). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Foreman, Michael. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.31)
|
|
| 11) |
Drengen der sejlede med Columbus - The Boy Who Sailed with Columbus
|
|
|
Forum, 1992, 1992 Hard Cover. First Edition. First Danish language Edition. Fine laminated pictorial boards. (NSPCC stamp to ffep). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Foreman, Michael. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.31)
|
|
| 12) |
Michael Foreman's World of Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Pavillion Books, 1990, 1990 Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine, as new, condition first edition in fine, price clipped, pictorial dustwrapper. A brilliant collection of different tales, all with wonderful watercolour illustrations by Michael Foreman. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Foreman, Michael. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.82)
|
|
| 13) |
Hello, World
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: London, United Kingdom: Walker Books Ltd, 2003, 2003 Hard Cover. Oblong. Mint, new, unused, first edition / first printing (numberline complete). Pictorial laminated boards, as issued. Lovely watercolour illustrations by Michael Foreman.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Mint. Illus. by Foreman, Michael. Oblong. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.82)
|
|
| 14) |
Jack's Big Race
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Andersen, 1998 VG condition first edition hardback (numberline complete 10987654321). Pictorial boards slightly bumped & rubbed. Only very minor signs of having been read, clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.99
($21.64)
|
|
| 15) |
Wyvern Summer
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Andersen Press, 1994 As new condition first edition hardback, Andersen Press 1994 1st printing. Pictorial boards as issued. Immaculate clean & very tight, not inscribed, seemingly unread. A lovely copy. Immediate dispatch.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New. Illus. by Foreman, Michael. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.99
($16.64)
|
|
| 16) |
Wyvern Fall
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Andersen Press, 1994 Fine condition first edition hardback. Pictorial boards, as issued, very lightly bumped/rubbed. Contents AS NEW, clean & tight, not inscribed. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.99
($16.64)
|
|
| 17) |
A Giant Problem!
|
|
|
Great Britain: Great Britain: Piccadilly Press, 1988, 1988 Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine condition first edition / first printing (UK). Pictorial laminated boards, as issued. (A few minor marks to boards, otherwise clean and tight, not inscribed). A nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Fowler, Richard (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.99
($8.31)
|
|
| 18) |
Agaton Sax and the London Computer Plot
|
|
|
VG condition first edition hardback in VG pictorial dustwrapper, Deutsch 1973 1st printing. Dustjacket is very slightly faded on spine, otherwise excellent, not price clipped. Previous owner's inscription to blank white ffep, otherwise contents very clean & tight. A lovely first edition of this scarce hardback. Immediate dispatch.... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £79.99
($133.24)
|
|
| 19) |
FAIRIES AND FRIENDS
|
|
|
Methuen, 1925 1925 presumed first edition, hardback. Blue cloth boards with gilt decoration and title on front and gilt title on spine, lightly bumped all round. Gift inscription on ffep, hand cut pages, clean and tight.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.99
($24.97)
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


