Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (27)
New (21)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (28)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (79)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
An Uneasy Repose Limited to 26 softcover lettered chapbooks... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$27.50
|
| 2) |
The Nebuly Coat Ash Tree Press, 2004, 2004. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited to 500 copies. Limited. Hard Cover. New/New. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$56.10
|
| 3) |
Gods of Riverworld Finding themselves holding sway over life and death, Sir Richard Burton and his fellow travelers suspect that they have been used as pawns in a game larger than any of them can imagine. This is the fifth book in the popular Riverworld series.
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. ISBN: 0399128433. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$16.49
|
| 4) |
The Classic Philip Jose Farmer 1952-1964 Crown Publishers, Inc.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. ISBN: 051755545X. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.49
|
| 5) |
Gods of Riverworld Finding themselves holding sway over life and death, Sir Richard Burton and his fellow travelers suspect that they have been used as pawns in a game larger than any of them can imagine. This is the fifth book in the popular Riverworld series.
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition.. ISBN: 0399128433. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$8.74
|
| 6) |
Dayworld Breakup The third book of the "Dayworld" series, in which the population of the Earth has increased so much that people are forced to timeshare their lives, only allowed to "live" one day a week. Jefferson Caird, a daybreaker (one who inhabits seven different personalities in order to defy the government's timeshare regulations), struggles to stay alive and keep sane, as government agents hunt him down to forcibly brainwash him.
A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0312850352. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$16.49
|
| 7) |
Dayworld Rebel An Ace/Putnam Book, 1987. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0399132309. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$16.49
|
| 8) |
The Unreasoninc Mask G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. slight lien. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$16.49
|
| 9) |
Pearls From Peoria Unsigned trade: deluxe cloth bound hardcover and SOLD OUT pre-publication... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$82.50
|
| 10) |
Up From the Bottomless Pit and Other Stories Limited to 250 signed and numbered hardcover slipcased copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$137.50
|
| 11) |
Venus on the Half-Shell and Others Trade: fully cloth bound hardcover edition... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$41.80
|
| 12) |
The Best of Philip Jose Farmer Trade deluxe hardcover edition and SOLD OUT at the publisher ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$82.50
|
| 13) |
The City Beyond Play Limited to 26 lettered copies that are slipcased and signed by Philip Jose Farmer, Danny Adams, Chris Roberson, Tracy Knight, and Dominic Harman... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$385.00
|
| 14) |
The City Beyond Play Limited to 100 signed (signed by Philip Jose Farmer and Danny Adams) and numbered jacketed hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$88.00
|
| 15) |
City Beyond Play Limited to 500 unsigned, unjacketed hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
| 16) |
The City Beyond Play Limited to 100 signed (signed by Philip Jose Farmer and Danny Adams) and numbered jacketed hardcover copies... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$88.00
|
| 17) |
The Fury Gillian Bellaver, daughter of one of the wealthiest families in New York, has long been plagued by strange visions of a boy, but has always managed to keep them to herself despite their immense physical toll. When puberty hits, though, the visions begin to affect the health of those around her, making her a prime target for a sinister agency developing psychic weapons. Meanwhile, Peter Sandza, a covert government assassin, has been searching for his son who, after exhibiting similar psychic abilities, was kidnapped by the same agency. As the paths of these two people slowly converge, the fate of them all is wrapped up in the volatile temper of a teenage boy.
Severn House, 1976. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. British. ISBN: 0727844415. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$33.00
|
| 18) |
Fiends Dark Harvest, 1990. Original Wraps. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8 1/2" x 11". spiral bound. ISBN: 0812517865. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|
| 19) |
Catacombs Delacorte Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. slight lien. ISBN: 0440011205. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$5.50
|
| 20) |
The Axeman Cometh Hodder & Stoughton Publishers, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. British. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$44.00
|





