cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. x


Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) An Uneasy Repose
F Marion Crawford, Vincent O'Sullivan, Hume Nisbet,H.B. Marriott-Watson

Limited to 26 softcover lettered chapbooks... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
2) The Nebuly Coat
Falkner, John Meade

Ash Tree Press, 2004, 2004. Hard Cover. New/New. Limited to 500 copies. Limited. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $56.10
3) Gods of Riverworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Finding themselves holding sway over life and death, Sir Richard Burton and his fellow travelers suspect that they have been ... read more

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition.. ISBN: 0399128433. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.74
4) The Classic Philip Jose Farmer 1952-1964
Farmer, Philip Jose

Crown Publishers, Inc.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. ISBN: 051755545X. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
5) Gods of Riverworld
Farmer, Philip Jose

Finding themselves holding sway over life and death, Sir Richard Burton and his fellow travelers suspect that they have been ... read more

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition.. ISBN: 0399128433. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
6) The Unreasoninc Mask
Farmer, Philip Jose

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. slight lien. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
7) Dayworld Breakup
Farmer, Philip Jose

The third book of the "Dayworld" series, in which the population of the Earth has increased so much that people are forced to... read more

A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0312850352. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
8) Dayworld Rebel
Farmer, Philip Jose

An Ace/Putnam Book, 1987. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0399132309. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
9) Up From the Bottomless Pit and Other Stories
Farmer, Philip Jose

Limited to 250 signed and numbered hardcover slipcased copies... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $137.50
10) Venus on the Half-Shell and Others
Farmer, Philip Jose

Trade: fully cloth bound hardcover edition... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $41.80
11) The Best of Philip Jose Farmer
Farmer, Philip Jose

Trade deluxe hardcover edition and SOLD OUT at the publisher ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $82.50
12) Pearls From Peoria
Farmer, Philip Jose

Unsigned trade: deluxe cloth bound hardcover and SOLD OUT pre-publication... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $82.50
13) The City Beyond Play
Farmer, Philip Jose and Adams, Danny

Limited to 26 lettered copies that are slipcased and signed by Philip Jose Farmer, Danny Adams, Chris Roberson, Tracy Knight, and Dominic Harman... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $385.00
14) The City Beyond Play
Farmer, Philip Jose and Adams, Danny

Limited to 100 signed (signed by Philip Jose Farmer and Danny Adams) and numbered jacketed hardcover copies... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $88.00
15) The City Beyond Play
Farmer, Philip Jose and Adams, Danny

Limited to 100 signed (signed by Philip Jose Farmer and Danny Adams) and numbered jacketed hardcover copies... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $88.00
16) The Evil in Pemberly House
Farmer, Philip Jose and Eckert, Win Scott

Trade: Fully cloth bound hardcover edition... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
17) The Evil in Pemberly House
Farmer, Philip Jose and Eckert, Win Scott

Limited to 200 numbered copies, signed by Win Scott Eckert, with bonus chapbook ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $66.00
18) Sharp Practice
Farris, John

Simon and Schuster, 1974. Hard Cover. Poor/Poor. First Edition. Ex-Library.. ISBN: 0671218328. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
19) Catacombs
Farris, John

Delacorte Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. slight lien. ISBN: 0440011205. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) Scare Tactics
Farris, John

Tor, 1988. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0312930852. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (32)
New (26)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (71)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (84)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: