cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with F from Jen's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jen's Books (authors starting with F) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Logan; A Trilogy
Nolan's William F

New York: Dell Publishing, 1992. book is in very good condition. 8vo. clean, tight and square. light shelf wear. no markings. three stories in one! no crease to spine. very minimal soiling. may have never been read.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Next Year County
Faber, Lorney

Denver CO: Forum Publishing, 1975. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Signed by Author Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Signed By Author Book is in great condition, name of former owner enscribed on second page, signed by author on ffp, very little shlef wear to boards, very little soiling to boards or pages, foxing to pages.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Black and White Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The Great Journey: The People of Ancient America
Fagan, Brian M

New York: Thames And Hudson, 1987. book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo and Artwork. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Meeting the Four O'Clock Train and Other Stories
Fagerburg, Dixon Jr

Prescott, AZ: Sharlot Hall Museum Press, 1983. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Signed by Author Like New. No Jacket 8vo. Signed By Author Book is in great condition, no shelf wear, no soiling, pages are clean and white, binding is tight and square, may have never been read. Signed by author on title page, no other markings or creases.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by By Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
5) Top of The Heap
Fair, A. A

New York: Walter J. Black, 1952. Book is in good condition. The inside is very good with no marking and very tight. It has some foxing to the inside boards. The boards are sllightl and have some shalf wear to the sides and spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Voice and Articulation Drillbook
Fairbanks, Grant

New York: Harper & Row, 1960. Condition very good in red boards with black spine, no DJ, very clean and tight.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Holy Guacamole!
Fairbanks, Nancy

New York: Berkley Prime Crime , 2004. Book and jacket in very good condition, little shelf wear, minimal soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square. . Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Death Dance: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
Fairstein, Linda

Death Dance: a Novel (Alexandra Cooper Mysteries)
Stock photo.
New York: Scribner, 2006. Good in Very Good jacket Good in Very Good jacket 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches. Condition good in blue boards with light blue cloth spine, boards are stained front and back, DJ very good, except for stains on boards clean tight 1st edition. From Publishers Weekly: Reunited with fellow Manhattan crime scene investigators Mike Chapman and Mercer Wallace, brazen, outspoken Alexandra Cooper, assistant DA for the sex crimes prosecution unit, tackles the case of a murdered dancer with the Roy... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) The Deadhouse
Fairstein, Linda

The Deadhouse
Stock photo.
Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cooper and NYPD detective Mike Chapman investigate the murder of Lola Dakota, an archaeologist who w... read more

New York: Scribner, 2001. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Condition near fine in grey boards with dark grey spine, DJ near fine, clean tight 1st edition. Smart, sexy, Manhattan assistant DA Alexandra Cooper--hero of Linda Fairstein's increasingly popular series--is taking her latest murder case very personally. Lola Dakota, abused wife and brilliant university professor, wouldn't cooperate when ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Final Jeopardy
Fairstein, Linda

Alexandra Cooper is the assistant district attorney in charge of Manhattan's sex crime prosecution. Alex is shocked one morni... read more

New York: Scribner, 1996. very good book with a very good jacket. square and tight binding. no markings. little shelf wear.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Bad Blood
Fairstein, Linda

New York: Scribner, 2007. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. . First Editiion First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The World the Railways Made
Faith, Nicholas

New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1991. book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. little shelf wear. library copy sticker to spine, no other markings. may have never been read.. First Carroll & Graf Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Ex- Library. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Plato at Scratch Daniel's and Other Stories
Falco, Edward

Fayetteville: University of Arkansas Press, 1990. Good Very Good, DJ Very Good 0.8 x 6.2 x 9.5 inches. Condition very good in teal cloth boards with silver lettering on spine, DJ very good in protective mylar cover, ex-library with usual markings, clean tight first edition. From Publishers Weekly: Falco's dozen stories, which first appeared in the Georgia Review, Shenandoah and other magazines, expose a precarious world: fires engulf houses or churches; parents abuse their children and fathers desert t... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) The Beggar's Throne
Falconieri, David

San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage, 2000. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First novel fpr author, l story set in the struggle for the English throne, between the Lancastrians and the Yorkists, during the War of the Roses.388pp. Fine in very good+ dj with slightest edge bumps and rubs to rear cover.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Beggar's Throne
Falconieri, David

The Beggar's Throne
Stock photo.
San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage, 2000. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Flat signed by author on title page, mylar protected dj near fine with only slight edge rubs, unclipped, book would be fine but light finger smudges to page block edges. VERY COLLECTIBLE CONDITION!. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The Practical Hunter's Dog Book; Everything You Need to Know From Selecting a Puppy to Basic and Advanced Training, Health Care, and Breeding
Falk, John R

Stillwater, MN: Voyageur Press, 1991. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 vo. Book and DJ are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. little shelf wear. no markings. some rubbing to edges of DJ. very clean pages.. Second Revised Expanded Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) This Endangered Planet: Prospects and Proposals for Human Survival
Falk, Richard A

New York: Random House, 1971. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good + jacket 8 Vo. Book is in very good condition Clean and tight, may have never been read. Dust jacket has some bumps and small tears to top. In protective mylar.. First Edition Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Wildtrack: Reminiscences of a Nature Detective
Falkus, Hugh

New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1979 Condition very good in brown cloth boards, DJ good with shelf rubbing, clean tight 1st edition. Interspersed throughout the text are delightful tales which reveal Falkus's devotion to animals, fish, birds, especially those which inhabit the rivers, dunes, shores, fields, woodlands, and mountains of England's beautiful Lake District, one of the few remaining "natural" areas in Britain.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) The Ordeal of Running Standing
Fall, Thomas

The Ordeal of Running Standing
Stock photo.
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1993. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book is in very good condition. no markings. clean, tight, and square. little shelf wear. no crease to spine. may have never been read.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Home Ice - Reflections on Backyard Rinks and Frozen Ponds
Falla, Jack

Home Ice -  Reflections on Backyard Rinks and Frozen Ponds
Stock photo.
Tampa: McGregor Publishing, 2000. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal soiling or shelf wear, no markings, binding is tight and square, bright white pages, wrapped in protective mylar, E-Mail for pictures!!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (342)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (175)
With dust jacket (444)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (445)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: