Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Alta-Glamour Inc.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 480
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) EURPOEAN SEX TOUR Century Books
F., Shirlene

EURPOEAN SEX TOUR Century Books
Cleveland: K. D. S.. 1969. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 219pp+ads. 089 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) THE UNABOMBER MANIFESTO. Industrial Society & Its Future
FC, [Theodore Kaczynski]

"Berkeley, CA": Jolly Roger Press. 1995. 1st edition. "Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. A bit of wrinkling and staining to. the covers. Else, very intact and good". "90 pp. Compiled from its original publication in the Washington Post and Oakland Tribune. Unexpurgated and unedited, except for the correction of a few minor typos, misspellings and misplaced punction marks that were obviously unintentional. Published before the identity of Kaczynski was discovered." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) JULIET OF THE SPIRITS. Poster for the film starring Giulietta Masina and Sandra Milo
FELLINI, FEDERICO

JULIET OF THE SPIRITS. Poster for the film starring Giulietta Masina and Sandra Milo
Italy: Rizzoli. [1960s - 1970s]. "27"" x 40.5"" color poster. Fellini's Masterpiece! Angelo Rizzoli presents Federico Fellini, Juliet of the Spirits, Technicolor."" Starring Giulietta Masina, Sandra Milo, Mario Pisu, Valentina Cortese, Lou Gilbert, and with Sylva Koscina. Produced by Rizzoli Film, Roma; Francoriz Production, Paris." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
4) THE MASTER'S STING Lasher Edition (Illust)
Faberle, Jon

Lasher Editions. 1980’s. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 190pp.+ads. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. Illustrations by DiMulatto. LE4 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) ACROPOLIS INFINITE. A Collection of Paintings by Jacques Fabert and Poetry by David W. Graham
Fabert, Jacques and David W. Graham

"Nicasio, CA": Music and Art Unilimited. 1995. "Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Corners bumped. Else, very good". 95 pp. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) DET NORMALE KONSLIV
Fabricius-Moller, J

Forlaget Trajan. 1968. "69pp., forord, illustrated throughout. Text in Danish." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) NUS EXOTIQUES
Facchetti, Paul L

NUS EXOTIQUES
Paris: Societe Parisienne D'Editions Artistiques. 1960s. "Original wrappers. Creasing and closed tears along top edge. Portion. of top edge of wrapper on back cover lacking. Light water damage to. covers. Some foxing. Else, good". Unpaginated. Text in French. B/w photographs of black women in artistic poses. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) FACTS ABOUT AIDS
Fadia, Vijay

"Torrance, CA": "Homestead Schools, Inc.". 1998. "Trade paperback. Edge a bit thumbed, quiz filled-in in pencil; else. very good". "293pp., rsource guide, appendix, quiz. A basic information and learning manual, covering terms you need to know, epidemiology, transmission, prevention, new drugs, etc." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) "PERVERSITAT, PORNOGRAPHIE UND ENTRUSTUNG."
Faergeman, Poul M

Hamburg: Kala Verlag. 1967. "176pp., vorwort, verzeichnis der psychiatrisch-psychologischen literatur, erlauterungen der fachausdrucke, namen- und sachregisters. Text in German." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) THE NEW BOY Pleasure Readers
Fair, Alan

THE NEW BOY Pleasure Readers
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1971. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 156pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR302 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) THUNDER IN THE HILLS. Sturgis At 50
Fairbanks, M. L

"Santa Cruz, CA": Off The Edge Press. 1991. 1st edition. "92pp., foreword by Miguel Luis Fairbanks, introduction by Live Cheap- Never Die. The 50th anniversary of the Black Hills Motorcycle Classic in Sturgis South Dakota is celebrated in these color photographs by Fairbanks." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) 101 SEXUAL POSITIONS
Fairchild, Elizabeth Percy

C.W. Paris & Co.. 1981. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "160pp. Illustrated with b/w photographs. From the '69' to the European Matrimonial, to the Polynesian Position and Persian threesomes, a variety of traditional and experimental approaches to lovemaking. 6969" ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) POST NO BILLS
Fairey, Shepard

POST NO BILLS
Stock photo.
"Corte Madera, CA": Kill Your Idols / Ginko Press. 2002. 2nd Printing. Illustrated boards. Light shelfwear. Very good. 68 pp. Color photographs of Obey Giant graffiti in the most likely and unusual spots. ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
14) SEXUAL VIOLENCE. Our War Against Rape
Fairstein, L. A

NY: William Morrow and Co.. 1993. 1st edition. "288pp., preface, intro., 16 full-page b/w photographic illustrations, index. The author shares with the reader the experiences she has encountered in her work in the Sex Crimes Prosecution Unit in the Manhattan D.A.'s office, for well over fifteen years. She deals with the issues of stranger and date rape, as well as stigma attached to victims of sexual assault." . ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) MORAL DENSITY AND THE JOB OF SYMPHONY CONDUCTING. Reprinted from International Journal of Contemporary Sociology Vol. 12, No. 3 & 4
Falk, Gerhard

MORAL DENSITY AND THE JOB OF SYMPHONY CONDUCTING. Reprinted from International Journal of Contemporary Sociology Vol. 12, No. 3 & 4
np: International Journal of Contemporary Sociology. July & October 1975. "Side stapled off print, with yellow cardstock cover. Readwear, shelf. wear. Handwritten note in pen on cover. Very good. ". "pp. 206-211. Handwritten note from the author addressed to Vern [Bullough], stating ""Vern, I believe this article deals with our present investigation and confirms your findings re: the need for 1. formal schoolings 2. with others & 3. leadership."" The purpose of thi... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) ACHIEVEMENT AMONG GERMAN JEWS BORN DURING THE YEARS 1785-1885. Reprint from The Mankind Quarterly Vol. 27, No. 3
Falk, Gerhard and Vern Bullough

ACHIEVEMENT AMONG GERMAN JEWS BORN DURING THE YEARS 1785-1885. Reprint from The Mankind Quarterly Vol. 27, No. 3
"Washington, DC": Institute for the Study of Man. Spring 1987. Side stapled cardstock cover over journal offprint.. "32 pp.; pp 337-367 of the journal. The authors replicate earlier surveys of eminent achievers in Fourteenth Century Florence and Eighteenth Century Scotland, and here present a statistical profile of prominent Jews born in Nineteenth Century Germany. Persons of genius and creativity in all the disciplines named and analyzed; compared to other studies of Achievement." ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) NINE EASY PIECES Pleasure Readers
Falkon, Felix Lance

NINE EASY PIECES Pleasure Readers
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1971. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 190pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR309 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) GAY ART: A Historic Collection
Falkon, Felix Lance with Thomas Waugh

GAY ART: A Historic Collection
Stock photo.
Vancouver: Arsenal Pulp Press. 2006. Large trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "4to. 256pp. Forewords by Earl Kemp and Don Gilmore, Ph.D., prefaces by Felix Falkon and G.G. Stoctay, Ph.D., introductions by Falkon and Thomas Waugh, summary, index. When first published by Greenleaf Classics in 1972, A HISTORIC COLLECTION OF GAY ART was the first book to document explicit expressions of gay male sexuality in the graphic arts, from antiquity to pop culture. Its frank and unapologetic survey of th... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) THE CAPTAIN'S TEENAGE DAUGHTERS Peacock Series
Falzar, San

THE CAPTAIN'S TEENAGE DAUGHTERS Peacock Series
New York: Star Distributors. 1974. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 190pp. + ads. A pornographic novel. PC139 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) PALACE OF SIN Greenleaf Classic
Fanchon, Lisa

PALACE OF SIN Greenleaf Classic
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1969. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 240pp. GC419 ... more information

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 480
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (251)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (53)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (150)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (191)
Signed (6)
With photos (194)

Filter by country:
United States (480)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: