Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Envoy Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Envoy Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Envoy Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) Luftwaffe: An Analysis By Former Luftwaffe Generals
Faber, Harold (ed.)

Luftwaffe: An Analysis By Former Luftwaffe Generals
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1979 Spine sunned. Corner clipped from the front free endpaper. Binding tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.04)
2) The Crimson Petal and the White
Faber, Michael

The Crimson Petal and the White
Harcourt, 2002 A bound uncorrected proof copy. Chip to the tail of the spine.. Proof Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Proof. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.04)
3) The Apple
Faber, Michel

Canongate, 2006 A bound uncorrected proof copy. 199pp.. Proof Copy. Soft Cover. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.34 ($5.42)
4) Fabian of the Yard
Fabian, Robert

Fabian of the Yard
The Naldrett Press Ltd., 1957 Shelf wear to the boards. Minor reading wear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.45 ($5.60)
5) The Story Book of Birds and Beasts
Fabre, J.H

Hodder & Stoughton Nicotine stained. No date. Spine discoloured. Endpapers foxed. "For Review" stamp to the title page. 315pp.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.67 ($20.57)
6) The Life of the Weevil
Fabre, J.H

Hodder & Stoughton Slight nicotine odour. "For Review" stamp to the front endpaper. 278pp.. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.61 ($9.11)
7) Insect Adventures
Fabre, J. Henri

Hodder & Stoughton Nicotine stained at the edges. "For Review" stamp to the title page. 308pp.. First Edition First Printing. Decorative Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.92 ($6.36)
8) The Adventure of Archaeology
Fagan, Brian M

National Geographic Society, 1985 368pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.64 ($9.16)
9) Doris Chase, Artist in Motion: From Painting and Sculpture to Video Art
Failing, Patricia

University of Washington Press, 1991 136pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.02 ($9.77)
10) Big Boy Rules
Fainaru, Steve

Da Capo, 2008 A bound uncorrected proof copy.. Proof Copy. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Proof. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.45 ($12.09)
11) God Breathes His Dreams Through Nathaniel Cadwallader
Fairbairn, Charlotte

An isolated village finds its fortunes changed when a stranger named Nathaniel Cadwallader comes to town, sets up a carpentry... read more

Review, 2002 Minor wear, binding tight. 215pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.45 ($2.35)
12) Kingsley Fairbridge His Life and Verse
Fairbridge, Kingsley

Kingsley Fairbridge His Life and Verse
Books of Rhodesia, 1974 Rhodesia reprint library no.34. Minor shelf wear to the jacket. Binding firm.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.45 ($18.59)
13) The Story of Cornwall's Railways
Fairclough, A

Tor Mark Press, 1970 Light wear, a crease to the bottom right corner of the front cover. 47pp staple bound booklet.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.23 ($2.00)
14) My Father Your Father
Fairclough, Colin

1994 274pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.06)
15) East Anglian Shores
Fairhall, David

East Anglian Shores
Greenwich Editions, 1995 Lean to the spine. 144pp.. Soft Cover. Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.17)
16) The Roadmender
Fairless, Michael

Citadel Press, 1948 Mild shelf wear. There is a faint stain to both the front and rear boards. Pages clean, binding firm. 140pp.. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Monro, Helen. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.86 ($1.40)
17) The Gathering of Brother Hilarius
Fairless, Michael

Duckworth, 1913 Gilt decoration to the front board and spine. The edges of the boards are rubbed. Some foxing to the endpapers. The pages are clean and all the tipped in illustrations are present. 142pp.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.73 ($6.06)
18) Man on the Moon
Fairley, Peter

Arthur Baker, 1969 Jacket clippings glued to the front endpapers. 252pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.32 ($5.39)
19) The Ghost of Graveyard Hill
Fairman, Paul W

Curtis Books, 1971 Lean to the spine. 142pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.74 ($1.20)
20) Entombed
Fairstein, Linda

Little, Brown, 2005 A bound uncorrected proof copy.. Proof Copy. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Proof. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.17)


Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (531)
Fine or New (86)
New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (440)
$5-10 (168)
$10-25 (82)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (349)
Paperback (360)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)
With dust jacket (336)
Signed (8)
With photos (202)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (712)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: