Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Thomas Trail Books

Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Birthday King [Hardcover]
Gabriel. FIELDING

Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Front and rear hinges are cracked. Slight tilting to spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) New York & the Mid-Atlantic States (American Traveler Series)
Facaros, Dana

Light shelf wear. All pages are clean and binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
3) The Little, Brown Book of Anecdotes [Hardcover]
Fadiman, Clifton

No DJ. Boards in very good condition, light edge wear. Light wear at hear/tail of spine. Front and rear paste downs show foxing/spotting. All pages are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification and Delivery Confirmation tracking number sent at shipment.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
4) Fish or Cut Bait
Fair, A.A

Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. DJ inside a mylar cover which is taped to the boards. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. Boards show edge/corner wear and tape marks. Tilting to spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, a little foxing on the first two or three pages. Binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
5) The Dying Self [Hardcover]
Fair, Charles M

Ex library book. Stamps on front and rear pages and top and bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover. Light edge wear to boards. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Heathrow
Falconer, Jonathan

Light edge and cover wear. Light amount of rubbing at corners. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
7) Sleeping Prince [Hardcover]
Knut Faldbakken

Ex library book with stamps on front pages and one stamp on last text page at end of book. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Boards show very light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
8) Lonely Planet Slovenia [Paperback]
Fallon, Steve; Wilson, Neil

Lonely Planet Slovenia [Paperback]
Stock photo.
Ex-libray book with stamps on front page and top/bottom edge. Cardholder removed from inside of rear cover. The remnants of the cardholder obscure some of the Metric Conversion table that is printed on the inside of the rear cover. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
9) A touch of terror
Farrant, Sarah

Ex library book with stamps on front pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is taped to the boards. DJ shows some wear/chipping at front top right corner. Boards show edge corner wear/rubbing. Tilting to spine. All pges are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
10) Trail of the tattered Star [Hardcover]
Farrell, Cliff

Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. DJ inside a mylar cover which is taped to the boards. Black pen mark on the spine of the mylar cover. Light edge wear to the boards. Slight tilting to spine. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) How awful about Allan
Farrell, Henry

Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is taped to the boards. Some edge wear/rubbing to the boards. Pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Tilting to spine. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
12) The Outsider [Hardcover]
Fast, Howard

DJ has edge wear and some small nicks/tears. Book Club Edition. Boards in very good condition. All pages are clean, unmarked and binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday. H0059... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
13) Customer Management Excellence [Hardcover]
Faulkner, Mike

Customer Management Excellence [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
Book is brand new. Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd., Chichester, 216 pp. Plum cloths/silver titling to spine, bumped top spine. Decorative dustjacket, near fine. Customer Management Excellence: Successful Strategies from Service Leaders by Mike Faulkner, edited by Steve Hurst and Adrian Tripp. CRM today is much like BPR in the 1990s. It is the strategy of the 21st century. Everyone is jumping on the bandwagon, but few are doing it in a way that will reap long-term benefits. And while billions ar... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
14) A Romance Of Old New York [Hardcover]
Fawcett, Edgar

Ex library book with perforated library stamp on title page and first reading page.Card holder pasted to inside of rear board has been partially removed. Library binding, no DJ. Boards show marks and edge and corner wear/rubbing. Fraying at top/tail of the spine. Pages are clean but show heavy foxing. The binding is good. Tilting to spine. A reading copy, Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
15) The Power, Passion, and Politics of a Life in Gymnastics
Feel No Fear

Champion-producing coach Bela Karolyi (the force behind Nadia Comaneci and Mary Lou Retton), tells the story of his life, his... read more

Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Light edge wear to boards. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) The American People in Depression and War, 1929-1945 (Oxfo
Freedom from Fear

The American People in Depression and War, 1929-1945 (Oxfo
Stock photo.
DJ shows light edge wear. There is a closed tear of approx. 1/2 inch on the DJ front at top edge at the spine. The boards are in very good condition, light shelf wear. Front board lower right corner is bumped. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.69
17) Team Behind Great Parades
Fenten, Barbara

Some light edge and corner rubbing. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) Kilo 17
Ferguson, Harry

Kilo 17
Stock photo.
Very light edge and corner wear otherwise book is in new condition throughout. Orders rec'd by 1pm EST ship same day, after 1pm ship next day Monday to Saturday.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
19) The Woman Question In The USA And England, 1870-1940 (Intro (Quantity available: 2)
Feminist Ferment

Very light shelf wear otherwise book is in like new condition throughout. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) The Woman Question In The USA And England, 1870-1940 (Intro
Feminist Ferment

Book is brand new and just shows the lightest of shelf wear. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (14)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (34)

Filter by country:
United States (82)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: