Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with F from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (authors starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Senior Golf: It Takes Balls To Retire
Robert Faber

Senior Golf: It Takes Balls To Retire
Stock photo.
iUniverse, Inc, 2005-06-14. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
2) How Do You Dub? You Fight for Dub, You Plug Dub In
De Facto

Restart Records, 2001-10-16. Audio CD. Like New. In perfect playing condition. Original artwork. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $186.45
3) The Bronfmans: The Rise and Fall of the House of Seagram
Nicholas Faith

The Bronfmans: The Rise and Fall of the House of Seagram
Thomas Dunne Books, 2006-05-30. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
4) The Druze in the Middle East
Salman Falah

Druze Research & Publications Institute, 2002-06-30. Hardcover. Very Good. clean cover, tight binding, few pages with yellow highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $106.36
5) Italian Trivia by Falco, Nicholas J
Nicholas J. Falco

Quinlan Press (MA), 1986-07. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, date and dedication written on title page. Signs of wear/tear. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ON ORDERS SHIPPED TO U.S.***(all our books are in stock and ready to ship. Reputation and customer satisfaction are our #1 priority- Read my feedback and buy with confidence! Please keep in mind that standard media mail can take up to 12 business days to reach certain parts of the country- if you are pleased with your order, PL... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.26
6) Frost at Midnight (Ulverscroft Romance)
Elizabeth Falconer

Ulverscroft Large Print, 2001-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
7) Foundation Giving: Yearbook of Facts and Figures on Private, Corporate, and Community Foundations 1999
Jeffrey A. Falkenstein

Foundation Center, 1999-07. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $26.56
8) Child Sexual Abuse: An Interdisciplinary Manual for Diagnosis, Case Management, and Treatment
Kathleen Coulborn Faller

Columbia University Press, 1989-03. Hardcover. Very Good. clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, few pages w/ highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.87
9) Just the Facts, Ma'Am: A Writer's Guide to Investigators and Investigation Techniques (Howdunit)
Greg Fallis

Just the Facts, Ma'Am: A Writer's Guide to Investigators and Investigation Techniques (Howdunit)
Stock photo.
Writer's Digest Books, 1998-09. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $56.76
10) Liberty Bible Commentary
Jerry Falwell

The Old-Time Gospel Hour, 1983-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST PRINTING! *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor wear on edges. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $93.07
11) Avoiding Losses/Taking Risks: Prospect Theory and International Conflict
Editor-Barbara Farnham

Avoiding Losses/Taking Risks: Prospect Theory and International Conflict
Stock photo.
University of Michigan Press, 1995-03-01. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $43.66
12) Intergrated Performance Assessment - Level F - Grade 11 - Teacher's Manual with Assessment Forms
Roger Farr

Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1997. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.81
13) Mi Papa es un Pretzel / My Daddy is a Pretzel: Yoga para padres e hijos / Yoga for Parents and Kids
Baron Baptiste; Adriana De La Torre Fernandez; Illustrator-Sophie Fatus

Mi Papa es un Pretzel / My Daddy is a Pretzel: Yoga para padres e hijos / Yoga for Parents and Kids
Destino Ediciones, 2006-06-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.80
14) Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome: AIDS (Advances in Host Defense Mechanisms
John I. Gallin; Editor-Anthony S. Fauci

Raven Press Ltd, 1985-03. Hardcover. Very Good. clean text, clean cover, tight binding...old library w/ stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $27.89
15) College Physics, Vol. 2 (Student Solution Manual And Study Guide)
Raymond A. Serway; Jerry S. Faughn

College Physics, Vol. 2 (Student Solution Manual And Study Guide)
Stock photo.
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, 2002-12. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. Returned item with minor rubbing on edges from shipping. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.21
16) Novels 1930-1935: As I Lay Dying. Sanctuary, Light in August, Pylon (The Library of America)
William Faulkner

Cambridge University Press, 1986-10-16. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST PRINTING! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, no slip case. BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.24
17) Smart Parenting: A New Approach to Raising Happy, Well-Adjusted Kids
Dr. Peter Favaro

Nightingale-Conant, 1994. Audio Cassette. Like New. COMPLETE! In perfect playing condition. Includes workbook (unused!) ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $46.51
18) Raising the Odds for Responsible Behaviour
Jim Fay

Raising the Odds for Responsible Behaviour
Penton Overseas, 1997-11. Audio Cassette. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $58.41
19) Discipline With Love and Logic: Study Guide
Jim Fay

Love & Logic Pr, 1995-10. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.76
20) Tales of Successes With Kids: From Parents and Educators Who Use Love and Logic
Jim Fay

Tales of Successes With Kids: From Parents and Educators Who Use Love and Logic
Stock photo.
Love & Logic Press, 2003-03. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.38


Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)
Fine or New (153)
New (69)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (17)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (10)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
United States (199)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: